All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · Stade Brestois · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
4
Stade Brestois
24 Oct 2014 → 21 Nov 2014
#52
4
Stade Brestois
05 May 2014 → 04 Aug 2014
#53
4
Stade Brestois
04 Apr 2014 → 25 Apr 2014
#54
4
Stade Brestois
31 Jan 2014 → 28 Feb 2014
#55
4
Stade Brestois
09 Nov 2013 → 07 Dec 2013
#56
4
Stade Brestois
07 Jan 2012 → 04 Feb 2012
#57
4
Stade Brestois
29 Oct 2011 → 26 Nov 2011
#58
4
Stade Brestois
29 Jan 2011 → 19 Feb 2011
#59
4
Stade Brestois
01 Feb 2010 → 17 Feb 2010
#60
4
Stade Brestois
05 Apr 2009 → 21 Apr 2009
#61
4
Stade Brestois
27 Feb 2009 → 20 Mar 2009
#62
4
Stade Brestois
23 Feb 2007 → 16 Mar 2007
#63
4
Stade Brestois
20 Oct 2006 → 07 Nov 2006
#64
3
Stade Brestois
05 Sep 2026 → 20 Sep 2026
#65
3
Stade Brestois
03 May 2026 → 13 May 2026
#66
3
Stade Brestois
04 Jan 2026 → 25 Jan 2026
#67
3
Stade Brestois
26 Feb 2025 → 09 Mar 2025
#68
3
Stade Brestois
09 Oct 2022 → 23 Oct 2022
#69
3
Stade Brestois
21 Aug 2022 → 31 Aug 2022
#70
3
Stade Brestois
22 Sep 2021 → 02 Oct 2021
#71
3
Stade Brestois
24 Apr 2021 → 09 May 2021
#72
3
Stade Brestois
11 Jan 2020 → 01 Feb 2020
#73
3
Stade Brestois
29 Nov 2019 → 06 Dec 2019
#74
3
Stade Brestois
30 Nov 2018 → 14 Dec 2018
#75
3
Stade Brestois
24 Apr 2018 → 04 May 2018
#76
3
Stade Brestois
05 Aug 2016 → 19 Aug 2016
#77
3
Stade Brestois
07 Aug 2015 → 21 Aug 2015
#78
3
Stade Brestois
08 May 2015 → 22 May 2015
#79
3
Stade Brestois
14 Mar 2014 → 24 Mar 2014
#80
3
Stade Brestois
08 Jan 2014 → 17 Jan 2014
#81
3
Stade Brestois
20 Sep 2013 → 27 Sep 2013
#82
3
Stade Brestois
12 Dec 2012 → 21 Dec 2012
#83
3
Stade Brestois
20 Nov 2010 → 05 Dec 2010
#84
3
Stade Brestois
23 Oct 2010 → 07 Nov 2010
#85
3
Stade Brestois
18 Sep 2010 → 02 Oct 2010
#86
3
Stade Brestois
27 Oct 2009 → 06 Nov 2009
#87
3
Stade Brestois
16 Jan 2009 → 30 Jan 2009
#88
3
Stade Brestois
25 Apr 2008 → 12 May 2008
#89
3
Stade Brestois
05 Oct 2007 → 26 Oct 2007
#90
3
Stade Brestois
06 Apr 2007 → 20 Apr 2007
#91
3
Stade Brestois
08 Aug 2006 → 18 Aug 2006
#92
3
Stade Brestois
05 May 2006 → 28 Jul 2006
#93
3
Stade Brestois
16 Aug 2005 → 26 Aug 2005
#94
3
Stade Brestois
26 Nov 2004 → 16 Dec 2004
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 4 | 24 Oct 2014 → 21 Nov 2014 | 28.9% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 4 | 05 May 2014 → 04 Aug 2014 | 28.9% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 4 | 04 Apr 2014 → 25 Apr 2014 | 28.9% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 4 | 31 Jan 2014 → 28 Feb 2014 | 28.9% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 4 | 09 Nov 2013 → 07 Dec 2013 | 28.9% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 4 | 07 Jan 2012 → 04 Feb 2012 | 28.9% / 33.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 4 | 29 Oct 2011 → 26 Nov 2011 | 28.9% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 4 | 29 Jan 2011 → 19 Feb 2011 | 28.9% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 4 | 01 Feb 2010 → 17 Feb 2010 | 28.9% / 32.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 4 | 05 Apr 2009 → 21 Apr 2009 | 28.9% / 34.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 4 | 27 Feb 2009 → 20 Mar 2009 | 28.9% / 35.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 4 | 23 Feb 2007 → 16 Mar 2007 | 28.9% / 43.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 4 | 20 Oct 2006 → 07 Nov 2006 | 28.9% / 42.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 05 Sep 2026 → 20 Sep 2026 | 28.9% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 03 May 2026 → 13 May 2026 | 28.9% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 04 Jan 2026 → 25 Jan 2026 | 28.9% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 26 Feb 2025 → 09 Mar 2025 | 28.9% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 09 Oct 2022 → 23 Oct 2022 | 28.9% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 21 Aug 2022 → 31 Aug 2022 | 28.9% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 22 Sep 2021 → 02 Oct 2021 | 28.9% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 24 Apr 2021 → 09 May 2021 | 28.9% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 11 Jan 2020 → 01 Feb 2020 | 28.9% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 29 Nov 2019 → 06 Dec 2019 | 28.9% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 30 Nov 2018 → 14 Dec 2018 | 28.9% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 24 Apr 2018 → 04 May 2018 | 28.9% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 05 Aug 2016 → 19 Aug 2016 | 28.9% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 07 Aug 2015 → 21 Aug 2015 | 28.9% / 31.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 08 May 2015 → 22 May 2015 | 28.9% / 31.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 14 Mar 2014 → 24 Mar 2014 | 28.9% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 08 Jan 2014 → 17 Jan 2014 | 28.9% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 20 Sep 2013 → 27 Sep 2013 | 28.9% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 12 Dec 2012 → 21 Dec 2012 | 28.9% / 32.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 20 Nov 2010 → 05 Dec 2010 | 28.9% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 23 Oct 2010 → 07 Nov 2010 | 28.9% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 18 Sep 2010 → 02 Oct 2010 | 28.9% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 27 Oct 2009 → 06 Nov 2009 | 28.9% / 33.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 16 Jan 2009 → 30 Jan 2009 | 28.9% / 35.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 25 Apr 2008 → 12 May 2008 | 28.9% / 38.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 05 Oct 2007 → 26 Oct 2007 | 28.9% / 39.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 06 Apr 2007 → 20 Apr 2007 | 28.9% / 42.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 08 Aug 2006 → 18 Aug 2006 | 28.9% / 41.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 05 May 2006 → 28 Jul 2006 | 28.9% / 41.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 16 Aug 2005 → 26 Aug 2005 | 28.9% / 46.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | FRA · Stade Brestois ▸ | 3 | 26 Nov 2004 → 16 Dec 2004 | 28.9% / 43.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 2 / 2
‹ prev
next ›