All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
23
FC Pyunik Yerevan
18 Aug 2024 → 01 Apr 2025
#2
19
FC Pyunik Yerevan
02 Nov 2014 → 20 May 2015
#3
19
FC Pyunik Yerevan
24 Nov 2001 → 04 Aug 2002
#4
18
FC Pyunik Yerevan
30 Jul 2022 → 03 Nov 2022
#5
17
FC Pyunik Yerevan
07 Aug 2009 → 06 Apr 2010
#6
17
FC Pyunik Yerevan
03 May 2001 → 15 Oct 2001
#7
14
FC Pyunik Yerevan
01 May 2010 → 05 Aug 2010
#8
13
FC Pyunik Yerevan
12 Apr 2025 → 05 Aug 2025
#9
13
FC Pyunik Yerevan
27 Jul 2004 → 28 Oct 2004
#10
13
FC Pyunik Yerevan
06 Aug 2003 → 13 Nov 2003
#11
12
FC Pyunik Yerevan
03 May 2014 → 17 Sep 2014
#12
11
FC Pyunik Yerevan
19 Aug 2025 → 02 Nov 2025
#13
11
FC Pyunik Yerevan
05 Aug 2018 → 19 Sep 2018
#14
11
FC Pyunik Yerevan
17 Mar 2009 → 09 May 2009
#15
10
FC Pyunik Yerevan
14 Apr 2006 → 31 May 2006
#16
9
FC Pyunik Yerevan
05 Mar 2017 → 25 Apr 2017
#17
9
FC Pyunik Yerevan
15 Mar 2014 → 23 Apr 2014
#18
9
FC Pyunik Yerevan
12 May 2013 → 30 Jun 2013
#19
9
FC Pyunik Yerevan
25 Jul 2007 → 23 Sep 2007
#20
9
FC Pyunik Yerevan
13 May 2007 → 10 Jul 2007
#21
8
FC Pyunik Yerevan
23 Aug 2023 → 04 Oct 2023
#22
8
FC Pyunik Yerevan
11 Apr 2023 → 21 May 2023
#23
8
FC Pyunik Yerevan
29 Feb 2020 → 16 Aug 2020
#24
8
FC Pyunik Yerevan
13 Sep 2015 → 01 Nov 2015
#25
8
FC Pyunik Yerevan
07 Nov 2013 → 30 Nov 2013
#26
7
FC Pyunik Yerevan
09 Dec 2022 → 01 Apr 2023
#27
7
FC Pyunik Yerevan
28 Nov 2021 → 10 Mar 2022
#28
7
FC Pyunik Yerevan
15 May 2021 → 20 Aug 2021
#29
7
FC Pyunik Yerevan
13 Sep 2019 → 04 Oct 2019
#30
7
FC Pyunik Yerevan
07 Apr 2019 → 10 May 2019
#31
7
FC Pyunik Yerevan
11 Nov 2018 → 16 Mar 2019
#32
7
FC Pyunik Yerevan
19 Nov 2017 → 04 Mar 2018
#33
7
FC Pyunik Yerevan
02 Aug 2008 → 28 Sep 2008
#34
7
FC Pyunik Yerevan
26 Mar 1997 → 30 Jul 1997
#35
7
FC Pyunik Yerevan
01 Mar 1996 → 28 May 1996
#36
7
FC Pyunik Yerevan
04 Apr 1992 → 28 May 1992
#37
6
FC Pyunik Yerevan
25 Nov 2025 → 21 Mar 2026
#38
6
FC Pyunik Yerevan
28 Apr 2024 → 25 May 2024
#39
6
FC Pyunik Yerevan
25 Oct 2023 → 24 Nov 2023
#40
6
FC Pyunik Yerevan
16 Mar 2021 → 06 May 2021
#41
6
FC Pyunik Yerevan
11 Aug 2019 → 30 Aug 2019
#42
6
FC Pyunik Yerevan
01 Oct 2016 → 30 Oct 2016
#43
6
FC Pyunik Yerevan
18 May 2016 → 21 Aug 2016
#44
6
FC Pyunik Yerevan
20 Oct 2008 → 15 Nov 2008
#45
6
FC Pyunik Yerevan
25 Jun 2008 → 23 Jul 2008
#46
6
FC Pyunik Yerevan
30 Oct 2007 → 28 Mar 2008
#47
6
FC Pyunik Yerevan
12 Jun 2006 → 06 Jul 2006
#48
6
FC Pyunik Yerevan
18 Jun 2004 → 13 Jul 2004
#49
6
FC Pyunik Yerevan
03 Nov 2002 → 23 Mar 2003
#50
6
FC Pyunik Yerevan
16 Aug 2002 → 24 Sep 2002
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 23 | 18 Aug 2024 → 01 Apr 2025 | 19.3% / 20.0% | 7/11 → 4/11 |
2024/25
4/11
|
▸ matches |
| 2 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 19 | 02 Nov 2014 → 20 May 2015 | 19.3% / 18.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 19 | 24 Nov 2001 → 04 Aug 2002 | 19.3% / 9.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 18 | 30 Jul 2022 → 03 Nov 2022 | 19.3% / 20.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 17 | 07 Aug 2009 → 06 Apr 2010 | 19.3% / 18.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 17 | 03 May 2001 → 15 Oct 2001 | 19.3% / 9.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 14 | 01 May 2010 → 05 Aug 2010 | 19.3% / 17.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 13 | 12 Apr 2025 → 05 Aug 2025 | 19.3% / 19.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 13 | 27 Jul 2004 → 28 Oct 2004 | 19.3% / 14.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 13 | 06 Aug 2003 → 13 Nov 2003 | 19.3% / 12.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 12 | 03 May 2014 → 17 Sep 2014 | 19.3% / 18.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 11 | 19 Aug 2025 → 02 Nov 2025 | 19.3% / 19.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 11 | 05 Aug 2018 → 19 Sep 2018 | 19.3% / 19.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 11 | 17 Mar 2009 → 09 May 2009 | 19.3% / 17.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 10 | 14 Apr 2006 → 31 May 2006 | 19.3% / 17.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 9 | 05 Mar 2017 → 25 Apr 2017 | 19.3% / 19.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 9 | 15 Mar 2014 → 23 Apr 2014 | 19.3% / 18.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 9 | 12 May 2013 → 30 Jun 2013 | 19.3% / 18.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 9 | 25 Jul 2007 → 23 Sep 2007 | 19.3% / 17.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 9 | 13 May 2007 → 10 Jul 2007 | 19.3% / 17.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 8 | 23 Aug 2023 → 04 Oct 2023 | 19.3% / 19.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 8 | 11 Apr 2023 → 21 May 2023 | 19.3% / 19.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 8 | 29 Feb 2020 → 16 Aug 2020 | 19.3% / 19.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 8 | 13 Sep 2015 → 01 Nov 2015 | 19.3% / 18.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 8 | 07 Nov 2013 → 30 Nov 2013 | 19.3% / 18.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 7 | 09 Dec 2022 → 01 Apr 2023 | 19.3% / 19.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 7 | 28 Nov 2021 → 10 Mar 2022 | 19.3% / 20.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 7 | 15 May 2021 → 20 Aug 2021 | 19.3% / 20.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 7 | 13 Sep 2019 → 04 Oct 2019 | 19.3% / 19.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 7 | 07 Apr 2019 → 10 May 2019 | 19.3% / 19.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 7 | 11 Nov 2018 → 16 Mar 2019 | 19.3% / 19.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 7 | 19 Nov 2017 → 04 Mar 2018 | 19.3% / 19.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 7 | 02 Aug 2008 → 28 Sep 2008 | 19.3% / 17.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 7 | 26 Mar 1997 → 30 Jul 1997 | 19.3% / 7.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 7 | 01 Mar 1996 → 28 May 1996 | 19.3% / 10.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 7 | 04 Apr 1992 → 28 May 1992 | 19.3% / — | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 6 | 25 Nov 2025 → 21 Mar 2026 | 19.3% / 19.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 6 | 28 Apr 2024 → 25 May 2024 | 19.3% / 20.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 6 | 25 Oct 2023 → 24 Nov 2023 | 19.3% / 19.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 6 | 16 Mar 2021 → 06 May 2021 | 19.3% / 20.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 6 | 11 Aug 2019 → 30 Aug 2019 | 19.3% / 19.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 6 | 01 Oct 2016 → 30 Oct 2016 | 19.3% / 18.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 6 | 18 May 2016 → 21 Aug 2016 | 19.3% / 18.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 6 | 20 Oct 2008 → 15 Nov 2008 | 19.3% / 17.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 6 | 25 Jun 2008 → 23 Jul 2008 | 19.3% / 17.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 6 | 30 Oct 2007 → 28 Mar 2008 | 19.3% / 17.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 6 | 12 Jun 2006 → 06 Jul 2006 | 19.3% / 17.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 6 | 18 Jun 2004 → 13 Jul 2004 | 19.3% / 14.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 6 | 03 Nov 2002 → 23 Mar 2003 | 19.3% / 9.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | ARM · FC Pyunik Yerevan ▸ | 6 | 16 Aug 2002 → 24 Sep 2002 | 19.3% / 8.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›