All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for SCO · Stirling Albion · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
17
Stirling Albion
06 Jan 2007 → 28 Apr 2007
#2
17
Stirling Albion
15 Aug 1998 → 12 Dec 1998
#3
16
Stirling Albion
14 Jul 2018 → 03 Nov 2018
#4
12
Stirling Albion
27 Jul 2024 → 26 Oct 2024
#5
12
Stirling Albion
23 Dec 2017 → 13 Mar 2018
#6
12
Stirling Albion
16 Aug 2003 → 01 Nov 2003
#7
11
Stirling Albion
17 Mar 2015 → 08 Aug 2015
#8
11
Stirling Albion
01 Oct 2011 → 21 Jan 2012
#9
11
Stirling Albion
21 Oct 2006 → 30 Dec 2006
#10
10
Stirling Albion
06 Nov 2021 → 08 Jan 2022
#11
10
Stirling Albion
26 Jan 2019 → 23 Mar 2019
#12
10
Stirling Albion
10 Dec 2005 → 28 Feb 2006
#13
10
Stirling Albion
07 Mar 1998 → 09 May 1998
#14
9
Stirling Albion
04 Jan 2025 → 01 Mar 2025
#15
9
Stirling Albion
21 Dec 2019 → 29 Feb 2020
#16
9
Stirling Albion
17 Jul 2019 → 14 Sep 2019
#17
9
Stirling Albion
22 Jul 2017 → 23 Sep 2017
#18
9
Stirling Albion
25 Feb 2017 → 15 Apr 2017
#19
9
Stirling Albion
07 Nov 2015 → 02 Jan 2016
#20
9
Stirling Albion
11 Aug 2012 → 20 Oct 2012
#21
9
Stirling Albion
23 Oct 2010 → 05 Feb 2011
#22
9
Stirling Albion
01 Apr 2006 → 12 Aug 2006
#23
9
Stirling Albion
12 Jan 2002 → 06 Mar 2002
#24
9
Stirling Albion
05 May 2001 → 19 Sep 2001
#25
9
Stirling Albion
12 Oct 1996 → 30 Nov 1996
#26
8
Stirling Albion
07 Oct 2023 → 09 Dec 2023
#27
8
Stirling Albion
18 Jul 2023 → 26 Aug 2023
#28
8
Stirling Albion
20 Jul 2021 → 11 Sep 2021
#29
8
Stirling Albion
03 Nov 2012 → 29 Dec 2012
#30
8
Stirling Albion
09 Mar 2010 → 10 Apr 2010
#31
8
Stirling Albion
07 Mar 2009 → 18 Apr 2009
#32
8
Stirling Albion
29 Nov 2008 → 31 Jan 2009
#33
8
Stirling Albion
12 Jan 2008 → 01 Mar 2008
#34
8
Stirling Albion
15 Oct 2005 → 03 Dec 2005
#35
8
Stirling Albion
10 Aug 2005 → 24 Sep 2005
#36
8
Stirling Albion
15 May 2004 → 04 Sep 2004
#37
7
Stirling Albion
11 Jul 2026 → 15 Aug 2026
#38
7
Stirling Albion
12 Nov 2022 → 28 Jan 2023
#39
7
Stirling Albion
26 Feb 2022 → 26 Mar 2022
#40
7
Stirling Albion
10 Apr 2021 → 29 Apr 2021
#41
7
Stirling Albion
23 Apr 2016 → 06 Aug 2016
#42
7
Stirling Albion
17 Jan 2015 → 03 Mar 2015
#43
7
Stirling Albion
04 May 2013 → 14 Sep 2013
#44
7
Stirling Albion
24 Mar 2012 → 05 May 2012
#45
7
Stirling Albion
16 Apr 2011 → 13 Aug 2011
#46
7
Stirling Albion
15 Aug 2009 → 03 Oct 2009
#47
7
Stirling Albion
15 Nov 2003 → 10 Jan 2004
#48
7
Stirling Albion
22 Jan 2000 → 04 Mar 2000
#49
7
Stirling Albion
26 Jan 1999 → 06 Mar 1999
#50
6
Stirling Albion
16 Aug 2025 → 27 Sep 2025
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 17 | 06 Jan 2007 → 28 Apr 2007 | 24.6% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 17 | 15 Aug 1998 → 12 Dec 1998 | 24.6% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 16 | 14 Jul 2018 → 03 Nov 2018 | 24.6% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 12 | 27 Jul 2024 → 26 Oct 2024 | 24.6% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 12 | 23 Dec 2017 → 13 Mar 2018 | 24.6% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 12 | 16 Aug 2003 → 01 Nov 2003 | 24.6% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 11 | 17 Mar 2015 → 08 Aug 2015 | 24.6% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 11 | 01 Oct 2011 → 21 Jan 2012 | 24.6% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 11 | 21 Oct 2006 → 30 Dec 2006 | 24.6% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 10 | 06 Nov 2021 → 08 Jan 2022 | 24.6% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 10 | 26 Jan 2019 → 23 Mar 2019 | 24.6% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 10 | 10 Dec 2005 → 28 Feb 2006 | 24.6% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 10 | 07 Mar 1998 → 09 May 1998 | 24.6% / 32.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 9 | 04 Jan 2025 → 01 Mar 2025 | 24.6% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 9 | 21 Dec 2019 → 29 Feb 2020 | 24.6% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 9 | 17 Jul 2019 → 14 Sep 2019 | 24.6% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 9 | 22 Jul 2017 → 23 Sep 2017 | 24.6% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 9 | 25 Feb 2017 → 15 Apr 2017 | 24.6% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 9 | 07 Nov 2015 → 02 Jan 2016 | 24.6% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 9 | 11 Aug 2012 → 20 Oct 2012 | 24.6% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 9 | 23 Oct 2010 → 05 Feb 2011 | 24.6% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 9 | 01 Apr 2006 → 12 Aug 2006 | 24.6% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 9 | 12 Jan 2002 → 06 Mar 2002 | 24.6% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 9 | 05 May 2001 → 19 Sep 2001 | 24.6% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 9 | 12 Oct 1996 → 30 Nov 1996 | 24.6% / 42.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 8 | 07 Oct 2023 → 09 Dec 2023 | 24.6% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 8 | 18 Jul 2023 → 26 Aug 2023 | 24.6% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 8 | 20 Jul 2021 → 11 Sep 2021 | 24.6% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 8 | 03 Nov 2012 → 29 Dec 2012 | 24.6% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 8 | 09 Mar 2010 → 10 Apr 2010 | 24.6% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 8 | 07 Mar 2009 → 18 Apr 2009 | 24.6% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 8 | 29 Nov 2008 → 31 Jan 2009 | 24.6% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 8 | 12 Jan 2008 → 01 Mar 2008 | 24.6% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 8 | 15 Oct 2005 → 03 Dec 2005 | 24.6% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 8 | 10 Aug 2005 → 24 Sep 2005 | 24.6% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 8 | 15 May 2004 → 04 Sep 2004 | 24.6% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 7 | 11 Jul 2026 → 15 Aug 2026 | 24.6% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 7 | 12 Nov 2022 → 28 Jan 2023 | 24.6% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 7 | 26 Feb 2022 → 26 Mar 2022 | 24.6% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 7 | 10 Apr 2021 → 29 Apr 2021 | 24.6% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 7 | 23 Apr 2016 → 06 Aug 2016 | 24.6% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 7 | 17 Jan 2015 → 03 Mar 2015 | 24.6% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 7 | 04 May 2013 → 14 Sep 2013 | 24.6% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 7 | 24 Mar 2012 → 05 May 2012 | 24.6% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 7 | 16 Apr 2011 → 13 Aug 2011 | 24.6% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 7 | 15 Aug 2009 → 03 Oct 2009 | 24.6% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 7 | 15 Nov 2003 → 10 Jan 2004 | 24.6% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 7 | 22 Jan 2000 → 04 Mar 2000 | 24.6% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 7 | 26 Jan 1999 → 06 Mar 1999 | 24.6% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | SCO · Stirling Albion ▸ | 6 | 16 Aug 2025 → 27 Sep 2025 | 24.6% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›