No-draw streak ‹ back to records
NED · Club

SC Heerenveen

A run of consecutive matches without a draw.
5
non-draws in a row
20 Sep 2006 → 24 Sep 2006
Matches in this run
Date Home Score Away R Tournament
Run bounded by a coverage gap — the previous match on record is more than 140 days away, so no draw started this run.
20 Sep 2006 CA Osasuna 0–0 SC Heerenveen D ITL · UEFA Europa League Group stage
20 Sep 2006 SC Heerenveen 0–2 Odense BK A ITL · UEFA Europa League Group stage
20 Sep 2006 Parma Calcio 2–1 SC Heerenveen H ITL · UEFA Europa League Group stage
20 Sep 2006 SC Heerenveen 1–0 RC Lens H ITL · UEFA Europa League Group stage
21 Sep 2006 SC Heerenveen 0–2 Roda JC Kerkrade A NED · KNVB Cup
24 Sep 2006 Utrecht 1–0 SC Heerenveen H NED · Eredivisie
the draw that ended it
01 Oct 2006 SC Heerenveen 0–0 PSV Eindhoven D NED · Eredivisie