All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for GER · 1. FC Heidenheim · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
16
1. FC Heidenheim
16 Oct 2010 → 12 Mar 2011
#2
14
1. FC Heidenheim
12 Sep 2021 → 16 Jan 2022
#3
12
1. FC Heidenheim
10 May 2025 → 09 Oct 2025
#4
12
1. FC Heidenheim
28 Feb 2021 → 23 May 2021
#5
12
1. FC Heidenheim
10 Nov 2012 → 02 Mar 2013
#6
11
1. FC Heidenheim
18 May 2024 → 24 Oct 2024
#7
11
1. FC Heidenheim
28 Apr 2017 → 17 Sep 2017
#8
11
1. FC Heidenheim
16 Dec 2014 → 10 Apr 2015
#9
11
1. FC Heidenheim
17 Oct 2009 → 06 Feb 2010
#10
10
1. FC Heidenheim
30 Oct 2024 → 15 Dec 2024
#11
9
1. FC Heidenheim
25 Jul 2026 → 13 Sep 2026
#12
9
1. FC Heidenheim
17 Sep 2023 → 11 Nov 2023
#13
9
1. FC Heidenheim
03 Apr 2019 → 27 Jul 2019
#14
8
1. FC Heidenheim
29 Apr 2022 → 12 Aug 2022
#15
8
1. FC Heidenheim
10 Aug 2013 → 21 Sep 2013
#16
8
1. FC Heidenheim
26 Nov 2011 → 25 Feb 2012
#17
7
1. FC Heidenheim
18 Jan 2025 → 20 Feb 2025
#18
7
1. FC Heidenheim
19 Aug 2018 → 29 Sep 2018
#19
7
1. FC Heidenheim
26 Oct 2016 → 09 Dec 2016
#20
6
1. FC Heidenheim
08 Nov 2025 → 21 Dec 2025
#21
6
1. FC Heidenheim
16 Mar 2025 → 25 Apr 2025
#22
6
1. FC Heidenheim
14 May 2023 → 26 Aug 2023
#23
6
1. FC Heidenheim
04 Mar 2022 → 17 Apr 2022
#24
6
1. FC Heidenheim
26 Apr 2014 → 18 Aug 2014
#25
6
1. FC Heidenheim
27 Feb 2010 → 30 Mar 2010
#26
5
1. FC Heidenheim
05 Nov 2022 → 04 Feb 2023
#27
5
1. FC Heidenheim
21 Jun 2020 → 27 Sep 2020
#28
5
1. FC Heidenheim
22 Feb 2020 → 22 May 2020
#29
5
1. FC Heidenheim
09 Mar 2018 → 15 Apr 2018
#30
5
1. FC Heidenheim
01 Oct 2017 → 29 Oct 2017
#31
5
1. FC Heidenheim
11 Dec 2015 → 10 Feb 2016
#32
5
1. FC Heidenheim
02 Nov 2013 → 06 Dec 2013
#33
5
1. FC Heidenheim
26 Sep 2012 → 27 Oct 2012
#34
5
1. FC Heidenheim
28 Jul 2012 → 18 Aug 2012
#35
5
1. FC Heidenheim
10 Mar 2012 → 31 Mar 2012
#36
5
1. FC Heidenheim
28 Aug 2010 → 25 Sep 2010
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 16 | 16 Oct 2010 → 12 Mar 2011 | 25.3% / 22.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 14 | 12 Sep 2021 → 16 Jan 2022 | 25.3% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 12 | 10 May 2025 → 09 Oct 2025 | 25.3% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 12 | 28 Feb 2021 → 23 May 2021 | 25.3% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 12 | 10 Nov 2012 → 02 Mar 2013 | 25.3% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 11 | 18 May 2024 → 24 Oct 2024 | 25.3% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 11 | 28 Apr 2017 → 17 Sep 2017 | 25.3% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 11 | 16 Dec 2014 → 10 Apr 2015 | 25.3% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 11 | 17 Oct 2009 → 06 Feb 2010 | 25.3% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 10 | 30 Oct 2024 → 15 Dec 2024 | 25.3% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 9 | 25 Jul 2026 → 13 Sep 2026 | 25.3% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 9 | 17 Sep 2023 → 11 Nov 2023 | 25.3% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 9 | 03 Apr 2019 → 27 Jul 2019 | 25.3% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 8 | 29 Apr 2022 → 12 Aug 2022 | 25.3% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 8 | 10 Aug 2013 → 21 Sep 2013 | 25.3% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 8 | 26 Nov 2011 → 25 Feb 2012 | 25.3% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 7 | 18 Jan 2025 → 20 Feb 2025 | 25.3% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 7 | 19 Aug 2018 → 29 Sep 2018 | 25.3% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 7 | 26 Oct 2016 → 09 Dec 2016 | 25.3% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 6 | 08 Nov 2025 → 21 Dec 2025 | 25.3% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 6 | 16 Mar 2025 → 25 Apr 2025 | 25.3% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 6 | 14 May 2023 → 26 Aug 2023 | 25.3% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 6 | 04 Mar 2022 → 17 Apr 2022 | 25.3% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 6 | 26 Apr 2014 → 18 Aug 2014 | 25.3% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 6 | 27 Feb 2010 → 30 Mar 2010 | 25.3% / 20.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 5 | 05 Nov 2022 → 04 Feb 2023 | 25.3% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 5 | 21 Jun 2020 → 27 Sep 2020 | 25.3% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 5 | 22 Feb 2020 → 22 May 2020 | 25.3% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 5 | 09 Mar 2018 → 15 Apr 2018 | 25.3% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 5 | 01 Oct 2017 → 29 Oct 2017 | 25.3% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 5 | 11 Dec 2015 → 10 Feb 2016 | 25.3% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 5 | 02 Nov 2013 → 06 Dec 2013 | 25.3% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 5 | 26 Sep 2012 → 27 Oct 2012 | 25.3% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 5 | 28 Jul 2012 → 18 Aug 2012 | 25.3% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 5 | 10 Mar 2012 → 31 Mar 2012 | 25.3% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 5 | 28 Aug 2010 → 25 Sep 2010 | 25.3% / 22.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |