All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · RC Strasbourg · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
28
RC Strasbourg
09 Sep 2019 → 09 Feb 2020
#2
21
RC Strasbourg
01 Feb 2008 → 29 Aug 2008
#3
19
RC Strasbourg
28 Sep 1996 → 22 Feb 1997
#4
12
RC Strasbourg
14 Sep 2002 → 04 Dec 2002
#5
12
RC Strasbourg
29 Apr 2000 → 23 Sep 2000
#6
11
RC Strasbourg
20 Oct 2025 → 06 Dec 2025
#7
11
RC Strasbourg
26 Apr 2025 → 14 Sep 2025
#8
11
RC Strasbourg
01 Dec 2021 → 13 Feb 2022
#9
11
RC Strasbourg
23 Aug 2020 → 22 Nov 2020
#10
11
RC Strasbourg
17 Sep 1994 → 26 Nov 1994
#11
10
RC Strasbourg
22 Mar 2026 → 04 May 2026
#12
10
RC Strasbourg
01 Oct 2016 → 16 Dec 2016
#13
9
RC Strasbourg
12 Jan 2018 → 17 Feb 2018
#14
9
RC Strasbourg
19 Jan 2000 → 08 Apr 2000
#15
9
RC Strasbourg
13 Oct 1999 → 03 Dec 1999
#16
9
RC Strasbourg
11 May 1996 → 14 Sep 1996
#17
8
RC Strasbourg
13 May 2026 → 08 Aug 2026
#18
8
RC Strasbourg
19 Mar 2023 → 13 May 2023
#19
8
RC Strasbourg
03 Dec 2003 → 07 Feb 2004
#20
8
RC Strasbourg
20 Sep 1997 → 25 Oct 1997
#21
7
RC Strasbourg
13 Apr 2024 → 13 Jul 2024
#22
7
RC Strasbourg
01 Dec 2009 → 15 Jan 2010
#23
7
RC Strasbourg
01 May 2009 → 13 Aug 2009
#24
7
RC Strasbourg
06 Mar 2009 → 17 Apr 2009
#25
7
RC Strasbourg
09 Aug 2003 → 28 Sep 2003
#26
7
RC Strasbourg
20 Nov 1997 → 21 Jan 1998
#27
7
RC Strasbourg
14 Mar 1997 → 29 Apr 1997
#28
7
RC Strasbourg
02 Mar 1996 → 20 Apr 1996
#29
6
RC Strasbourg
10 Jan 2026 → 08 Feb 2026
#30
6
RC Strasbourg
19 Oct 2024 → 30 Nov 2024
#31
6
RC Strasbourg
03 Jun 2023 → 03 Sep 2023
#32
6
RC Strasbourg
14 Jan 2023 → 18 Feb 2023
#33
6
RC Strasbourg
16 Dec 2020 → 17 Jan 2021
#34
6
RC Strasbourg
23 Apr 2007 → 25 May 2007
#35
6
RC Strasbourg
13 Oct 2006 → 10 Nov 2006
#36
6
RC Strasbourg
22 Jan 2003 → 22 Feb 2003
#37
6
RC Strasbourg
06 Feb 2002 → 06 Mar 2002
#38
6
RC Strasbourg
19 Oct 2001 → 17 Nov 2001
#39
6
RC Strasbourg
07 Apr 2001 → 19 May 2001
#40
6
RC Strasbourg
29 May 1999 → 28 Aug 1999
#41
6
RC Strasbourg
05 Aug 1995 → 29 Aug 1995
#42
6
RC Strasbourg
29 Jan 1994 → 05 Mar 1994
#43
5
RC Strasbourg
02 Mar 2025 → 06 Apr 2025
#44
5
RC Strasbourg
25 Jan 2025 → 16 Feb 2025
#45
5
RC Strasbourg
02 Feb 2024 → 24 Feb 2024
#46
5
RC Strasbourg
07 May 2022 → 06 Aug 2022
#47
5
RC Strasbourg
29 Aug 2021 → 25 Sep 2021
#48
5
RC Strasbourg
03 Mar 2021 → 10 Apr 2021
#49
5
RC Strasbourg
19 Jan 2019 → 13 Feb 2019
#50
5
RC Strasbourg
11 Aug 2007 → 29 Aug 2007
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 28 | 09 Sep 2019 → 09 Feb 2020 | 28.3% / 30.0% | 17/20 → 11/20 |
2019/20
11/20
|
▸ matches |
| 2 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 21 | 01 Feb 2008 → 29 Aug 2008 | 28.3% / 29.8% | 14/20 → 1/20 |
2007/08
19/20
2008/09
4/20
|
▸ matches |
| 3 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 19 | 28 Sep 1996 → 22 Feb 1997 | 28.3% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 12 | 14 Sep 2002 → 04 Dec 2002 | 28.3% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 12 | 29 Apr 2000 → 23 Sep 2000 | 28.3% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 11 | 20 Oct 2025 → 06 Dec 2025 | 28.3% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 11 | 26 Apr 2025 → 14 Sep 2025 | 28.3% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 11 | 01 Dec 2021 → 13 Feb 2022 | 28.3% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 11 | 23 Aug 2020 → 22 Nov 2020 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 11 | 17 Sep 1994 → 26 Nov 1994 | 28.3% / 32.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 10 | 22 Mar 2026 → 04 May 2026 | 28.3% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 10 | 01 Oct 2016 → 16 Dec 2016 | 28.3% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 9 | 12 Jan 2018 → 17 Feb 2018 | 28.3% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 9 | 19 Jan 2000 → 08 Apr 2000 | 28.3% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 9 | 13 Oct 1999 → 03 Dec 1999 | 28.3% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 9 | 11 May 1996 → 14 Sep 1996 | 28.3% / 31.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 8 | 13 May 2026 → 08 Aug 2026 | 28.3% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 8 | 19 Mar 2023 → 13 May 2023 | 28.3% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 8 | 03 Dec 2003 → 07 Feb 2004 | 28.3% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 8 | 20 Sep 1997 → 25 Oct 1997 | 28.3% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 7 | 13 Apr 2024 → 13 Jul 2024 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 7 | 01 Dec 2009 → 15 Jan 2010 | 28.3% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 7 | 01 May 2009 → 13 Aug 2009 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 7 | 06 Mar 2009 → 17 Apr 2009 | 28.3% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 7 | 09 Aug 2003 → 28 Sep 2003 | 28.3% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 7 | 20 Nov 1997 → 21 Jan 1998 | 28.3% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 7 | 14 Mar 1997 → 29 Apr 1997 | 28.3% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 7 | 02 Mar 1996 → 20 Apr 1996 | 28.3% / 32.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 6 | 10 Jan 2026 → 08 Feb 2026 | 28.3% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 6 | 19 Oct 2024 → 30 Nov 2024 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 6 | 03 Jun 2023 → 03 Sep 2023 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 6 | 14 Jan 2023 → 18 Feb 2023 | 28.3% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 6 | 16 Dec 2020 → 17 Jan 2021 | 28.3% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 6 | 23 Apr 2007 → 25 May 2007 | 28.3% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 6 | 13 Oct 2006 → 10 Nov 2006 | 28.3% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 6 | 22 Jan 2003 → 22 Feb 2003 | 28.3% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 6 | 06 Feb 2002 → 06 Mar 2002 | 28.3% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 6 | 19 Oct 2001 → 17 Nov 2001 | 28.3% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 6 | 07 Apr 2001 → 19 May 2001 | 28.3% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 6 | 29 May 1999 → 28 Aug 1999 | 28.3% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 6 | 05 Aug 1995 → 29 Aug 1995 | 28.3% / 32.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 6 | 29 Jan 1994 → 05 Mar 1994 | 28.3% / 35.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 5 | 02 Mar 2025 → 06 Apr 2025 | 28.3% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 5 | 25 Jan 2025 → 16 Feb 2025 | 28.3% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 5 | 02 Feb 2024 → 24 Feb 2024 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 5 | 07 May 2022 → 06 Aug 2022 | 28.3% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 5 | 29 Aug 2021 → 25 Sep 2021 | 28.3% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 5 | 03 Mar 2021 → 10 Apr 2021 | 28.3% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 5 | 19 Jan 2019 → 13 Feb 2019 | 28.3% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 5 | 11 Aug 2007 → 29 Aug 2007 | 28.3% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›