All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · Dijon FCO · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
21
Dijon FCO
27 Jan 2021 → 31 Jul 2021
#2
15
Dijon FCO
23 Aug 2014 → 13 Dec 2014
#3
14
Dijon FCO
14 Aug 2021 → 03 Dec 2021
#4
11
Dijon FCO
20 Apr 2018 → 15 Sep 2018
#5
11
Dijon FCO
14 Oct 2017 → 20 Dec 2017
#6
10
Dijon FCO
19 Apr 2019 → 31 Aug 2019
#7
10
Dijon FCO
20 Jan 2019 → 03 Mar 2019
#8
10
Dijon FCO
09 Apr 2016 → 10 Sep 2016
#9
10
Dijon FCO
07 Aug 2015 → 17 Oct 2015
#10
9
Dijon FCO
20 Mar 2009 → 15 May 2009
#11
8
Dijon FCO
26 Dec 2022 → 11 Feb 2023
#12
8
Dijon FCO
28 Jan 2017 → 04 Mar 2017
#13
8
Dijon FCO
27 May 2011 → 21 Sep 2011
#14
8
Dijon FCO
15 Sep 2006 → 07 Nov 2006
#15
7
Dijon FCO
04 Jan 2015 → 07 Feb 2015
#16
7
Dijon FCO
11 Jan 2013 → 18 Feb 2013
#17
7
Dijon FCO
05 Nov 2010 → 15 Jan 2011
#18
7
Dijon FCO
02 Apr 2010 → 07 May 2010
#19
6
Dijon FCO
20 Aug 2022 → 17 Sep 2022
#20
6
Dijon FCO
21 Dec 2021 → 12 Feb 2022
#21
6
Dijon FCO
15 Oct 2011 → 26 Nov 2011
#22
6
Dijon FCO
25 Feb 2011 → 08 Apr 2011
#23
6
Dijon FCO
17 Mar 2006 → 21 Apr 2006
#24
6
Dijon FCO
20 Jan 2006 → 24 Feb 2006
#25
6
Dijon FCO
17 Aug 2004 → 17 Sep 2004
#26
5
Dijon FCO
04 Mar 2023 → 08 Apr 2023
#27
5
Dijon FCO
26 Oct 2019 → 30 Nov 2019
#28
5
Dijon FCO
17 Jan 2018 → 16 Feb 2018
#29
5
Dijon FCO
31 Oct 2015 → 27 Nov 2015
#30
5
Dijon FCO
18 Apr 2014 → 09 May 2014
#31
5
Dijon FCO
03 May 2013 → 02 Aug 2013
#32
5
Dijon FCO
07 Apr 2012 → 03 May 2012
#33
5
Dijon FCO
07 Jan 2012 → 04 Feb 2012
#34
5
Dijon FCO
14 Mar 2008 → 04 Apr 2008
#35
5
Dijon FCO
19 Oct 2007 → 09 Nov 2007
#36
4
Dijon FCO
22 Aug 2020 → 20 Sep 2020
#37
4
Dijon FCO
05 Jan 2020 → 25 Jan 2020
#38
4
Dijon FCO
12 Mar 2019 → 06 Apr 2019
#39
4
Dijon FCO
05 Dec 2018 → 05 Jan 2019
#40
4
Dijon FCO
26 Sep 2018 → 20 Oct 2018
#41
4
Dijon FCO
10 Dec 2016 → 07 Jan 2017
#42
4
Dijon FCO
09 Nov 2012 → 15 Dec 2012
#43
4
Dijon FCO
20 May 2012 → 10 Aug 2012
#44
4
Dijon FCO
29 Apr 2011 → 16 May 2011
#45
4
Dijon FCO
01 Oct 2010 → 22 Oct 2010
#46
4
Dijon FCO
12 Dec 2009 → 15 Jan 2010
#47
4
Dijon FCO
16 Mar 2007 → 13 Apr 2007
#48
4
Dijon FCO
22 Dec 2006 → 02 Feb 2007
#49
4
Dijon FCO
04 Mar 2005 → 01 Apr 2005
#50
3
Dijon FCO
16 Dec 2020 → 23 Dec 2020
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 21 | 27 Jan 2021 → 31 Jul 2021 | 30.0% / 30.7% | 18/20 → 18/20 |
2020/21
20/20
2021/22
11/20
|
▸ matches |
| 2 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 15 | 23 Aug 2014 → 13 Dec 2014 | 30.0% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 14 | 14 Aug 2021 → 03 Dec 2021 | 30.0% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 11 | 20 Apr 2018 → 15 Sep 2018 | 30.0% / 31.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 11 | 14 Oct 2017 → 20 Dec 2017 | 30.0% / 31.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 10 | 19 Apr 2019 → 31 Aug 2019 | 30.0% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 10 | 20 Jan 2019 → 03 Mar 2019 | 30.0% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 10 | 09 Apr 2016 → 10 Sep 2016 | 30.0% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 10 | 07 Aug 2015 → 17 Oct 2015 | 30.0% / 32.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 9 | 20 Mar 2009 → 15 May 2009 | 30.0% / 34.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 8 | 26 Dec 2022 → 11 Feb 2023 | 30.0% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 8 | 28 Jan 2017 → 04 Mar 2017 | 30.0% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 8 | 27 May 2011 → 21 Sep 2011 | 30.0% / 33.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 8 | 15 Sep 2006 → 07 Nov 2006 | 30.0% / 37.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 7 | 04 Jan 2015 → 07 Feb 2015 | 30.0% / 32.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 7 | 11 Jan 2013 → 18 Feb 2013 | 30.0% / 32.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 7 | 05 Nov 2010 → 15 Jan 2011 | 30.0% / 34.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 7 | 02 Apr 2010 → 07 May 2010 | 30.0% / 34.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 6 | 20 Aug 2022 → 17 Sep 2022 | 30.0% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 6 | 21 Dec 2021 → 12 Feb 2022 | 30.0% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 6 | 15 Oct 2011 → 26 Nov 2011 | 30.0% / 33.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 6 | 25 Feb 2011 → 08 Apr 2011 | 30.0% / 34.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 6 | 17 Mar 2006 → 21 Apr 2006 | 30.0% / 38.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 6 | 20 Jan 2006 → 24 Feb 2006 | 30.0% / 40.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 6 | 17 Aug 2004 → 17 Sep 2004 | 30.0% / 50.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 5 | 04 Mar 2023 → 08 Apr 2023 | 30.0% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 5 | 26 Oct 2019 → 30 Nov 2019 | 30.0% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 5 | 17 Jan 2018 → 16 Feb 2018 | 30.0% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 5 | 31 Oct 2015 → 27 Nov 2015 | 30.0% / 31.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 5 | 18 Apr 2014 → 09 May 2014 | 30.0% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 5 | 03 May 2013 → 02 Aug 2013 | 30.0% / 32.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 5 | 07 Apr 2012 → 03 May 2012 | 30.0% / 32.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 5 | 07 Jan 2012 → 04 Feb 2012 | 30.0% / 32.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 5 | 14 Mar 2008 → 04 Apr 2008 | 30.0% / 36.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 5 | 19 Oct 2007 → 09 Nov 2007 | 30.0% / 36.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 4 | 22 Aug 2020 → 20 Sep 2020 | 30.0% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 4 | 05 Jan 2020 → 25 Jan 2020 | 30.0% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 4 | 12 Mar 2019 → 06 Apr 2019 | 30.0% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 4 | 05 Dec 2018 → 05 Jan 2019 | 30.0% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 4 | 26 Sep 2018 → 20 Oct 2018 | 30.0% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 4 | 10 Dec 2016 → 07 Jan 2017 | 30.0% / 32.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 4 | 09 Nov 2012 → 15 Dec 2012 | 30.0% / 32.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 4 | 20 May 2012 → 10 Aug 2012 | 30.0% / 32.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 4 | 29 Apr 2011 → 16 May 2011 | 30.0% / 33.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 4 | 01 Oct 2010 → 22 Oct 2010 | 30.0% / 35.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 4 | 12 Dec 2009 → 15 Jan 2010 | 30.0% / 34.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 4 | 16 Mar 2007 → 13 Apr 2007 | 30.0% / 34.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 4 | 22 Dec 2006 → 02 Feb 2007 | 30.0% / 34.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 4 | 04 Mar 2005 → 01 Apr 2005 | 30.0% / 44.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | FRA · Dijon FCO ▸ | 3 | 16 Dec 2020 → 23 Dec 2020 | 30.0% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›