All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for IRL · Sligo Rovers · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
16
Sligo Rovers
31 May 2024 → 21 Sep 2024
#2
16
Sligo Rovers
01 Jun 2018 → 19 Oct 2018
#3
12
Sligo Rovers
13 Oct 2012 → 19 Apr 2013
#4
10
Sligo Rovers
06 Oct 2013 → 04 Apr 2014
#5
9
Sligo Rovers
04 Aug 2023 → 23 Oct 2023
#6
9
Sligo Rovers
22 Apr 2023 → 05 Jun 2023
#7
9
Sligo Rovers
07 Aug 2022 → 07 Oct 2022
#8
9
Sligo Rovers
09 Aug 2019 → 29 Sep 2019
#9
9
Sligo Rovers
15 Apr 2016 → 03 Jun 2016
#10
8
Sligo Rovers
05 May 2025 → 23 Jun 2025
#11
8
Sligo Rovers
22 Feb 2019 → 12 Apr 2019
#12
8
Sligo Rovers
05 Aug 2016 → 17 Sep 2016
#13
8
Sligo Rovers
11 Jul 2015 → 22 Aug 2015
#14
7
Sligo Rovers
12 Jul 2025 → 22 Aug 2025
#15
7
Sligo Rovers
26 Jun 2021 → 21 Aug 2021
#16
7
Sligo Rovers
07 May 2021 → 18 Jun 2021
#17
7
Sligo Rovers
18 Sep 2020 → 09 Nov 2020
#18
7
Sligo Rovers
31 Jul 2020 → 07 Sep 2020
#19
7
Sligo Rovers
08 Oct 2019 → 07 Mar 2020
#20
7
Sligo Rovers
19 Aug 2014 → 04 Oct 2014
#21
6
Sligo Rovers
27 Feb 2026 → 03 Apr 2026
#22
6
Sligo Rovers
15 Mar 2025 → 22 Apr 2025
#23
6
Sligo Rovers
08 Oct 2016 → 04 Mar 2017
#24
6
Sligo Rovers
27 Jul 2014 → 15 Aug 2014
#25
5
Sligo Rovers
28 Aug 2026 → 09 Oct 2026
#26
5
Sligo Rovers
16 May 2026 → 19 Jun 2026
#27
5
Sligo Rovers
01 Nov 2024 → 03 Mar 2025
#28
5
Sligo Rovers
23 Jun 2023 → 21 Jul 2023
#29
5
Sligo Rovers
24 Mar 2018 → 17 Apr 2018
#30
5
Sligo Rovers
17 Feb 2018 → 12 Mar 2018
#31
5
Sligo Rovers
17 Oct 2015 → 11 Mar 2016
#32
5
Sligo Rovers
17 May 2014 → 06 Jun 2014
#33
5
Sligo Rovers
02 Aug 2013 → 31 Aug 2013
#34
5
Sligo Rovers
04 May 2012 → 25 May 2012
#35
5
Sligo Rovers
10 Mar 2012 → 06 Apr 2012
#36
4
Sligo Rovers
10 Apr 2026 → 01 May 2026
#37
4
Sligo Rovers
22 Sep 2025 → 17 Oct 2025
#38
4
Sligo Rovers
16 Mar 2024 → 12 Apr 2024
#39
4
Sligo Rovers
29 Oct 2021 → 12 Nov 2021
#40
4
Sligo Rovers
10 Sep 2021 → 24 Sep 2021
#41
4
Sligo Rovers
30 Apr 2018 → 15 May 2018
#42
4
Sligo Rovers
18 Aug 2017 → 07 Oct 2017
#43
4
Sligo Rovers
31 May 2015 → 27 Jun 2015
#44
4
Sligo Rovers
24 Mar 2015 → 10 Apr 2015
#45
4
Sligo Rovers
07 Sep 2013 → 27 Sep 2013
#46
4
Sligo Rovers
31 Aug 2011 → 16 Oct 2011
#47
4
Sligo Rovers
04 Jun 2010 → 15 Oct 2010
#48
4
Sligo Rovers
19 Feb 1978 → 30 Apr 1978
#49
4
Sligo Rovers
03 Feb 1940 → 21 Apr 1940
#50
3
Sligo Rovers
03 Jul 2026 → 18 Jul 2026
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 16 | 31 May 2024 → 21 Sep 2024 | 27.1% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 16 | 01 Jun 2018 → 19 Oct 2018 | 27.1% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 12 | 13 Oct 2012 → 19 Apr 2013 | 27.1% / 31.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 10 | 06 Oct 2013 → 04 Apr 2014 | 27.1% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 9 | 04 Aug 2023 → 23 Oct 2023 | 27.1% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 9 | 22 Apr 2023 → 05 Jun 2023 | 27.1% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 9 | 07 Aug 2022 → 07 Oct 2022 | 27.1% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 9 | 09 Aug 2019 → 29 Sep 2019 | 27.1% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 9 | 15 Apr 2016 → 03 Jun 2016 | 27.1% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 8 | 05 May 2025 → 23 Jun 2025 | 27.1% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 8 | 22 Feb 2019 → 12 Apr 2019 | 27.1% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 8 | 05 Aug 2016 → 17 Sep 2016 | 27.1% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 8 | 11 Jul 2015 → 22 Aug 2015 | 27.1% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 7 | 12 Jul 2025 → 22 Aug 2025 | 27.1% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 7 | 26 Jun 2021 → 21 Aug 2021 | 27.1% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 7 | 07 May 2021 → 18 Jun 2021 | 27.1% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 7 | 18 Sep 2020 → 09 Nov 2020 | 27.1% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 7 | 31 Jul 2020 → 07 Sep 2020 | 27.1% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 7 | 08 Oct 2019 → 07 Mar 2020 | 27.1% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 7 | 19 Aug 2014 → 04 Oct 2014 | 27.1% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 6 | 27 Feb 2026 → 03 Apr 2026 | 27.1% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 6 | 15 Mar 2025 → 22 Apr 2025 | 27.1% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 6 | 08 Oct 2016 → 04 Mar 2017 | 27.1% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 6 | 27 Jul 2014 → 15 Aug 2014 | 27.1% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 5 | 28 Aug 2026 → 09 Oct 2026 | 27.1% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 5 | 16 May 2026 → 19 Jun 2026 | 27.1% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 5 | 01 Nov 2024 → 03 Mar 2025 | 27.1% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 5 | 23 Jun 2023 → 21 Jul 2023 | 27.1% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 5 | 24 Mar 2018 → 17 Apr 2018 | 27.1% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 5 | 17 Feb 2018 → 12 Mar 2018 | 27.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 5 | 17 Oct 2015 → 11 Mar 2016 | 27.1% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 5 | 17 May 2014 → 06 Jun 2014 | 27.1% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 5 | 02 Aug 2013 → 31 Aug 2013 | 27.1% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 5 | 04 May 2012 → 25 May 2012 | 27.1% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 5 | 10 Mar 2012 → 06 Apr 2012 | 27.1% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 4 | 10 Apr 2026 → 01 May 2026 | 27.1% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 4 | 22 Sep 2025 → 17 Oct 2025 | 27.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 4 | 16 Mar 2024 → 12 Apr 2024 | 27.1% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 4 | 29 Oct 2021 → 12 Nov 2021 | 27.1% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 4 | 10 Sep 2021 → 24 Sep 2021 | 27.1% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 4 | 30 Apr 2018 → 15 May 2018 | 27.1% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 4 | 18 Aug 2017 → 07 Oct 2017 | 27.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 4 | 31 May 2015 → 27 Jun 2015 | 27.1% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 4 | 24 Mar 2015 → 10 Apr 2015 | 27.1% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 4 | 07 Sep 2013 → 27 Sep 2013 | 27.1% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 4 | 31 Aug 2011 → 16 Oct 2011 | 27.1% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 4 | 04 Jun 2010 → 15 Oct 2010 | 27.1% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 4 | 19 Feb 1978 → 30 Apr 1978 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 4 | 03 Feb 1940 → 21 Apr 1940 | 27.1% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | IRL · Sligo Rovers ▸ | 3 | 03 Jul 2026 → 18 Jul 2026 | 27.1% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›