All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for POR · SC Braga · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
26
SC Braga
23 Feb 2013 → 14 Dec 2013
#2
19
SC Braga
18 Jan 2019 → 18 Aug 2019
#3
19
SC Braga
25 Nov 2017 → 31 Mar 2018
#4
18
SC Braga
25 Nov 2011 → 07 Apr 2012
#5
18
SC Braga
24 Sep 2010 → 14 Jan 2011
#6
15
SC Braga
16 Oct 2022 → 05 Feb 2023
#7
15
SC Braga
27 Aug 2017 → 04 Nov 2017
#8
14
SC Braga
23 Oct 2012 → 26 Jan 2013
#9
13
SC Braga
13 Dec 2014 → 14 Mar 2015
#10
13
SC Braga
04 Oct 2005 → 14 Jan 2006
#11
12
SC Braga
29 Nov 2020 → 04 Feb 2021
#12
12
SC Braga
20 Jul 2020 → 08 Nov 2020
#13
12
SC Braga
10 May 2008 → 21 Sep 2008
#14
11
SC Braga
12 Aug 2022 → 09 Oct 2022
#15
11
SC Braga
16 Jan 2000 → 25 Mar 2000
#16
10
SC Braga
22 Dec 2024 → 09 Feb 2025
#17
10
SC Braga
15 Sep 2024 → 03 Nov 2024
#18
10
SC Braga
17 Oct 2021 → 05 Dec 2021
#19
10
SC Braga
09 Dec 2008 → 02 Mar 2009
#20
10
SC Braga
07 May 2006 → 20 Sep 2006
#21
10
SC Braga
23 Feb 1997 → 11 May 1997
#22
9
SC Braga
14 Jan 2026 → 05 Mar 2026
#23
9
SC Braga
26 Oct 2025 → 23 Dec 2025
#24
9
SC Braga
16 Mar 2024 → 18 May 2024
#25
9
SC Braga
09 Sep 2023 → 24 Oct 2023
#26
9
SC Braga
09 May 2015 → 27 Sep 2015
#27
9
SC Braga
15 Aug 2009 → 03 Oct 2009
#28
9
SC Braga
29 Oct 2006 → 09 Dec 2006
#29
9
SC Braga
08 Nov 2003 → 25 Jan 2004
#30
9
SC Braga
30 Aug 2002 → 09 Nov 2002
#31
8
SC Braga
15 Jan 2022 → 24 Feb 2022
#32
8
SC Braga
15 Feb 2020 → 13 Jun 2020
#33
8
SC Braga
09 Dec 2019 → 02 Feb 2020
#34
8
SC Braga
04 Nov 2018 → 06 Jan 2019
#35
8
SC Braga
23 Apr 2017 → 20 Aug 2017
#36
8
SC Braga
04 Nov 2016 → 22 Dec 2016
#37
8
SC Braga
18 Dec 2009 → 27 Feb 2010
#38
8
SC Braga
03 Oct 1999 → 05 Dec 1999
#39
8
SC Braga
26 Oct 1997 → 13 Dec 1997
#40
8
SC Braga
11 Feb 1996 → 05 Apr 1996
#41
7
SC Braga
04 Feb 2024 → 02 Mar 2024
#42
7
SC Braga
12 Feb 2023 → 11 Mar 2023
#43
7
SC Braga
05 Mar 2016 → 05 Apr 2016
#44
7
SC Braga
13 Mar 2010 → 02 May 2010
#45
7
SC Braga
13 Mar 2006 → 24 Apr 2006
#46
7
SC Braga
14 Apr 2001 → 27 May 2001
#47
7
SC Braga
19 Apr 1998 → 30 Aug 1998
#48
7
SC Braga
01 Jan 1995 → 19 Feb 1995
#49
6
SC Braga
21 Feb 2025 → 29 Mar 2025
#50
6
SC Braga
14 Feb 2021 → 09 Mar 2021
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 26 | 23 Feb 2013 → 14 Dec 2013 | 23.6% / 27.0% | 4/16 → 10/16 |
2012/13
4/16
2013/14
8/16
|
▸ matches |
| 2 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 19 | 18 Jan 2019 → 18 Aug 2019 | 23.6% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 19 | 25 Nov 2017 → 31 Mar 2018 | 23.6% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 18 | 25 Nov 2011 → 07 Apr 2012 | 23.6% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 18 | 24 Sep 2010 → 14 Jan 2011 | 23.6% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 15 | 16 Oct 2022 → 05 Feb 2023 | 23.6% / 24.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 15 | 27 Aug 2017 → 04 Nov 2017 | 23.6% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 14 | 23 Oct 2012 → 26 Jan 2013 | 23.6% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 13 | 13 Dec 2014 → 14 Mar 2015 | 23.6% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 13 | 04 Oct 2005 → 14 Jan 2006 | 23.6% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 12 | 29 Nov 2020 → 04 Feb 2021 | 23.6% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 12 | 20 Jul 2020 → 08 Nov 2020 | 23.6% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 12 | 10 May 2008 → 21 Sep 2008 | 23.6% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 11 | 12 Aug 2022 → 09 Oct 2022 | 23.6% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 11 | 16 Jan 2000 → 25 Mar 2000 | 23.6% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 10 | 22 Dec 2024 → 09 Feb 2025 | 23.6% / 23.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 10 | 15 Sep 2024 → 03 Nov 2024 | 23.6% / 23.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 10 | 17 Oct 2021 → 05 Dec 2021 | 23.6% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 10 | 09 Dec 2008 → 02 Mar 2009 | 23.6% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 10 | 07 May 2006 → 20 Sep 2006 | 23.6% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 10 | 23 Feb 1997 → 11 May 1997 | 23.6% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 9 | 14 Jan 2026 → 05 Mar 2026 | 23.6% / 23.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 9 | 26 Oct 2025 → 23 Dec 2025 | 23.6% / 23.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 9 | 16 Mar 2024 → 18 May 2024 | 23.6% / 23.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 9 | 09 Sep 2023 → 24 Oct 2023 | 23.6% / 23.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 9 | 09 May 2015 → 27 Sep 2015 | 23.6% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 9 | 15 Aug 2009 → 03 Oct 2009 | 23.6% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 9 | 29 Oct 2006 → 09 Dec 2006 | 23.6% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 9 | 08 Nov 2003 → 25 Jan 2004 | 23.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 9 | 30 Aug 2002 → 09 Nov 2002 | 23.6% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 8 | 15 Jan 2022 → 24 Feb 2022 | 23.6% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 8 | 15 Feb 2020 → 13 Jun 2020 | 23.6% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 8 | 09 Dec 2019 → 02 Feb 2020 | 23.6% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 8 | 04 Nov 2018 → 06 Jan 2019 | 23.6% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 8 | 23 Apr 2017 → 20 Aug 2017 | 23.6% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 8 | 04 Nov 2016 → 22 Dec 2016 | 23.6% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 8 | 18 Dec 2009 → 27 Feb 2010 | 23.6% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 8 | 03 Oct 1999 → 05 Dec 1999 | 23.6% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 8 | 26 Oct 1997 → 13 Dec 1997 | 23.6% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 8 | 11 Feb 1996 → 05 Apr 1996 | 23.6% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 7 | 04 Feb 2024 → 02 Mar 2024 | 23.6% / 23.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 7 | 12 Feb 2023 → 11 Mar 2023 | 23.6% / 24.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 7 | 05 Mar 2016 → 05 Apr 2016 | 23.6% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 7 | 13 Mar 2010 → 02 May 2010 | 23.6% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 7 | 13 Mar 2006 → 24 Apr 2006 | 23.6% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 7 | 14 Apr 2001 → 27 May 2001 | 23.6% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 7 | 19 Apr 1998 → 30 Aug 1998 | 23.6% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 7 | 01 Jan 1995 → 19 Feb 1995 | 23.6% / 15.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 6 | 21 Feb 2025 → 29 Mar 2025 | 23.6% / 23.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 6 | 14 Feb 2021 → 09 Mar 2021 | 23.6% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 3
‹ prev
next ›