All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for SUI · BSC Young Boys · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#101
3
BSC Young Boys
01 Apr 1959 → 13 May 1959
#102
3
BSC Young Boys
26 Oct 1958 → 28 Nov 1958
#103
3
BSC Young Boys
07 Nov 1954 → 02 Jan 1955
#104
3
BSC Young Boys
26 Oct 1952 → 04 Jan 1953
#105
3
BSC Young Boys
29 Oct 1950 → 07 Jan 1951
#106
3
BSC Young Boys
10 Jan 1943 → 28 Feb 1943
#107
3
BSC Young Boys
29 Jan 1939 → 19 Feb 1939
#108
3
BSC Young Boys
03 Oct 1937 → 05 Dec 1937
#109
3
BSC Young Boys
04 Oct 1936 → 06 Dec 1936
#110
3
BSC Young Boys
04 Dec 1932 → 05 Mar 1933
#111
3
BSC Young Boys
16 Feb 1930 → 23 Mar 1930
#112
3
BSC Young Boys
02 Oct 1927 → 04 Dec 1927
#113
3
BSC Young Boys
04 Oct 1925 → 03 Jan 1926
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | SUI · BSC Young Boys ▸ | 3 | 01 Apr 1959 → 13 May 1959 | 21.0% / 12.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 102 | SUI · BSC Young Boys ▸ | 3 | 26 Oct 1958 → 28 Nov 1958 | 21.0% / 10.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 103 | SUI · BSC Young Boys ▸ | 3 | 07 Nov 1954 → 02 Jan 1955 | 21.0% / 10.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 104 | SUI · BSC Young Boys ▸ | 3 | 26 Oct 1952 → 04 Jan 1953 | 21.0% / 10.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 105 | SUI · BSC Young Boys ▸ | 3 | 29 Oct 1950 → 07 Jan 1951 | 21.0% / 11.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 106 | SUI · BSC Young Boys ▸ | 3 | 10 Jan 1943 → 28 Feb 1943 | 21.0% / 6.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 107 | SUI · BSC Young Boys ▸ | 3 | 29 Jan 1939 → 19 Feb 1939 | 21.0% / 8.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 108 | SUI · BSC Young Boys ▸ | 3 | 03 Oct 1937 → 05 Dec 1937 | 21.0% / 8.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 109 | SUI · BSC Young Boys ▸ | 3 | 04 Oct 1936 → 06 Dec 1936 | 21.0% / 9.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 110 | SUI · BSC Young Boys ▸ | 3 | 04 Dec 1932 → 05 Mar 1933 | 21.0% / 6.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 111 | SUI · BSC Young Boys ▸ | 3 | 16 Feb 1930 → 23 Mar 1930 | 21.0% / 4.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 112 | SUI · BSC Young Boys ▸ | 3 | 02 Oct 1927 → 04 Dec 1927 | 21.0% / 0.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 113 | SUI · BSC Young Boys ▸ | 3 | 04 Oct 1925 → 03 Jan 1926 | 21.0% / — | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 3 / 3
‹ prev
next ›