All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · RC Lens · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
22
RC Lens
05 Aug 2003 → 20 Dec 2003
#2
20
RC Lens
04 Oct 2025 → 21 Feb 2026
#3
19
RC Lens
08 Nov 1997 → 25 Apr 1998
#4
17
RC Lens
05 Jan 2025 → 04 May 2025
#5
14
RC Lens
12 Mar 2023 → 13 Aug 2023
#6
14
RC Lens
12 May 2017 → 21 Oct 2017
#7
12
RC Lens
01 Aug 2008 → 24 Oct 2008
#8
12
RC Lens
21 Oct 1998 → 09 Dec 1998
#9
11
RC Lens
23 Apr 2018 → 24 Sep 2018
#10
11
RC Lens
13 Feb 2017 → 01 May 2017
#11
11
RC Lens
05 Mar 2000 → 05 Aug 2000
#12
10
RC Lens
12 Sep 2021 → 21 Nov 2021
#13
9
RC Lens
25 Nov 2016 → 31 Jan 2017
#14
9
RC Lens
30 Jan 1999 → 24 Apr 1999
#15
8
RC Lens
28 Jul 2026 → 10 Sep 2026
#16
8
RC Lens
17 May 2025 → 20 Sep 2025
#17
8
RC Lens
29 Nov 2020 → 09 Jan 2021
#18
8
RC Lens
20 Apr 2019 → 03 Aug 2019
#19
8
RC Lens
19 Mar 2016 → 13 May 2016
#20
8
RC Lens
04 Oct 2014 → 02 Dec 2014
#21
8
RC Lens
23 Jan 2013 → 04 Mar 2013
#22
8
RC Lens
12 Apr 2003 → 29 Jul 2003
#23
8
RC Lens
12 Oct 1996 → 23 Nov 1996
#24
8
RC Lens
10 Feb 1996 → 08 Apr 1996
#25
7
RC Lens
08 Mar 2026 → 21 Apr 2026
#26
7
RC Lens
19 Oct 2024 → 08 Dec 2024
#27
7
RC Lens
02 Oct 2022 → 12 Nov 2022
#28
7
RC Lens
02 Nov 2019 → 21 Dec 2019
#29
7
RC Lens
14 Feb 2015 → 05 Apr 2015
#30
7
RC Lens
06 May 2014 → 30 Aug 2014
#31
7
RC Lens
23 Nov 2013 → 13 Jan 2014
#32
7
RC Lens
06 Apr 2012 → 11 May 2012
#33
7
RC Lens
21 Oct 2011 → 20 Dec 2011
#34
7
RC Lens
20 Jan 2010 → 27 Feb 2010
#35
7
RC Lens
11 May 2009 → 23 Aug 2009
#36
7
RC Lens
14 Nov 2008 → 17 Jan 2009
#37
7
RC Lens
01 Dec 2007 → 23 Jan 2008
#38
7
RC Lens
14 May 2005 → 20 Aug 2005
#39
7
RC Lens
11 Sep 1997 → 25 Oct 1997
#40
6
RC Lens
08 Jan 2022 → 13 Feb 2022
#41
6
RC Lens
22 Dec 2018 → 04 Feb 2019
#42
6
RC Lens
18 Apr 2015 → 23 May 2015
#43
6
RC Lens
21 May 2011 → 19 Aug 2011
#44
6
RC Lens
29 Sep 2007 → 10 Nov 2007
#45
6
RC Lens
15 Jan 2005 → 19 Feb 2005
#46
6
RC Lens
31 Aug 2002 → 21 Sep 2002
#47
6
RC Lens
20 Sep 1999 → 16 Oct 1999
#48
6
RC Lens
11 Aug 1996 → 03 Sep 1996
#49
6
RC Lens
28 Jan 1995 → 10 Mar 1995
#50
6
RC Lens
11 Aug 1993 → 18 Sep 1993
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 22 | 05 Aug 2003 → 20 Dec 2003 | 29.1% / 29.8% | 13/20 → 6/20 |
2003/04
8/20
|
▸ matches |
| 2 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 20 | 04 Oct 2025 → 21 Feb 2026 | 29.1% / 29.8% | 7/18 → 1/18 |
2025/26
2/18
|
▸ matches |
| 3 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 19 | 08 Nov 1997 → 25 Apr 1998 | 29.1% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 17 | 05 Jan 2025 → 04 May 2025 | 29.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 14 | 12 Mar 2023 → 13 Aug 2023 | 29.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 14 | 12 May 2017 → 21 Oct 2017 | 29.1% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 12 | 01 Aug 2008 → 24 Oct 2008 | 29.1% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 12 | 21 Oct 1998 → 09 Dec 1998 | 29.1% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 11 | 23 Apr 2018 → 24 Sep 2018 | 29.1% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 11 | 13 Feb 2017 → 01 May 2017 | 29.1% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 11 | 05 Mar 2000 → 05 Aug 2000 | 29.1% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 10 | 12 Sep 2021 → 21 Nov 2021 | 29.1% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 9 | 25 Nov 2016 → 31 Jan 2017 | 29.1% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 9 | 30 Jan 1999 → 24 Apr 1999 | 29.1% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 8 | 28 Jul 2026 → 10 Sep 2026 | 29.1% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 8 | 17 May 2025 → 20 Sep 2025 | 29.1% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 8 | 29 Nov 2020 → 09 Jan 2021 | 29.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 8 | 20 Apr 2019 → 03 Aug 2019 | 29.1% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 8 | 19 Mar 2016 → 13 May 2016 | 29.1% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 8 | 04 Oct 2014 → 02 Dec 2014 | 29.1% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 8 | 23 Jan 2013 → 04 Mar 2013 | 29.1% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 8 | 12 Apr 2003 → 29 Jul 2003 | 29.1% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 8 | 12 Oct 1996 → 23 Nov 1996 | 29.1% / 34.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 8 | 10 Feb 1996 → 08 Apr 1996 | 29.1% / 36.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 08 Mar 2026 → 21 Apr 2026 | 29.1% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 19 Oct 2024 → 08 Dec 2024 | 29.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 02 Oct 2022 → 12 Nov 2022 | 29.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 02 Nov 2019 → 21 Dec 2019 | 29.1% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 14 Feb 2015 → 05 Apr 2015 | 29.1% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 06 May 2014 → 30 Aug 2014 | 29.1% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 23 Nov 2013 → 13 Jan 2014 | 29.1% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 06 Apr 2012 → 11 May 2012 | 29.1% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 21 Oct 2011 → 20 Dec 2011 | 29.1% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 20 Jan 2010 → 27 Feb 2010 | 29.1% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 11 May 2009 → 23 Aug 2009 | 29.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 14 Nov 2008 → 17 Jan 2009 | 29.1% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 01 Dec 2007 → 23 Jan 2008 | 29.1% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 14 May 2005 → 20 Aug 2005 | 29.1% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 7 | 11 Sep 1997 → 25 Oct 1997 | 29.1% / 33.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 6 | 08 Jan 2022 → 13 Feb 2022 | 29.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 6 | 22 Dec 2018 → 04 Feb 2019 | 29.1% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 6 | 18 Apr 2015 → 23 May 2015 | 29.1% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 6 | 21 May 2011 → 19 Aug 2011 | 29.1% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 6 | 29 Sep 2007 → 10 Nov 2007 | 29.1% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 6 | 15 Jan 2005 → 19 Feb 2005 | 29.1% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 6 | 31 Aug 2002 → 21 Sep 2002 | 29.1% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 6 | 20 Sep 1999 → 16 Oct 1999 | 29.1% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 6 | 11 Aug 1996 → 03 Sep 1996 | 29.1% / 34.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 6 | 28 Jan 1995 → 10 Mar 1995 | 29.1% / 33.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | FRA · RC Lens ▸ | 6 | 11 Aug 1993 → 18 Sep 1993 | 29.1% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›