All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for MEX · CF Pachuca · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
13
CF Pachuca
04 Apr 2026 → 17 Aug 2026
#2
13
CF Pachuca
25 Apr 2015 → 23 Aug 2015
#3
12
CF Pachuca
01 Nov 2023 → 20 Feb 2024
#4
12
CF Pachuca
04 May 2014 → 30 Aug 2014
#5
11
CF Pachuca
16 Feb 2023 → 30 Apr 2023
#6
11
CF Pachuca
13 Oct 2022 → 04 Feb 2023
#7
11
CF Pachuca
06 May 2017 → 27 Sep 2017
#8
9
CF Pachuca
10 May 2025 → 16 Aug 2025
#9
8
CF Pachuca
06 Apr 2013 → 30 Jul 2013
#10
8
CF Pachuca
26 Jan 2013 → 16 Mar 2013
#11
7
CF Pachuca
02 Mar 2024 → 20 Apr 2024
#12
7
CF Pachuca
20 Feb 2022 → 07 Apr 2022
#13
7
CF Pachuca
12 Apr 2021 → 16 May 2021
#14
7
CF Pachuca
21 Sep 2019 → 02 Nov 2019
#15
6
CF Pachuca
07 Feb 2026 → 07 Mar 2026
#16
6
CF Pachuca
07 Aug 2022 → 03 Sep 2022
#17
6
CF Pachuca
22 May 2022 → 09 Jul 2022
#18
6
CF Pachuca
22 May 2021 → 22 Aug 2021
#19
6
CF Pachuca
16 Jul 2016 → 20 Aug 2016
#20
6
CF Pachuca
18 Jan 2014 → 22 Feb 2014
#21
5
CF Pachuca
02 Nov 2025 → 13 Jan 2026
#22
5
CF Pachuca
05 Feb 2025 → 26 Feb 2025
#23
5
CF Pachuca
26 Oct 2024 → 11 Dec 2024
#24
5
CF Pachuca
06 Nov 2021 → 05 Feb 2022
#25
5
CF Pachuca
25 Jan 2020 → 21 Feb 2020
#26
5
CF Pachuca
23 Feb 2019 → 30 Mar 2019
#27
5
CF Pachuca
20 Jan 2018 → 14 Feb 2018
#28
5
CF Pachuca
11 Feb 2017 → 18 Mar 2017
#29
5
CF Pachuca
08 Mar 2014 → 05 Apr 2014
#30
5
CF Pachuca
27 Oct 2012 → 12 Jan 2013
#31
4
CF Pachuca
16 Mar 2025 → 11 Apr 2025
#32
4
CF Pachuca
18 Dec 2024 → 29 Jan 2025
#33
4
CF Pachuca
20 Sep 2024 → 19 Oct 2024
#34
4
CF Pachuca
23 Aug 2023 → 18 Sep 2023
#35
4
CF Pachuca
15 Apr 2022 → 01 May 2022
#36
4
CF Pachuca
25 Jan 2021 → 15 Feb 2021
#37
4
CF Pachuca
30 Oct 2020 → 26 Nov 2020
#38
4
CF Pachuca
06 Aug 2020 → 24 Aug 2020
#39
4
CF Pachuca
03 Aug 2019 → 24 Aug 2019
#40
4
CF Pachuca
05 Jan 2019 → 26 Jan 2019
#41
4
CF Pachuca
15 Oct 2016 → 05 Nov 2016
#42
4
CF Pachuca
10 Jan 2015 → 31 Jan 2015
#43
4
CF Pachuca
20 Sep 2014 → 04 Oct 2014
#44
4
CF Pachuca
14 Sep 2012 → 03 Oct 2012
#45
3
CF Pachuca
30 Aug 2025 → 20 Sep 2025
#46
3
CF Pachuca
16 Jul 2024 → 23 Aug 2024
#47
3
CF Pachuca
11 Sep 2022 → 18 Sep 2022
#48
3
CF Pachuca
13 Sep 2021 → 23 Sep 2021
#49
3
CF Pachuca
08 Mar 2021 → 18 Mar 2021
#50
3
CF Pachuca
07 Mar 2020 → 27 Jul 2020
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 13 | 04 Apr 2026 → 17 Aug 2026 | 26.9% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 13 | 25 Apr 2015 → 23 Aug 2015 | 26.9% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 12 | 01 Nov 2023 → 20 Feb 2024 | 26.9% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 12 | 04 May 2014 → 30 Aug 2014 | 26.9% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 11 | 16 Feb 2023 → 30 Apr 2023 | 26.9% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 11 | 13 Oct 2022 → 04 Feb 2023 | 26.9% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 11 | 06 May 2017 → 27 Sep 2017 | 26.9% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 9 | 10 May 2025 → 16 Aug 2025 | 26.9% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 8 | 06 Apr 2013 → 30 Jul 2013 | 26.9% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 8 | 26 Jan 2013 → 16 Mar 2013 | 26.9% / 34.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 7 | 02 Mar 2024 → 20 Apr 2024 | 26.9% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 7 | 20 Feb 2022 → 07 Apr 2022 | 26.9% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 7 | 12 Apr 2021 → 16 May 2021 | 26.9% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 7 | 21 Sep 2019 → 02 Nov 2019 | 26.9% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 6 | 07 Feb 2026 → 07 Mar 2026 | 26.9% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 6 | 07 Aug 2022 → 03 Sep 2022 | 26.9% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 6 | 22 May 2022 → 09 Jul 2022 | 26.9% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 6 | 22 May 2021 → 22 Aug 2021 | 26.9% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 6 | 16 Jul 2016 → 20 Aug 2016 | 26.9% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 6 | 18 Jan 2014 → 22 Feb 2014 | 26.9% / 32.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 5 | 02 Nov 2025 → 13 Jan 2026 | 26.9% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 5 | 05 Feb 2025 → 26 Feb 2025 | 26.9% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 5 | 26 Oct 2024 → 11 Dec 2024 | 26.9% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 5 | 06 Nov 2021 → 05 Feb 2022 | 26.9% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 5 | 25 Jan 2020 → 21 Feb 2020 | 26.9% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 5 | 23 Feb 2019 → 30 Mar 2019 | 26.9% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 5 | 20 Jan 2018 → 14 Feb 2018 | 26.9% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 5 | 11 Feb 2017 → 18 Mar 2017 | 26.9% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 5 | 08 Mar 2014 → 05 Apr 2014 | 26.9% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 5 | 27 Oct 2012 → 12 Jan 2013 | 26.9% / 40.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 4 | 16 Mar 2025 → 11 Apr 2025 | 26.9% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 4 | 18 Dec 2024 → 29 Jan 2025 | 26.9% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 4 | 20 Sep 2024 → 19 Oct 2024 | 26.9% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 4 | 23 Aug 2023 → 18 Sep 2023 | 26.9% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 4 | 15 Apr 2022 → 01 May 2022 | 26.9% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 4 | 25 Jan 2021 → 15 Feb 2021 | 26.9% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 4 | 30 Oct 2020 → 26 Nov 2020 | 26.9% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 4 | 06 Aug 2020 → 24 Aug 2020 | 26.9% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 4 | 03 Aug 2019 → 24 Aug 2019 | 26.9% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 4 | 05 Jan 2019 → 26 Jan 2019 | 26.9% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 4 | 15 Oct 2016 → 05 Nov 2016 | 26.9% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 4 | 10 Jan 2015 → 31 Jan 2015 | 26.9% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 4 | 20 Sep 2014 → 04 Oct 2014 | 26.9% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 4 | 14 Sep 2012 → 03 Oct 2012 | 26.9% / 46.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 3 | 30 Aug 2025 → 20 Sep 2025 | 26.9% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 3 | 16 Jul 2024 → 23 Aug 2024 | 26.9% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 3 | 11 Sep 2022 → 18 Sep 2022 | 26.9% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 3 | 13 Sep 2021 → 23 Sep 2021 | 26.9% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 3 | 08 Mar 2021 → 18 Mar 2021 | 26.9% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | MEX · CF Pachuca ▸ | 3 | 07 Mar 2020 → 27 Jul 2020 | 26.9% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›