All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for NED · SC Heerenveen · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
6
SC Heerenveen
21 Feb 2009 → 20 Mar 2009
#52
6
SC Heerenveen
12 Apr 2006 → 09 Sep 2006
#53
6
SC Heerenveen
20 Sep 2005 → 20 Oct 2005
#54
6
SC Heerenveen
20 Aug 2005 → 18 Sep 2005
#55
6
SC Heerenveen
19 Aug 2002 → 29 Sep 2002
#56
6
SC Heerenveen
23 Oct 1996 → 21 Nov 1996
#57
6
SC Heerenveen
18 Mar 1994 → 23 Apr 1994
#58
5
SC Heerenveen
05 Apr 2026 → 10 May 2026
#59
5
SC Heerenveen
08 Dec 2024 → 12 Jan 2025
#60
5
SC Heerenveen
31 Aug 2024 → 27 Sep 2024
#61
5
SC Heerenveen
13 May 2021 → 29 Aug 2021
#62
5
SC Heerenveen
18 Oct 2020 → 08 Nov 2020
#63
5
SC Heerenveen
05 Apr 2014 → 09 Aug 2014
#64
5
SC Heerenveen
26 Jan 2014 → 16 Feb 2014
#65
5
SC Heerenveen
21 Oct 2012 → 17 Nov 2012
#66
5
SC Heerenveen
05 Dec 2010 → 30 Jan 2011
#67
5
SC Heerenveen
18 Feb 2007 → 17 Mar 2007
#68
5
SC Heerenveen
20 Sep 2006 → 24 Sep 2006
#69
5
SC Heerenveen
04 Nov 2005 → 03 Dec 2005
#70
5
SC Heerenveen
26 Oct 2002 → 23 Nov 2002
#71
5
SC Heerenveen
16 Sep 2001 → 13 Oct 2001
#72
5
SC Heerenveen
15 Aug 1999 → 19 Sep 1999
#73
5
SC Heerenveen
21 Sep 1997 → 15 Oct 1997
#74
5
SC Heerenveen
01 Mar 1997 → 05 Apr 1997
#75
5
SC Heerenveen
08 Dec 1995 → 25 Feb 1996
#76
5
SC Heerenveen
01 Oct 1995 → 25 Oct 1995
#77
5
SC Heerenveen
30 Apr 1995 → 27 May 1995
#78
4
SC Heerenveen
08 Apr 2023 → 06 May 2023
#79
4
SC Heerenveen
23 Oct 2022 → 13 Nov 2022
#80
4
SC Heerenveen
26 Feb 2021 → 13 Mar 2021
#81
4
SC Heerenveen
06 Oct 2018 → 31 Oct 2018
#82
4
SC Heerenveen
05 Feb 2017 → 25 Feb 2017
#83
4
SC Heerenveen
20 Aug 2016 → 17 Sep 2016
#84
4
SC Heerenveen
28 Apr 2012 → 12 Aug 2012
#85
4
SC Heerenveen
22 Oct 2011 → 05 Nov 2011
#86
4
SC Heerenveen
13 Feb 2011 → 06 Mar 2011
#87
4
SC Heerenveen
20 Oct 2009 → 31 Oct 2009
#88
4
SC Heerenveen
19 Jan 2008 → 02 Feb 2008
#89
4
SC Heerenveen
15 Oct 2006 → 05 Nov 2006
#90
4
SC Heerenveen
27 Mar 2004 → 17 Apr 2004
#91
4
SC Heerenveen
16 Dec 2001 → 25 Jan 2002
#92
4
SC Heerenveen
24 Oct 2001 → 16 Nov 2001
#93
4
SC Heerenveen
21 Apr 2001 → 06 May 2001
#94
4
SC Heerenveen
13 Dec 2000 → 31 Jan 2001
#95
4
SC Heerenveen
17 Oct 2000 → 28 Oct 2000
#96
4
SC Heerenveen
09 Sep 2000 → 27 Sep 2000
#97
4
SC Heerenveen
03 May 1998 → 29 Aug 1998
#98
4
SC Heerenveen
08 Nov 1997 → 02 Dec 1997
#99
4
SC Heerenveen
16 Mar 1996 → 06 Apr 1996
#100
4
SC Heerenveen
08 Mar 1995 → 25 Mar 1995
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 21 Feb 2009 → 20 Mar 2009 | 25.1% / 24.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 12 Apr 2006 → 09 Sep 2006 | 25.1% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 20 Sep 2005 → 20 Oct 2005 | 25.1% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 20 Aug 2005 → 18 Sep 2005 | 25.1% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 19 Aug 2002 → 29 Sep 2002 | 25.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 23 Oct 1996 → 21 Nov 1996 | 25.1% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 18 Mar 1994 → 23 Apr 1994 | 25.1% / 36.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 05 Apr 2026 → 10 May 2026 | 25.1% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 08 Dec 2024 → 12 Jan 2025 | 25.1% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 31 Aug 2024 → 27 Sep 2024 | 25.1% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 13 May 2021 → 29 Aug 2021 | 25.1% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 18 Oct 2020 → 08 Nov 2020 | 25.1% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 05 Apr 2014 → 09 Aug 2014 | 25.1% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 26 Jan 2014 → 16 Feb 2014 | 25.1% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 21 Oct 2012 → 17 Nov 2012 | 25.1% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 05 Dec 2010 → 30 Jan 2011 | 25.1% / 24.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 18 Feb 2007 → 17 Mar 2007 | 25.1% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 20 Sep 2006 → 24 Sep 2006 | 25.1% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 04 Nov 2005 → 03 Dec 2005 | 25.1% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 26 Oct 2002 → 23 Nov 2002 | 25.1% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 16 Sep 2001 → 13 Oct 2001 | 25.1% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 15 Aug 1999 → 19 Sep 1999 | 25.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 21 Sep 1997 → 15 Oct 1997 | 25.1% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 01 Mar 1997 → 05 Apr 1997 | 25.1% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 08 Dec 1995 → 25 Feb 1996 | 25.1% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 01 Oct 1995 → 25 Oct 1995 | 25.1% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 5 | 30 Apr 1995 → 27 May 1995 | 25.1% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 08 Apr 2023 → 06 May 2023 | 25.1% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 23 Oct 2022 → 13 Nov 2022 | 25.1% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 26 Feb 2021 → 13 Mar 2021 | 25.1% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 06 Oct 2018 → 31 Oct 2018 | 25.1% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 05 Feb 2017 → 25 Feb 2017 | 25.1% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 20 Aug 2016 → 17 Sep 2016 | 25.1% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 28 Apr 2012 → 12 Aug 2012 | 25.1% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 22 Oct 2011 → 05 Nov 2011 | 25.1% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 13 Feb 2011 → 06 Mar 2011 | 25.1% / 24.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 20 Oct 2009 → 31 Oct 2009 | 25.1% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 19 Jan 2008 → 02 Feb 2008 | 25.1% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 15 Oct 2006 → 05 Nov 2006 | 25.1% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 27 Mar 2004 → 17 Apr 2004 | 25.1% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 16 Dec 2001 → 25 Jan 2002 | 25.1% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 24 Oct 2001 → 16 Nov 2001 | 25.1% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 21 Apr 2001 → 06 May 2001 | 25.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 13 Dec 2000 → 31 Jan 2001 | 25.1% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 17 Oct 2000 → 28 Oct 2000 | 25.1% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 09 Sep 2000 → 27 Sep 2000 | 25.1% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 03 May 1998 → 29 Aug 1998 | 25.1% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 08 Nov 1997 → 02 Dec 1997 | 25.1% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 16 Mar 1996 → 06 Apr 1996 | 25.1% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 4 | 08 Mar 1995 → 25 Mar 1995 | 25.1% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |