All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
14
AS Nancy-Lorraine
13 Apr 2018 → 21 Sep 2018
#2
12
AS Nancy-Lorraine
17 Oct 2009 → 16 Jan 2010
#3
11
AS Nancy-Lorraine
27 Oct 2014 → 09 Jan 2015
#4
11
AS Nancy-Lorraine
26 Jan 2013 → 06 Apr 2013
#5
10
AS Nancy-Lorraine
18 Apr 2007 → 16 Aug 2007
#6
10
AS Nancy-Lorraine
17 Sep 2004 → 29 Nov 2004
#7
9
AS Nancy-Lorraine
19 Feb 2022 → 16 Apr 2022
#8
9
AS Nancy-Lorraine
08 Feb 2019 → 12 Apr 2019
#9
9
AS Nancy-Lorraine
07 Jan 2017 → 21 Feb 2017
#10
9
AS Nancy-Lorraine
15 Jan 2011 → 27 Feb 2011
#11
9
AS Nancy-Lorraine
06 Dec 1996 → 14 Mar 1997
#12
8
AS Nancy-Lorraine
14 Aug 2026 → 09 Oct 2026
#13
8
AS Nancy-Lorraine
20 Oct 2025 → 12 Dec 2025
#14
8
AS Nancy-Lorraine
05 Feb 2021 → 03 Apr 2021
#15
8
AS Nancy-Lorraine
02 Feb 2018 → 31 Mar 2018
#16
8
AS Nancy-Lorraine
02 Oct 2015 → 28 Nov 2015
#17
8
AS Nancy-Lorraine
21 Oct 2006 → 03 Dec 2006
#18
8
AS Nancy-Lorraine
24 Apr 2004 → 13 Aug 2004
#19
8
AS Nancy-Lorraine
13 May 2000 → 01 Sep 2000
#20
8
AS Nancy-Lorraine
03 Dec 1999 → 05 Feb 2000
#21
8
AS Nancy-Lorraine
16 Dec 1998 → 19 Mar 1999
#22
7
AS Nancy-Lorraine
18 Oct 2013 → 08 Dec 2013
#23
7
AS Nancy-Lorraine
15 Oct 2011 → 04 Dec 2011
#24
7
AS Nancy-Lorraine
02 Oct 2010 → 20 Nov 2010
#25
7
AS Nancy-Lorraine
27 May 2005 → 10 Sep 2005
#26
7
AS Nancy-Lorraine
04 Oct 2002 → 30 Nov 2002
#27
7
AS Nancy-Lorraine
20 Oct 2001 → 08 Dec 2001
#28
7
AS Nancy-Lorraine
29 Nov 2000 → 07 Feb 2001
#29
6
AS Nancy-Lorraine
17 Oct 2020 → 01 Dec 2020
#30
6
AS Nancy-Lorraine
04 Mar 2017 → 15 Apr 2017
#31
6
AS Nancy-Lorraine
11 Apr 2016 → 13 May 2016
#32
6
AS Nancy-Lorraine
25 Aug 2012 → 05 Oct 2012
#33
6
AS Nancy-Lorraine
23 May 2009 → 29 Aug 2009
#34
6
AS Nancy-Lorraine
14 Mar 2009 → 26 Apr 2009
#35
6
AS Nancy-Lorraine
05 Aug 2006 → 09 Sep 2006
#36
6
AS Nancy-Lorraine
06 Apr 2002 → 10 Aug 2002
#37
6
AS Nancy-Lorraine
04 Oct 1998 → 10 Nov 1998
#38
5
AS Nancy-Lorraine
23 Apr 2019 → 17 May 2019
#39
5
AS Nancy-Lorraine
29 Apr 2017 → 28 Jul 2017
#40
5
AS Nancy-Lorraine
19 Feb 2016 → 19 Mar 2016
#41
5
AS Nancy-Lorraine
02 May 2012 → 11 Aug 2012
#42
5
AS Nancy-Lorraine
23 Nov 2008 → 21 Dec 2008
#43
5
AS Nancy-Lorraine
25 Aug 2007 → 05 Oct 2007
#44
5
AS Nancy-Lorraine
21 Sep 2005 → 22 Oct 2005
#45
5
AS Nancy-Lorraine
08 Apr 2005 → 16 May 2005
#46
5
AS Nancy-Lorraine
31 Jul 1999 → 28 Aug 1999
#47
5
AS Nancy-Lorraine
07 Mar 1998 → 05 Apr 1998
#48
4
AS Nancy-Lorraine
12 Sep 2025 → 26 Sep 2025
#49
4
AS Nancy-Lorraine
22 Apr 2022 → 14 May 2022
#50
4
AS Nancy-Lorraine
15 Jan 2022 → 01 Feb 2022
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 14 | 13 Apr 2018 → 21 Sep 2018 | 30.1% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 12 | 17 Oct 2009 → 16 Jan 2010 | 30.1% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 11 | 27 Oct 2014 → 09 Jan 2015 | 30.1% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 11 | 26 Jan 2013 → 06 Apr 2013 | 30.1% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 10 | 18 Apr 2007 → 16 Aug 2007 | 30.1% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 10 | 17 Sep 2004 → 29 Nov 2004 | 30.1% / 31.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 9 | 19 Feb 2022 → 16 Apr 2022 | 30.1% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 9 | 08 Feb 2019 → 12 Apr 2019 | 30.1% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 9 | 07 Jan 2017 → 21 Feb 2017 | 30.1% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 9 | 15 Jan 2011 → 27 Feb 2011 | 30.1% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 9 | 06 Dec 1996 → 14 Mar 1997 | 30.1% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 8 | 14 Aug 2026 → 09 Oct 2026 | 30.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 8 | 20 Oct 2025 → 12 Dec 2025 | 30.1% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 8 | 05 Feb 2021 → 03 Apr 2021 | 30.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 8 | 02 Feb 2018 → 31 Mar 2018 | 30.1% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 8 | 02 Oct 2015 → 28 Nov 2015 | 30.1% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 8 | 21 Oct 2006 → 03 Dec 2006 | 30.1% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 8 | 24 Apr 2004 → 13 Aug 2004 | 30.1% / 32.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 8 | 13 May 2000 → 01 Sep 2000 | 30.1% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 8 | 03 Dec 1999 → 05 Feb 2000 | 30.1% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 8 | 16 Dec 1998 → 19 Mar 1999 | 30.1% / 32.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 7 | 18 Oct 2013 → 08 Dec 2013 | 30.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 7 | 15 Oct 2011 → 04 Dec 2011 | 30.1% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 7 | 02 Oct 2010 → 20 Nov 2010 | 30.1% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 7 | 27 May 2005 → 10 Sep 2005 | 30.1% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 7 | 04 Oct 2002 → 30 Nov 2002 | 30.1% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 7 | 20 Oct 2001 → 08 Dec 2001 | 30.1% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 7 | 29 Nov 2000 → 07 Feb 2001 | 30.1% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 6 | 17 Oct 2020 → 01 Dec 2020 | 30.1% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 6 | 04 Mar 2017 → 15 Apr 2017 | 30.1% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 6 | 11 Apr 2016 → 13 May 2016 | 30.1% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 6 | 25 Aug 2012 → 05 Oct 2012 | 30.1% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 6 | 23 May 2009 → 29 Aug 2009 | 30.1% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 6 | 14 Mar 2009 → 26 Apr 2009 | 30.1% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 6 | 05 Aug 2006 → 09 Sep 2006 | 30.1% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 6 | 06 Apr 2002 → 10 Aug 2002 | 30.1% / 31.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 6 | 04 Oct 1998 → 10 Nov 1998 | 30.1% / 34.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 5 | 23 Apr 2019 → 17 May 2019 | 30.1% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 5 | 29 Apr 2017 → 28 Jul 2017 | 30.1% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 5 | 19 Feb 2016 → 19 Mar 2016 | 30.1% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 5 | 02 May 2012 → 11 Aug 2012 | 30.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 5 | 23 Nov 2008 → 21 Dec 2008 | 30.1% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 5 | 25 Aug 2007 → 05 Oct 2007 | 30.1% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 5 | 21 Sep 2005 → 22 Oct 2005 | 30.1% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 5 | 08 Apr 2005 → 16 May 2005 | 30.1% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 5 | 31 Jul 1999 → 28 Aug 1999 | 30.1% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 5 | 07 Mar 1998 → 05 Apr 1998 | 30.1% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 4 | 12 Sep 2025 → 26 Sep 2025 | 30.1% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 4 | 22 Apr 2022 → 14 May 2022 | 30.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | FRA · AS Nancy-Lorraine ▸ | 4 | 15 Jan 2022 → 01 Feb 2022 | 30.1% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 3
‹ prev
next ›