All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · Nantes · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
18
Nantes
01 May 1999 → 03 Oct 1999
#2
15
Nantes
04 Oct 2000 → 21 Dec 2000
#3
13
Nantes
27 Oct 2001 → 12 Jan 2002
#4
12
Nantes
22 Aug 2015 → 21 Nov 2015
#5
12
Nantes
14 Oct 2011 → 11 Feb 2012
#6
11
Nantes
03 Feb 2024 → 20 Apr 2024
#7
11
Nantes
01 Dec 2019 → 04 Feb 2020
#8
11
Nantes
24 Aug 2019 → 10 Nov 2019
#9
11
Nantes
13 Sep 2003 → 03 Dec 2003
#10
11
Nantes
21 Nov 1997 → 21 Feb 1998
#11
10
Nantes
02 Feb 2025 → 18 Apr 2025
#12
10
Nantes
06 Mar 2019 → 05 May 2019
#13
10
Nantes
10 Nov 2013 → 19 Jan 2014
#14
10
Nantes
18 Feb 2001 → 04 Aug 2001
#15
10
Nantes
29 Apr 2000 → 25 Aug 2000
#16
10
Nantes
05 Mar 1994 → 21 May 1994
#17
9
Nantes
18 Jan 2026 → 22 Mar 2026
#18
9
Nantes
16 Apr 2017 → 19 Aug 2017
#19
9
Nantes
09 Nov 2002 → 29 Jan 2003
#20
8
Nantes
17 Sep 2023 → 12 Nov 2023
#21
8
Nantes
15 Aug 2021 → 03 Oct 2021
#22
8
Nantes
04 Apr 2021 → 23 May 2021
#23
8
Nantes
30 Nov 2018 → 20 Jan 2019
#24
8
Nantes
30 Nov 2016 → 21 Jan 2017
#25
8
Nantes
30 Apr 2016 → 11 Sep 2016
#26
8
Nantes
06 Apr 2012 → 18 May 2012
#27
8
Nantes
29 Apr 2011 → 05 Aug 2011
#28
8
Nantes
23 Apr 2010 → 17 Aug 2010
#29
8
Nantes
24 Aug 2008 → 25 Oct 2008
#30
8
Nantes
03 May 2003 → 23 Aug 2003
#31
8
Nantes
05 Aug 1979 → 04 Nov 1979
#32
7
Nantes
17 May 2025 → 13 Sep 2025
#33
7
Nantes
02 Dec 2023 → 20 Jan 2024
#34
7
Nantes
14 Jan 2022 → 19 Feb 2022
#35
7
Nantes
28 Apr 2018 → 18 Aug 2018
#36
7
Nantes
14 Sep 2013 → 25 Oct 2013
#37
7
Nantes
21 Mar 2009 → 12 May 2009
#38
7
Nantes
23 Dec 2006 → 31 Jan 2007
#39
7
Nantes
07 Feb 1996 → 09 Mar 1996
#40
7
Nantes
01 Aug 1994 → 25 Aug 1994
#41
7
Nantes
11 Dec 1993 → 19 Feb 1994
#42
6
Nantes
02 Feb 2019 → 24 Feb 2019
#43
6
Nantes
21 Oct 2017 → 29 Nov 2017
#44
6
Nantes
11 Feb 2015 → 14 Mar 2015
#45
6
Nantes
28 Nov 2014 → 03 Jan 2015
#46
6
Nantes
29 Jan 2010 → 05 Mar 2010
#47
6
Nantes
20 Aug 2007 → 01 Oct 2007
#48
6
Nantes
16 Sep 2006 → 28 Oct 2006
#49
6
Nantes
22 Oct 2005 → 03 Dec 2005
#50
6
Nantes
14 May 2005 → 13 Aug 2005
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 18 | 01 May 1999 → 03 Oct 1999 | 28.2% / 34.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 15 | 04 Oct 2000 → 21 Dec 2000 | 28.2% / 31.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 13 | 27 Oct 2001 → 12 Jan 2002 | 28.2% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 12 | 22 Aug 2015 → 21 Nov 2015 | 28.2% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 12 | 14 Oct 2011 → 11 Feb 2012 | 28.2% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 11 | 03 Feb 2024 → 20 Apr 2024 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 11 | 01 Dec 2019 → 04 Feb 2020 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 11 | 24 Aug 2019 → 10 Nov 2019 | 28.2% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 11 | 13 Sep 2003 → 03 Dec 2003 | 28.2% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 11 | 21 Nov 1997 → 21 Feb 1998 | 28.2% / 34.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 10 | 02 Feb 2025 → 18 Apr 2025 | 28.2% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 10 | 06 Mar 2019 → 05 May 2019 | 28.2% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 10 | 10 Nov 2013 → 19 Jan 2014 | 28.2% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 10 | 18 Feb 2001 → 04 Aug 2001 | 28.2% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 10 | 29 Apr 2000 → 25 Aug 2000 | 28.2% / 32.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 10 | 05 Mar 1994 → 21 May 1994 | 28.2% / 32.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 9 | 18 Jan 2026 → 22 Mar 2026 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 9 | 16 Apr 2017 → 19 Aug 2017 | 28.2% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 9 | 09 Nov 2002 → 29 Jan 2003 | 28.2% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 8 | 17 Sep 2023 → 12 Nov 2023 | 28.2% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 8 | 15 Aug 2021 → 03 Oct 2021 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 8 | 04 Apr 2021 → 23 May 2021 | 28.2% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 8 | 30 Nov 2018 → 20 Jan 2019 | 28.2% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 8 | 30 Nov 2016 → 21 Jan 2017 | 28.2% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 8 | 30 Apr 2016 → 11 Sep 2016 | 28.2% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 8 | 06 Apr 2012 → 18 May 2012 | 28.2% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 8 | 29 Apr 2011 → 05 Aug 2011 | 28.2% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 8 | 23 Apr 2010 → 17 Aug 2010 | 28.2% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 8 | 24 Aug 2008 → 25 Oct 2008 | 28.2% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 8 | 03 May 2003 → 23 Aug 2003 | 28.2% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 8 | 05 Aug 1979 → 04 Nov 1979 | 28.2% / 34.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 7 | 17 May 2025 → 13 Sep 2025 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 7 | 02 Dec 2023 → 20 Jan 2024 | 28.2% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 7 | 14 Jan 2022 → 19 Feb 2022 | 28.2% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 7 | 28 Apr 2018 → 18 Aug 2018 | 28.2% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 7 | 14 Sep 2013 → 25 Oct 2013 | 28.2% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 7 | 21 Mar 2009 → 12 May 2009 | 28.2% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 7 | 23 Dec 2006 → 31 Jan 2007 | 28.2% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 7 | 07 Feb 1996 → 09 Mar 1996 | 28.2% / 34.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 7 | 01 Aug 1994 → 25 Aug 1994 | 28.2% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 7 | 11 Dec 1993 → 19 Feb 1994 | 28.2% / 35.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 6 | 02 Feb 2019 → 24 Feb 2019 | 28.2% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 6 | 21 Oct 2017 → 29 Nov 2017 | 28.2% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 6 | 11 Feb 2015 → 14 Mar 2015 | 28.2% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 6 | 28 Nov 2014 → 03 Jan 2015 | 28.2% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 6 | 29 Jan 2010 → 05 Mar 2010 | 28.2% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 6 | 20 Aug 2007 → 01 Oct 2007 | 28.2% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 6 | 16 Sep 2006 → 28 Oct 2006 | 28.2% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 6 | 22 Oct 2005 → 03 Dec 2005 | 28.2% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 6 | 14 May 2005 → 13 Aug 2005 | 28.2% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 3
‹ prev
next ›