All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for POR · SC Braga · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#101
3
SC Braga
25 Nov 2019 → 07 Dec 2019
#102
3
SC Braga
04 Nov 2019 → 25 Nov 2019
#103
3
SC Braga
01 Sep 2019 → 20 Sep 2019
#104
3
SC Braga
13 May 2018 → 12 Aug 2018
#105
3
SC Braga
13 Apr 2018 → 29 Apr 2018
#106
3
SC Braga
16 Jan 2017 → 02 Feb 2017
#107
3
SC Braga
20 Oct 2015 → 20 Oct 2015
#108
3
SC Braga
03 Apr 2015 → 17 Apr 2015
#109
3
SC Braga
27 Sep 2014 → 26 Oct 2014
#110
3
SC Braga
30 Mar 2014 → 13 Apr 2014
#111
3
SC Braga
02 Feb 2014 → 17 Feb 2014
#112
3
SC Braga
27 Apr 2012 → 12 May 2012
#113
3
SC Braga
21 Aug 2011 → 11 Sep 2011
#114
3
SC Braga
21 Mar 2011 → 02 Apr 2011
#115
3
SC Braga
05 Feb 2011 → 20 Feb 2011
#116
3
SC Braga
31 Oct 2009 → 30 Nov 2009
#117
3
SC Braga
03 Nov 2007 → 11 Nov 2007
#118
3
SC Braga
30 Sep 2007 → 20 Oct 2007
#119
3
SC Braga
30 Apr 2007 → 12 May 2007
#120
3
SC Braga
20 Mar 2007 → 07 Apr 2007
#121
3
SC Braga
02 Oct 2006 → 20 Oct 2006
#122
3
SC Braga
18 Feb 2005 → 07 Mar 2005
#123
3
SC Braga
21 Jan 2005 → 04 Feb 2005
#124
3
SC Braga
21 Nov 2004 → 05 Dec 2004
#125
3
SC Braga
09 Mar 2002 → 24 Mar 2002
#126
3
SC Braga
13 Oct 2001 → 27 Oct 2001
#127
3
SC Braga
09 Apr 2000 → 22 Apr 2000
#128
3
SC Braga
15 Nov 1998 → 29 Nov 1998
#129
3
SC Braga
12 Jan 1997 → 26 Jan 1997
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 25 Nov 2019 → 07 Dec 2019 | 23.6% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 102 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 04 Nov 2019 → 25 Nov 2019 | 23.6% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 103 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 01 Sep 2019 → 20 Sep 2019 | 23.6% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 104 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 13 May 2018 → 12 Aug 2018 | 23.6% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 105 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 13 Apr 2018 → 29 Apr 2018 | 23.6% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 106 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 16 Jan 2017 → 02 Feb 2017 | 23.6% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 107 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 20 Oct 2015 → 20 Oct 2015 | 23.6% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 108 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 03 Apr 2015 → 17 Apr 2015 | 23.6% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 109 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 27 Sep 2014 → 26 Oct 2014 | 23.6% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 110 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 30 Mar 2014 → 13 Apr 2014 | 23.6% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 111 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 02 Feb 2014 → 17 Feb 2014 | 23.6% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 112 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 27 Apr 2012 → 12 May 2012 | 23.6% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 113 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 21 Aug 2011 → 11 Sep 2011 | 23.6% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 114 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 21 Mar 2011 → 02 Apr 2011 | 23.6% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 115 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 05 Feb 2011 → 20 Feb 2011 | 23.6% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 116 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 31 Oct 2009 → 30 Nov 2009 | 23.6% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 117 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 03 Nov 2007 → 11 Nov 2007 | 23.6% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 118 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 30 Sep 2007 → 20 Oct 2007 | 23.6% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 119 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 30 Apr 2007 → 12 May 2007 | 23.6% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 120 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 20 Mar 2007 → 07 Apr 2007 | 23.6% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 121 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 02 Oct 2006 → 20 Oct 2006 | 23.6% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 122 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 18 Feb 2005 → 07 Mar 2005 | 23.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 123 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 21 Jan 2005 → 04 Feb 2005 | 23.6% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 124 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 21 Nov 2004 → 05 Dec 2004 | 23.6% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 125 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 09 Mar 2002 → 24 Mar 2002 | 23.6% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 126 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 13 Oct 2001 → 27 Oct 2001 | 23.6% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 127 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 09 Apr 2000 → 22 Apr 2000 | 23.6% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 128 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 15 Nov 1998 → 29 Nov 1998 | 23.6% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 129 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 12 Jan 1997 → 26 Jan 1997 | 23.6% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 3 / 3
‹ prev
next ›