All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for SUI · St. Gallen · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
31
St. Gallen
20 Sep 2017 → 19 May 2018
#2
21
St. Gallen
18 Apr 2022 → 08 Oct 2022
#3
16
St. Gallen
27 Sep 2023 → 11 Feb 2024
#4
16
St. Gallen
18 Mar 2015 → 26 Jul 2015
#5
15
St. Gallen
12 May 2016 → 24 Sep 2016
#6
13
St. Gallen
13 Apr 2013 → 28 Jul 2013
#7
12
St. Gallen
20 Oct 2019 → 16 Feb 2020
#8
10
St. Gallen
03 Nov 2013 → 15 Dec 2013
#9
9
St. Gallen
24 May 2026 → 02 Aug 2026
#10
9
St. Gallen
27 Sep 2025 → 26 Nov 2025
#11
9
St. Gallen
16 Jul 2020 → 04 Oct 2020
#12
9
St. Gallen
01 Apr 2017 → 21 May 2017
#13
8
St. Gallen
16 May 2024 → 18 Aug 2024
#14
8
St. Gallen
10 Aug 2019 → 28 Sep 2019
#15
8
St. Gallen
09 Aug 2015 → 22 Sep 2015
#16
8
St. Gallen
18 Aug 2012 → 06 Oct 2012
#17
7
St. Gallen
30 Aug 2026 → 11 Oct 2026
#18
7
St. Gallen
12 Sep 2021 → 24 Oct 2021
#19
7
St. Gallen
04 Nov 2018 → 06 Feb 2019
#20
7
St. Gallen
28 Sep 2013 → 20 Oct 2013
#21
7
St. Gallen
18 Feb 2001 → 05 Aug 2001
#22
7
St. Gallen
07 Apr 1969 → 12 Nov 1969
#23
6
St. Gallen
06 Dec 2025 → 25 Jan 2026
#24
6
St. Gallen
26 Jul 2025 → 31 Aug 2025
#25
6
St. Gallen
29 May 2023 → 06 Aug 2023
#26
6
St. Gallen
20 Apr 2019 → 22 May 2019
#27
6
St. Gallen
19 Aug 2018 → 16 Sep 2018
#28
5
St. Gallen
19 Apr 2026 → 14 May 2026
#29
5
St. Gallen
26 Jan 2025 → 16 Feb 2025
#30
5
St. Gallen
14 Sep 2024 → 03 Oct 2024
#31
5
St. Gallen
30 Oct 2022 → 17 Dec 2022
#32
5
St. Gallen
30 Oct 2021 → 05 Dec 2021
#33
5
St. Gallen
21 Apr 2021 → 09 May 2021
#34
5
St. Gallen
17 Feb 2021 → 07 Mar 2021
#35
5
St. Gallen
22 Dec 2020 → 03 Feb 2021
#36
5
St. Gallen
20 Jun 2020 → 05 Jul 2020
#37
5
St. Gallen
26 Sep 2018 → 28 Oct 2018
#38
5
St. Gallen
06 Aug 2017 → 20 Aug 2017
#39
5
St. Gallen
07 Mar 2016 → 10 Apr 2016
#40
5
St. Gallen
28 Oct 2015 → 28 Nov 2015
#41
5
St. Gallen
21 Sep 2014 → 18 Oct 2014
#42
5
St. Gallen
01 Apr 1984 → 20 Oct 1984
#43
5
St. Gallen
26 Apr 1983 → 15 Oct 1983
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 31 | 20 Sep 2017 → 19 May 2018 | 21.9% / 21.7% | 5/10 → 5/10 |
2017/18
5/10
|
▸ matches |
| 2 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 21 | 18 Apr 2022 → 08 Oct 2022 | 21.9% / 20.8% | 5/11 → 3/11 |
2021/22
5/11
2022/23
6/11
|
▸ matches |
| 3 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 16 | 27 Sep 2023 → 11 Feb 2024 | 21.9% / 21.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 16 | 18 Mar 2015 → 26 Jul 2015 | 21.9% / 22.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 15 | 12 May 2016 → 24 Sep 2016 | 21.9% / 21.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 13 | 13 Apr 2013 → 28 Jul 2013 | 21.9% / 21.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 12 | 20 Oct 2019 → 16 Feb 2020 | 21.9% / 20.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 10 | 03 Nov 2013 → 15 Dec 2013 | 21.9% / 21.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 9 | 24 May 2026 → 02 Aug 2026 | 21.9% / 22.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 9 | 27 Sep 2025 → 26 Nov 2025 | 21.9% / 21.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 9 | 16 Jul 2020 → 04 Oct 2020 | 21.9% / 20.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 9 | 01 Apr 2017 → 21 May 2017 | 21.9% / 21.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 8 | 16 May 2024 → 18 Aug 2024 | 21.9% / 21.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 8 | 10 Aug 2019 → 28 Sep 2019 | 21.9% / 20.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 8 | 09 Aug 2015 → 22 Sep 2015 | 21.9% / 21.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 8 | 18 Aug 2012 → 06 Oct 2012 | 21.9% / 20.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 7 | 30 Aug 2026 → 11 Oct 2026 | 21.9% / 22.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 7 | 12 Sep 2021 → 24 Oct 2021 | 21.9% / 20.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 7 | 04 Nov 2018 → 06 Feb 2019 | 21.9% / 20.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 7 | 28 Sep 2013 → 20 Oct 2013 | 21.9% / 21.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 7 | 18 Feb 2001 → 05 Aug 2001 | 21.9% / 19.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 7 | 07 Apr 1969 → 12 Nov 1969 | 21.9% / 15.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 6 | 06 Dec 2025 → 25 Jan 2026 | 21.9% / 21.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 6 | 26 Jul 2025 → 31 Aug 2025 | 21.9% / 21.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 6 | 29 May 2023 → 06 Aug 2023 | 21.9% / 21.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 6 | 20 Apr 2019 → 22 May 2019 | 21.9% / 20.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 6 | 19 Aug 2018 → 16 Sep 2018 | 21.9% / 20.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 19 Apr 2026 → 14 May 2026 | 21.9% / 22.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 26 Jan 2025 → 16 Feb 2025 | 21.9% / 21.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 14 Sep 2024 → 03 Oct 2024 | 21.9% / 21.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 30 Oct 2022 → 17 Dec 2022 | 21.9% / 20.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 30 Oct 2021 → 05 Dec 2021 | 21.9% / 20.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 21 Apr 2021 → 09 May 2021 | 21.9% / 20.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 17 Feb 2021 → 07 Mar 2021 | 21.9% / 20.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 22 Dec 2020 → 03 Feb 2021 | 21.9% / 20.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 20 Jun 2020 → 05 Jul 2020 | 21.9% / 20.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 26 Sep 2018 → 28 Oct 2018 | 21.9% / 20.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 06 Aug 2017 → 20 Aug 2017 | 21.9% / 21.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 07 Mar 2016 → 10 Apr 2016 | 21.9% / 21.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 28 Oct 2015 → 28 Nov 2015 | 21.9% / 21.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 21 Sep 2014 → 18 Oct 2014 | 21.9% / 21.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 01 Apr 1984 → 20 Oct 1984 | 21.9% / 16.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | SUI · St. Gallen ▸ | 5 | 26 Apr 1983 → 15 Oct 1983 | 21.9% / 16.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |