No-draw streak ‹ back to records
BEL · Club

RSC Anderlecht

A run of consecutive matches without a draw.
19
non-draws in a row
13 Nov 1968 → 04 Feb 1970
Matches in this run
Date Home Score Away R Tournament
the draw before the run
02 Oct 1968 Glentoran 2–2 RSC Anderlecht D ITL · UEFA Champions League
13 Nov 1968 Manchester United 3–0 RSC Anderlecht H ITL · UEFA Champions League Round of 16 · Leg 1
27 Nov 1968 RSC Anderlecht 3–1 Manchester United H ITL · UEFA Champions League Round of 16 · Leg 2
19 Mar 1969 Club Brugge KV 2–1 RSC Anderlecht H BEL · Belgian Cup Round of 32
15 Jul 1969 Valur 0–6 RSC Anderlecht A ITL · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
29 Jul 1969 RSC Anderlecht 2–0 Valur H ITL · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
05 Aug 1969 RSC Anderlecht 6–1 Coleraine H ITL · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
19 Aug 1969 Coleraine 3–7 RSC Anderlecht A ITL · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
25 Aug 1969 RSC Anderlecht 1–0 Dunfermline Athletic H ITL · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
31 Aug 1969 RSC Anderlecht 1–0 K. VV Looi Sport Tessenderlo H BEL · Belgian Cup
09 Sep 1969 Dunfermline Athletic 3–2 RSC Anderlecht H ITL · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
20 Sep 1969 RSC Anderlecht 2–0 Newcastle United H ITL · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup Quarter-final
04 Oct 1969 Newcastle United 3–1 RSC Anderlecht H ITL · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup Quarter-final
20 Oct 1969 RSC Anderlecht 0–1 Inter Milan A ITL · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup Semi-final
22 Oct 1969 RSC Anderlecht 5–3 K. SV Sottegem H BEL · Belgian Cup Round of 32
04 Nov 1969 Inter Milan 0–2 RSC Anderlecht A ITL · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup Semi-final
25 Nov 1969 RSC Anderlecht 3–1 Arsenal H ITL · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup Final
04 Dec 1969 RSC Anderlecht 3–1 K. Beringen FC H BEL · Belgian Cup Round of 16
09 Dec 1969 Arsenal 3–0 RSC Anderlecht H ITL · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup Final
04 Feb 1970 RSC Anderlecht 0–1 Daring Club de Bruxelles A BEL · Belgian Cup Quarter-final
Run bounded by a coverage gap — the next match on record is more than 140 days away, so no draw ended this run.