All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ESP · Villarreal CF · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
16
Villarreal CF
25 Feb 2021 → 02 May 2021
#2
15
Villarreal CF
20 Sep 2007 → 14 Nov 2007
#3
15
Villarreal CF
08 Apr 2007 → 16 Sep 2007
#4
14
Villarreal CF
19 Feb 2017 → 06 May 2017
#5
12
Villarreal CF
09 Mar 2008 → 18 May 2008
#6
12
Villarreal CF
09 Dec 2003 → 29 Feb 2004
#7
11
Villarreal CF
23 Nov 2021 → 06 Jan 2022
#8
11
Villarreal CF
28 Jun 2020 → 05 Sep 2020
#9
11
Villarreal CF
19 Mar 2011 → 04 May 2011
#10
10
Villarreal CF
06 Dec 2025 → 28 Jan 2026
#11
10
Villarreal CF
28 Aug 2015 → 20 Oct 2015
#12
10
Villarreal CF
09 Jan 2005 → 05 Mar 2005
#13
9
Villarreal CF
21 Oct 2025 → 30 Nov 2025
#14
9
Villarreal CF
25 Nov 2017 → 04 Jan 2018
#15
9
Villarreal CF
17 Jan 2015 → 22 Feb 2015
#16
9
Villarreal CF
23 Nov 2014 → 21 Dec 2014
#17
9
Villarreal CF
05 May 2013 → 31 Aug 2013
#18
9
Villarreal CF
28 Mar 2010 → 08 May 2010
#19
9
Villarreal CF
07 Jan 2001 → 04 Mar 2001
#20
9
Villarreal CF
01 Nov 1998 → 03 Jan 1999
#21
9
Villarreal CF
17 Dec 1997 → 15 Feb 1998
#22
8
Villarreal CF
28 Aug 2026 → 13 Oct 2026
#23
8
Villarreal CF
13 May 2026 → 08 Aug 2026
#24
8
Villarreal CF
16 Mar 2023 → 30 Apr 2023
#25
8
Villarreal CF
19 Jan 2023 → 04 Mar 2023
#26
8
Villarreal CF
30 Oct 2022 → 17 Dec 2022
#27
8
Villarreal CF
14 Sep 2019 → 31 Oct 2019
#28
8
Villarreal CF
13 Dec 2015 → 13 Jan 2016
#29
8
Villarreal CF
13 Jan 2014 → 24 Feb 2014
#30
8
Villarreal CF
29 Aug 2010 → 04 Oct 2010
#31
8
Villarreal CF
12 Jan 2010 → 28 Feb 2010
#32
8
Villarreal CF
25 Oct 2006 → 03 Dec 2006
#33
8
Villarreal CF
26 Jan 2003 → 15 Mar 2003
#34
8
Villarreal CF
23 Mar 2002 → 11 May 2002
#35
8
Villarreal CF
27 May 2001 → 30 Sep 2001
#36
8
Villarreal CF
18 Apr 1999 → 13 Jun 1999
#37
7
Villarreal CF
23 Apr 2025 → 25 May 2025
#38
7
Villarreal CF
23 Feb 2024 → 01 Apr 2024
#39
7
Villarreal CF
06 Aug 2023 → 21 Sep 2023
#40
7
Villarreal CF
27 Feb 2022 → 06 Apr 2022
#41
7
Villarreal CF
15 Feb 2020 → 19 Jun 2020
#42
7
Villarreal CF
05 Apr 2019 → 25 Apr 2019
#43
7
Villarreal CF
25 Feb 2018 → 09 Apr 2018
#44
7
Villarreal CF
04 Nov 2016 → 30 Nov 2016
#45
7
Villarreal CF
03 Apr 2016 → 20 Apr 2016
#46
7
Villarreal CF
26 Sep 2013 → 04 Nov 2013
#47
7
Villarreal CF
01 Nov 2009 → 22 Nov 2009
#48
7
Villarreal CF
24 May 1997 → 21 Sep 1997
#49
6
Villarreal CF
09 Feb 2026 → 08 Mar 2026
#50
6
Villarreal CF
06 Oct 2022 → 23 Oct 2022
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 16 | 25 Feb 2021 → 02 May 2021 | 26.6% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 15 | 20 Sep 2007 → 14 Nov 2007 | 26.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 15 | 08 Apr 2007 → 16 Sep 2007 | 26.6% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 14 | 19 Feb 2017 → 06 May 2017 | 26.6% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 12 | 09 Mar 2008 → 18 May 2008 | 26.6% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 12 | 09 Dec 2003 → 29 Feb 2004 | 26.6% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 11 | 23 Nov 2021 → 06 Jan 2022 | 26.6% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 11 | 28 Jun 2020 → 05 Sep 2020 | 26.6% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 11 | 19 Mar 2011 → 04 May 2011 | 26.6% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 10 | 06 Dec 2025 → 28 Jan 2026 | 26.6% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 10 | 28 Aug 2015 → 20 Oct 2015 | 26.6% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 10 | 09 Jan 2005 → 05 Mar 2005 | 26.6% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 9 | 21 Oct 2025 → 30 Nov 2025 | 26.6% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 9 | 25 Nov 2017 → 04 Jan 2018 | 26.6% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 9 | 17 Jan 2015 → 22 Feb 2015 | 26.6% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 9 | 23 Nov 2014 → 21 Dec 2014 | 26.6% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 9 | 05 May 2013 → 31 Aug 2013 | 26.6% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 9 | 28 Mar 2010 → 08 May 2010 | 26.6% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 9 | 07 Jan 2001 → 04 Mar 2001 | 26.6% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 9 | 01 Nov 1998 → 03 Jan 1999 | 26.6% / 34.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 9 | 17 Dec 1997 → 15 Feb 1998 | 26.6% / 35.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 28 Aug 2026 → 13 Oct 2026 | 26.6% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 13 May 2026 → 08 Aug 2026 | 26.6% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 16 Mar 2023 → 30 Apr 2023 | 26.6% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 19 Jan 2023 → 04 Mar 2023 | 26.6% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 30 Oct 2022 → 17 Dec 2022 | 26.6% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 14 Sep 2019 → 31 Oct 2019 | 26.6% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 13 Dec 2015 → 13 Jan 2016 | 26.6% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 13 Jan 2014 → 24 Feb 2014 | 26.6% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 29 Aug 2010 → 04 Oct 2010 | 26.6% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 12 Jan 2010 → 28 Feb 2010 | 26.6% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 25 Oct 2006 → 03 Dec 2006 | 26.6% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 26 Jan 2003 → 15 Mar 2003 | 26.6% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 23 Mar 2002 → 11 May 2002 | 26.6% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 27 May 2001 → 30 Sep 2001 | 26.6% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 8 | 18 Apr 1999 → 13 Jun 1999 | 26.6% / 33.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 7 | 23 Apr 2025 → 25 May 2025 | 26.6% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 7 | 23 Feb 2024 → 01 Apr 2024 | 26.6% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 7 | 06 Aug 2023 → 21 Sep 2023 | 26.6% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 7 | 27 Feb 2022 → 06 Apr 2022 | 26.6% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 7 | 15 Feb 2020 → 19 Jun 2020 | 26.6% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 7 | 05 Apr 2019 → 25 Apr 2019 | 26.6% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 7 | 25 Feb 2018 → 09 Apr 2018 | 26.6% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 7 | 04 Nov 2016 → 30 Nov 2016 | 26.6% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 7 | 03 Apr 2016 → 20 Apr 2016 | 26.6% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 7 | 26 Sep 2013 → 04 Nov 2013 | 26.6% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 7 | 01 Nov 2009 → 22 Nov 2009 | 26.6% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 7 | 24 May 1997 → 21 Sep 1997 | 26.6% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 6 | 09 Feb 2026 → 08 Mar 2026 | 26.6% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | ESP · Villarreal CF ▸ | 6 | 06 Oct 2022 → 23 Oct 2022 | 26.6% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›