All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
21 May 2005 → 13 Aug 2005
#52
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
23 Nov 2002 → 20 Dec 2002
#53
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
07 Sep 1999 → 01 Oct 1999
#54
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
04 Oct 1997 → 25 Oct 1997
#55
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
20 Aug 1997 → 06 Sep 1997
#56
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
07 May 1994 → 05 Aug 1994
#57
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
19 Mar 2022 → 16 Apr 2022
#58
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
28 Aug 2021 → 21 Sep 2021
#59
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
09 Aug 2019 → 30 Aug 2019
#60
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
29 Mar 2019 → 19 Apr 2019
#61
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
14 Apr 2017 → 05 May 2017
#62
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
03 Mar 2017 → 03 Apr 2017
#63
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
27 Jan 2017 → 11 Feb 2017
#64
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
29 Oct 2016 → 25 Nov 2016
#65
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
23 Oct 2015 → 20 Nov 2015
#66
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
01 Mar 2014 → 23 Mar 2014
#67
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
05 Mar 2011 → 02 Apr 2011
#68
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
20 Nov 2010 → 11 Dec 2010
#69
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
21 Feb 2010 → 13 Mar 2010
#70
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
29 Oct 2008 → 15 Nov 2008
#71
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
10 May 2008 → 16 Aug 2008
#72
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
18 Mar 2008 → 05 Apr 2008
#73
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
18 Aug 2007 → 29 Aug 2007
#74
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
20 Feb 2005 → 16 Mar 2005
#75
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
12 Jan 2005 → 25 Jan 2005
#76
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
17 Jan 2004 → 07 Feb 2004
#77
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
30 Aug 2003 → 20 Sep 2003
#78
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
24 May 2003 → 09 Aug 2003
#79
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
16 Mar 2002 → 13 Apr 2002
#80
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
12 Jan 2002 → 02 Feb 2002
#81
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
17 Nov 2001 → 09 Dec 2001
#82
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
03 Feb 2001 → 02 Mar 2001
#83
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
08 Apr 2000 → 27 Apr 2000
#84
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
31 Jul 1999 → 17 Aug 1999
#85
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
24 Oct 1998 → 11 Nov 1998
#86
4
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
27 Aug 1996 → 13 Sep 1996
#87
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
22 Apr 2022 → 07 May 2022
#88
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
06 Nov 2021 → 03 Dec 2021
#89
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
07 Nov 2020 → 28 Nov 2020
#90
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
05 Aug 2020 → 29 Aug 2020
#91
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
20 Sep 2019 → 04 Oct 2019
#92
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
17 Feb 2019 → 01 Mar 2019
#93
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
08 Oct 2018 → 26 Oct 2018
#94
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
09 Dec 2016 → 16 Jan 2017
#95
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
23 Sep 2016 → 17 Oct 2016
#96
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
02 Mar 2016 → 11 Mar 2016
#97
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
22 Sep 2015 → 02 Oct 2015
#98
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
10 Apr 2015 → 24 Apr 2015
#99
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
06 Mar 2015 → 20 Mar 2015
#100
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
28 Nov 2014 → 12 Dec 2014
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 21 May 2005 → 13 Aug 2005 | 28.7% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 23 Nov 2002 → 20 Dec 2002 | 28.7% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 07 Sep 1999 → 01 Oct 1999 | 28.7% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 04 Oct 1997 → 25 Oct 1997 | 28.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 20 Aug 1997 → 06 Sep 1997 | 28.7% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 07 May 1994 → 05 Aug 1994 | 28.7% / 33.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 19 Mar 2022 → 16 Apr 2022 | 28.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 28 Aug 2021 → 21 Sep 2021 | 28.7% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 09 Aug 2019 → 30 Aug 2019 | 28.7% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 29 Mar 2019 → 19 Apr 2019 | 28.7% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 14 Apr 2017 → 05 May 2017 | 28.7% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 03 Mar 2017 → 03 Apr 2017 | 28.7% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 27 Jan 2017 → 11 Feb 2017 | 28.7% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 29 Oct 2016 → 25 Nov 2016 | 28.7% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 23 Oct 2015 → 20 Nov 2015 | 28.7% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 01 Mar 2014 → 23 Mar 2014 | 28.7% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 05 Mar 2011 → 02 Apr 2011 | 28.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 20 Nov 2010 → 11 Dec 2010 | 28.7% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 21 Feb 2010 → 13 Mar 2010 | 28.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 29 Oct 2008 → 15 Nov 2008 | 28.7% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 10 May 2008 → 16 Aug 2008 | 28.7% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 18 Mar 2008 → 05 Apr 2008 | 28.7% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 18 Aug 2007 → 29 Aug 2007 | 28.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 20 Feb 2005 → 16 Mar 2005 | 28.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 12 Jan 2005 → 25 Jan 2005 | 28.7% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 17 Jan 2004 → 07 Feb 2004 | 28.7% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 30 Aug 2003 → 20 Sep 2003 | 28.7% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 24 May 2003 → 09 Aug 2003 | 28.7% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 16 Mar 2002 → 13 Apr 2002 | 28.7% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 12 Jan 2002 → 02 Feb 2002 | 28.7% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 17 Nov 2001 → 09 Dec 2001 | 28.7% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 03 Feb 2001 → 02 Mar 2001 | 28.7% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 08 Apr 2000 → 27 Apr 2000 | 28.7% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 31 Jul 1999 → 17 Aug 1999 | 28.7% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 24 Oct 1998 → 11 Nov 1998 | 28.7% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 4 | 27 Aug 1996 → 13 Sep 1996 | 28.7% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 22 Apr 2022 → 07 May 2022 | 28.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 06 Nov 2021 → 03 Dec 2021 | 28.7% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 07 Nov 2020 → 28 Nov 2020 | 28.7% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 05 Aug 2020 → 29 Aug 2020 | 28.7% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 20 Sep 2019 → 04 Oct 2019 | 28.7% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 17 Feb 2019 → 01 Mar 2019 | 28.7% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 08 Oct 2018 → 26 Oct 2018 | 28.7% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 09 Dec 2016 → 16 Jan 2017 | 28.7% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 23 Sep 2016 → 17 Oct 2016 | 28.7% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 02 Mar 2016 → 11 Mar 2016 | 28.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 22 Sep 2015 → 02 Oct 2015 | 28.7% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 10 Apr 2015 → 24 Apr 2015 | 28.7% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 06 Mar 2015 → 20 Mar 2015 | 28.7% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 28 Nov 2014 → 12 Dec 2014 | 28.7% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |