All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for SUI · Luzern · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
4
Luzern
02 Jun 2017 → 05 Aug 2017
#52
4
Luzern
20 Nov 2016 → 11 Dec 2016
#53
4
Luzern
28 Aug 2016 → 17 Sep 2016
#54
4
Luzern
08 May 2016 → 22 May 2016
#55
4
Luzern
16 May 2015 → 29 May 2015
#56
4
Luzern
22 Nov 2014 → 06 Dec 2014
#57
4
Luzern
02 Feb 2014 → 23 Feb 2014
#58
4
Luzern
01 Sep 2013 → 25 Sep 2013
#59
4
Luzern
25 Aug 2010 → 17 Oct 2010
#60
4
Luzern
19 Sep 2009 → 10 Dec 2009
#61
4
Luzern
21 Sep 2008 → 18 Mar 2009
#62
4
Luzern
16 Mar 1997 → 19 May 1997
#63
4
Luzern
06 Oct 1935 → 02 Feb 1936
#64
4
Luzern
19 Aug 1934 → 18 Nov 1934
#65
4
Luzern
27 Aug 1933 → 10 Dec 1933
#66
4
Luzern
02 Sep 1928 → 02 Dec 1928
#67
4
Luzern
04 Sep 1927 → 04 Dec 1927
#68
3
Luzern
09 Aug 2025 → 24 Aug 2025
#69
3
Luzern
30 Nov 2024 → 14 Dec 2024
#70
3
Luzern
15 Sep 2024 → 29 Sep 2024
#71
3
Luzern
20 Aug 2023 → 03 Sep 2023
#72
3
Luzern
08 Aug 2021 → 22 Aug 2021
#73
3
Luzern
14 Feb 2021 → 21 Feb 2021
#74
3
Luzern
02 Jul 2020 → 08 Jul 2020
#75
3
Luzern
09 Sep 2019 → 20 Sep 2019
#76
3
Luzern
02 Mar 2019 → 10 Mar 2019
#77
3
Luzern
09 Aug 2017 → 19 Aug 2017
#78
3
Luzern
16 Apr 2016 → 24 Apr 2016
#79
3
Luzern
20 Sep 2015 → 27 Sep 2015
#80
3
Luzern
23 Sep 2014 → 05 Oct 2014
#81
3
Luzern
01 Apr 2013 → 13 Apr 2013
#82
3
Luzern
19 Aug 2012 → 02 Sep 2012
#83
3
Luzern
09 Nov 2002 → 26 Mar 2003
#84
3
Luzern
14 Nov 1999 → 12 Apr 2000
#85
3
Luzern
18 Mar 1995 → 02 May 1995
#86
3
Luzern
18 Sep 1993 → 13 Feb 1994
#87
3
Luzern
21 Sep 1985 → 10 Nov 1985
#88
3
Luzern
28 Apr 1983 → 16 Oct 1983
#89
3
Luzern
27 Sep 1981 → 20 Mar 1982
#90
3
Luzern
30 Sep 1979 → 09 Dec 1979
#91
3
Luzern
12 Aug 1978 → 07 Oct 1978
#92
3
Luzern
12 Sep 1973 → 07 Oct 1973
#93
3
Luzern
10 Oct 1964 → 05 Dec 1964
#94
3
Luzern
03 Nov 1962 → 30 Dec 1962
#95
3
Luzern
03 Nov 1957 → 22 Dec 1957
#96
3
Luzern
23 Dec 1956 → 06 Jan 1957
#97
3
Luzern
26 Oct 1952 → 04 Jan 1953
#98
3
Luzern
30 Oct 1949 → 08 Jan 1950
#99
3
Luzern
21 Dec 1941 → 22 Mar 1942
#100
3
Luzern
03 Oct 1937 → 05 Dec 1937
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 02 Jun 2017 → 05 Aug 2017 | 22.4% / 20.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 20 Nov 2016 → 11 Dec 2016 | 22.4% / 20.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 28 Aug 2016 → 17 Sep 2016 | 22.4% / 20.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 08 May 2016 → 22 May 2016 | 22.4% / 20.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 16 May 2015 → 29 May 2015 | 22.4% / 20.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 22 Nov 2014 → 06 Dec 2014 | 22.4% / 20.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 02 Feb 2014 → 23 Feb 2014 | 22.4% / 19.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 01 Sep 2013 → 25 Sep 2013 | 22.4% / 19.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 25 Aug 2010 → 17 Oct 2010 | 22.4% / 17.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 19 Sep 2009 → 10 Dec 2009 | 22.4% / 17.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 21 Sep 2008 → 18 Mar 2009 | 22.4% / 17.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 16 Mar 1997 → 19 May 1997 | 22.4% / 17.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 06 Oct 1935 → 02 Feb 1936 | 22.4% / 3.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 19 Aug 1934 → 18 Nov 1934 | 22.4% / 4.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 27 Aug 1933 → 10 Dec 1933 | 22.4% / 5.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 02 Sep 1928 → 02 Dec 1928 | 22.4% / 12.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 4 | 04 Sep 1927 → 04 Dec 1927 | 22.4% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 09 Aug 2025 → 24 Aug 2025 | 22.4% / 22.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 30 Nov 2024 → 14 Dec 2024 | 22.4% / 22.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 15 Sep 2024 → 29 Sep 2024 | 22.4% / 22.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 20 Aug 2023 → 03 Sep 2023 | 22.4% / 22.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 08 Aug 2021 → 22 Aug 2021 | 22.4% / 20.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 14 Feb 2021 → 21 Feb 2021 | 22.4% / 20.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 02 Jul 2020 → 08 Jul 2020 | 22.4% / 19.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 09 Sep 2019 → 20 Sep 2019 | 22.4% / 20.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 02 Mar 2019 → 10 Mar 2019 | 22.4% / 20.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 09 Aug 2017 → 19 Aug 2017 | 22.4% / 20.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 16 Apr 2016 → 24 Apr 2016 | 22.4% / 20.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 20 Sep 2015 → 27 Sep 2015 | 22.4% / 20.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 23 Sep 2014 → 05 Oct 2014 | 22.4% / 20.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 01 Apr 2013 → 13 Apr 2013 | 22.4% / 19.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 19 Aug 2012 → 02 Sep 2012 | 22.4% / 18.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 09 Nov 2002 → 26 Mar 2003 | 22.4% / 18.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 14 Nov 1999 → 12 Apr 2000 | 22.4% / 17.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 18 Mar 1995 → 02 May 1995 | 22.4% / 17.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 18 Sep 1993 → 13 Feb 1994 | 22.4% / 17.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 21 Sep 1985 → 10 Nov 1985 | 22.4% / 15.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 28 Apr 1983 → 16 Oct 1983 | 22.4% / 16.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 27 Sep 1981 → 20 Mar 1982 | 22.4% / 16.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 30 Sep 1979 → 09 Dec 1979 | 22.4% / 16.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 12 Aug 1978 → 07 Oct 1978 | 22.4% / 16.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 12 Sep 1973 → 07 Oct 1973 | 22.4% / 15.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 10 Oct 1964 → 05 Dec 1964 | 22.4% / 13.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 03 Nov 1962 → 30 Dec 1962 | 22.4% / 12.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 03 Nov 1957 → 22 Dec 1957 | 22.4% / 14.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 23 Dec 1956 → 06 Jan 1957 | 22.4% / 15.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 26 Oct 1952 → 04 Jan 1953 | 22.4% / 13.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 30 Oct 1949 → 08 Jan 1950 | 22.4% / 14.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 21 Dec 1941 → 22 Mar 1942 | 22.4% / 4.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | SUI · Luzern ▸ | 3 | 03 Oct 1937 → 05 Dec 1937 | 22.4% / 2.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |