All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for POR · SC Braga · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
6
SC Braga
25 Aug 2012 → 02 Oct 2012
#52
6
SC Braga
18 Aug 2007 → 14 Sep 2007
#53
6
SC Braga
04 Apr 2005 → 07 May 2005
#54
6
SC Braga
03 Sep 1995 → 22 Oct 1995
#55
6
SC Braga
11 Sep 1994 → 22 Oct 1994
#56
5
SC Braga
18 Oct 2025 → 20 Oct 2025
#57
5
SC Braga
03 Dec 2023 → 30 Dec 2023
#58
5
SC Braga
02 Apr 2023 → 21 Apr 2023
#59
5
SC Braga
20 Mar 2022 → 14 Apr 2022
#60
5
SC Braga
29 Sep 2019 → 31 Oct 2019
#61
5
SC Braga
27 Jan 2007 → 03 Mar 2007
#62
5
SC Braga
05 Oct 2004 → 07 Nov 2004
#63
5
SC Braga
17 Apr 2004 → 25 Aug 2004
#64
5
SC Braga
01 Jun 2003 → 12 Sep 2003
#65
5
SC Braga
18 Aug 2001 → 21 Sep 2001
#66
5
SC Braga
14 Oct 2000 → 12 Nov 2000
#67
5
SC Braga
30 May 1999 → 17 Sep 1999
#68
5
SC Braga
21 Mar 1999 → 02 May 1999
#69
5
SC Braga
08 Feb 1998 → 08 Mar 1998
#70
4
SC Braga
31 Aug 2026 → 14 Sep 2026
#71
4
SC Braga
19 Apr 2026 → 26 Apr 2026
#72
4
SC Braga
10 Nov 2024 → 01 Dec 2024
#73
4
SC Braga
04 Nov 2023 → 25 Nov 2023
#74
4
SC Braga
25 Apr 2022 → 15 May 2022
#75
4
SC Braga
12 Dec 2021 → 30 Dec 2021
#76
4
SC Braga
25 Jun 2020 → 10 Jul 2020
#77
4
SC Braga
27 Aug 2016 → 24 Sep 2016
#78
4
SC Braga
18 Apr 2016 → 29 Apr 2016
#79
4
SC Braga
06 Jan 2016 → 24 Jan 2016
#80
4
SC Braga
04 Nov 2015 → 30 Nov 2015
#81
4
SC Braga
24 Aug 2010 → 15 Sep 2010
#82
4
SC Braga
28 Jul 2010 → 18 Aug 2010
#83
4
SC Braga
06 Apr 2008 → 25 Apr 2008
#84
4
SC Braga
22 Dec 2001 → 21 Jan 2002
#85
4
SC Braga
04 Feb 2001 → 04 Mar 2001
#86
4
SC Braga
19 Aug 2000 → 18 Sep 2000
#87
4
SC Braga
01 Oct 1998 → 22 Oct 1998
#88
4
SC Braga
09 Sep 1997 → 21 Sep 1997
#89
4
SC Braga
27 Oct 1996 → 23 Nov 1996
#90
4
SC Braga
05 Nov 1995 → 10 Dec 1995
#91
4
SC Braga
04 Mar 1995 → 26 Mar 1995
#92
4
SC Braga
15 Jul 1978 → 19 Aug 1978
#93
4
SC Braga
28 Sep 1966 → 08 Dec 1966
#94
3
SC Braga
19 Mar 2026 → 04 Apr 2026
#95
3
SC Braga
20 Sep 2025 → 04 Oct 2025
#96
3
SC Braga
10 Aug 2025 → 19 Aug 2025
#97
3
SC Braga
10 Jan 2024 → 18 Jan 2024
#98
3
SC Braga
29 Apr 2023 → 14 May 2023
#99
3
SC Braga
07 Aug 2021 → 20 Aug 2021
#100
3
SC Braga
21 Apr 2021 → 29 Apr 2021
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 6 | 25 Aug 2012 → 02 Oct 2012 | 23.6% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 6 | 18 Aug 2007 → 14 Sep 2007 | 23.6% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 6 | 04 Apr 2005 → 07 May 2005 | 23.6% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 6 | 03 Sep 1995 → 22 Oct 1995 | 23.6% / 22.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 6 | 11 Sep 1994 → 22 Oct 1994 | 23.6% / 7.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 5 | 18 Oct 2025 → 20 Oct 2025 | 23.6% / 23.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 5 | 03 Dec 2023 → 30 Dec 2023 | 23.6% / 23.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 5 | 02 Apr 2023 → 21 Apr 2023 | 23.6% / 23.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 5 | 20 Mar 2022 → 14 Apr 2022 | 23.6% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 5 | 29 Sep 2019 → 31 Oct 2019 | 23.6% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 5 | 27 Jan 2007 → 03 Mar 2007 | 23.6% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 5 | 05 Oct 2004 → 07 Nov 2004 | 23.6% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 5 | 17 Apr 2004 → 25 Aug 2004 | 23.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 5 | 01 Jun 2003 → 12 Sep 2003 | 23.6% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 5 | 18 Aug 2001 → 21 Sep 2001 | 23.6% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 5 | 14 Oct 2000 → 12 Nov 2000 | 23.6% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 5 | 30 May 1999 → 17 Sep 1999 | 23.6% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 5 | 21 Mar 1999 → 02 May 1999 | 23.6% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 5 | 08 Feb 1998 → 08 Mar 1998 | 23.6% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 31 Aug 2026 → 14 Sep 2026 | 23.6% / 23.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 19 Apr 2026 → 26 Apr 2026 | 23.6% / 23.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 10 Nov 2024 → 01 Dec 2024 | 23.6% / 23.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 04 Nov 2023 → 25 Nov 2023 | 23.6% / 23.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 25 Apr 2022 → 15 May 2022 | 23.6% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 12 Dec 2021 → 30 Dec 2021 | 23.6% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 25 Jun 2020 → 10 Jul 2020 | 23.6% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 27 Aug 2016 → 24 Sep 2016 | 23.6% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 18 Apr 2016 → 29 Apr 2016 | 23.6% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 06 Jan 2016 → 24 Jan 2016 | 23.6% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 04 Nov 2015 → 30 Nov 2015 | 23.6% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 24 Aug 2010 → 15 Sep 2010 | 23.6% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 28 Jul 2010 → 18 Aug 2010 | 23.6% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 06 Apr 2008 → 25 Apr 2008 | 23.6% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 22 Dec 2001 → 21 Jan 2002 | 23.6% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 04 Feb 2001 → 04 Mar 2001 | 23.6% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 19 Aug 2000 → 18 Sep 2000 | 23.6% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 01 Oct 1998 → 22 Oct 1998 | 23.6% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 09 Sep 1997 → 21 Sep 1997 | 23.6% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 27 Oct 1996 → 23 Nov 1996 | 23.6% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 05 Nov 1995 → 10 Dec 1995 | 23.6% / 21.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 04 Mar 1995 → 26 Mar 1995 | 23.6% / 14.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 15 Jul 1978 → 19 Aug 1978 | 23.6% / 0.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 4 | 28 Sep 1966 → 08 Dec 1966 | 23.6% / — | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 19 Mar 2026 → 04 Apr 2026 | 23.6% / 23.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 20 Sep 2025 → 04 Oct 2025 | 23.6% / 23.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 10 Aug 2025 → 19 Aug 2025 | 23.6% / 23.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 10 Jan 2024 → 18 Jan 2024 | 23.6% / 23.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 29 Apr 2023 → 14 May 2023 | 23.6% / 23.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 07 Aug 2021 → 20 Aug 2021 | 23.6% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 3 | 21 Apr 2021 → 29 Apr 2021 | 23.6% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |