All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for GER · 1. FC Union Berlin · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
4
1. FC Union Berlin
17 Apr 2021 → 08 May 2021
#52
4
1. FC Union Berlin
13 Jun 2020 → 27 Jun 2020
#53
4
1. FC Union Berlin
04 Mar 2020 → 22 May 2020
#54
4
1. FC Union Berlin
01 Mar 2019 → 30 Mar 2019
#55
4
1. FC Union Berlin
28 Apr 2018 → 05 Aug 2018
#56
4
1. FC Union Berlin
10 Feb 2018 → 02 Mar 2018
#57
4
1. FC Union Berlin
04 Oct 2014 → 31 Oct 2014
#58
4
1. FC Union Berlin
29 Aug 2014 → 24 Sep 2014
#59
4
1. FC Union Berlin
21 Oct 2012 → 04 Nov 2012
#60
4
1. FC Union Berlin
24 Aug 2012 → 21 Sep 2012
#61
4
1. FC Union Berlin
28 Sep 2008 → 25 Oct 2008
#62
4
1. FC Union Berlin
26 Oct 2003 → 21 Nov 2003
#63
4
1. FC Union Berlin
01 Dec 2002 → 26 Jan 2003
#64
3
1. FC Union Berlin
09 Aug 2026 → 23 Aug 2026
#65
3
1. FC Union Berlin
11 Apr 2026 → 24 Apr 2026
#66
3
1. FC Union Berlin
04 Oct 2025 → 24 Oct 2025
#67
3
1. FC Union Berlin
05 May 2024 → 18 May 2024
#68
3
1. FC Union Berlin
06 Apr 2024 → 20 Apr 2024
#69
3
1. FC Union Berlin
02 Mar 2024 → 16 Mar 2024
#70
3
1. FC Union Berlin
24 Jan 2024 → 04 Feb 2024
#71
3
1. FC Union Berlin
15 Jan 2021 → 23 Jan 2021
#72
3
1. FC Union Berlin
18 Dec 2020 → 02 Jan 2021
#73
3
1. FC Union Berlin
02 Nov 2020 → 22 Nov 2020
#74
3
1. FC Union Berlin
28 Apr 2019 → 12 May 2019
#75
3
1. FC Union Berlin
03 Dec 2017 → 15 Dec 2017
#76
3
1. FC Union Berlin
27 Nov 2016 → 09 Dec 2016
#77
3
1. FC Union Berlin
05 Dec 2015 → 18 Dec 2015
#78
3
1. FC Union Berlin
22 Nov 2014 → 07 Dec 2014
#79
3
1. FC Union Berlin
05 Aug 2013 → 19 Aug 2013
#80
3
1. FC Union Berlin
24 Sep 2011 → 15 Oct 2011
#81
3
1. FC Union Berlin
29 Apr 2011 → 15 May 2011
#82
3
1. FC Union Berlin
03 Apr 2011 → 15 Apr 2011
#83
3
1. FC Union Berlin
22 Sep 2010 → 03 Oct 2010
#84
3
1. FC Union Berlin
12 Apr 2009 → 25 Apr 2009
#85
3
1. FC Union Berlin
07 Dec 2003 → 17 Dec 2003
#86
3
1. FC Union Berlin
11 Sep 2002 → 22 Sep 2002
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 4 | 17 Apr 2021 → 08 May 2021 | 28.5% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 4 | 13 Jun 2020 → 27 Jun 2020 | 28.5% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 4 | 04 Mar 2020 → 22 May 2020 | 28.5% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 4 | 01 Mar 2019 → 30 Mar 2019 | 28.5% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 4 | 28 Apr 2018 → 05 Aug 2018 | 28.5% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 4 | 10 Feb 2018 → 02 Mar 2018 | 28.5% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 4 | 04 Oct 2014 → 31 Oct 2014 | 28.5% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 4 | 29 Aug 2014 → 24 Sep 2014 | 28.5% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 4 | 21 Oct 2012 → 04 Nov 2012 | 28.5% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 4 | 24 Aug 2012 → 21 Sep 2012 | 28.5% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 4 | 28 Sep 2008 → 25 Oct 2008 | 28.5% / 32.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 4 | 26 Oct 2003 → 21 Nov 2003 | 28.5% / 34.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 4 | 01 Dec 2002 → 26 Jan 2003 | 28.5% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 09 Aug 2026 → 23 Aug 2026 | 28.5% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 11 Apr 2026 → 24 Apr 2026 | 28.5% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 04 Oct 2025 → 24 Oct 2025 | 28.5% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 05 May 2024 → 18 May 2024 | 28.5% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 06 Apr 2024 → 20 Apr 2024 | 28.5% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 02 Mar 2024 → 16 Mar 2024 | 28.5% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 24 Jan 2024 → 04 Feb 2024 | 28.5% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 15 Jan 2021 → 23 Jan 2021 | 28.5% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 18 Dec 2020 → 02 Jan 2021 | 28.5% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 02 Nov 2020 → 22 Nov 2020 | 28.5% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 28 Apr 2019 → 12 May 2019 | 28.5% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 03 Dec 2017 → 15 Dec 2017 | 28.5% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 27 Nov 2016 → 09 Dec 2016 | 28.5% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 05 Dec 2015 → 18 Dec 2015 | 28.5% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 22 Nov 2014 → 07 Dec 2014 | 28.5% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 05 Aug 2013 → 19 Aug 2013 | 28.5% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 24 Sep 2011 → 15 Oct 2011 | 28.5% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 29 Apr 2011 → 15 May 2011 | 28.5% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 03 Apr 2011 → 15 Apr 2011 | 28.5% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 22 Sep 2010 → 03 Oct 2010 | 28.5% / 31.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 12 Apr 2009 → 25 Apr 2009 | 28.5% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 07 Dec 2003 → 17 Dec 2003 | 28.5% / 33.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | GER · 1. FC Union Berlin ▸ | 3 | 11 Sep 2002 → 22 Sep 2002 | 28.5% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 2 / 2
‹ prev
next ›