All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · Angers SCO · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
15
Angers SCO
21 Aug 2022 → 01 Jan 2023
#2
14
Angers SCO
11 Feb 2017 → 28 Apr 2017
#3
13
Angers SCO
26 Oct 2024 → 26 Jan 2025
#4
13
Angers SCO
01 May 2012 → 28 Sep 2012
#5
12
Angers SCO
02 Mar 2025 → 16 Jul 2025
#6
12
Angers SCO
05 Dec 2023 → 04 Mar 2024
#7
12
Angers SCO
07 Apr 2021 → 15 Aug 2021
#8
11
Angers SCO
01 May 2016 → 24 Sep 2016
#9
11
Angers SCO
20 Dec 2015 → 20 Feb 2016
#10
10
Angers SCO
26 Aug 2023 → 04 Nov 2023
#11
10
Angers SCO
23 Jan 2022 → 03 Apr 2022
#12
9
Angers SCO
22 Jul 2026 → 06 Sep 2026
#13
9
Angers SCO
06 May 2018 → 15 Sep 2018
#14
8
Angers SCO
01 Feb 2026 → 20 Mar 2026
#15
8
Angers SCO
17 Jan 2018 → 03 Mar 2018
#16
8
Angers SCO
09 Jan 2015 → 02 Mar 2015
#17
8
Angers SCO
23 Sep 2011 → 02 Dec 2011
#18
8
Angers SCO
26 Mar 2010 → 07 May 2010
#19
7
Angers SCO
01 Feb 2020 → 07 Mar 2020
#20
7
Angers SCO
10 Aug 2019 → 25 Sep 2019
#21
7
Angers SCO
15 Apr 2011 → 13 May 2011
#22
7
Angers SCO
16 Oct 2009 → 01 Dec 2009
#23
6
Angers SCO
02 Nov 2025 → 12 Dec 2025
#24
6
Angers SCO
08 Apr 2023 → 14 May 2023
#25
6
Angers SCO
23 Dec 2020 → 31 Jan 2021
#26
6
Angers SCO
23 Oct 2020 → 06 Dec 2020
#27
6
Angers SCO
22 Aug 2020 → 02 Oct 2020
#28
6
Angers SCO
26 Sep 2014 → 07 Nov 2014
#29
6
Angers SCO
08 Dec 2012 → 25 Jan 2013
#30
6
Angers SCO
20 Dec 2011 → 28 Jan 2012
#31
6
Angers SCO
18 Mar 2008 → 15 Apr 2008
#32
6
Angers SCO
13 Mar 2004 → 24 Apr 2004
#33
6
Angers SCO
03 Feb 2001 → 23 Mar 2001
#34
5
Angers SCO
20 Apr 2024 → 10 May 2024
#35
5
Angers SCO
18 Feb 2023 → 18 Mar 2023
#36
5
Angers SCO
11 Jan 2023 → 01 Feb 2023
#37
5
Angers SCO
01 May 2022 → 27 Jul 2022
#38
5
Angers SCO
01 Dec 2021 → 22 Dec 2021
#39
5
Angers SCO
06 May 2014 → 08 Aug 2014
#40
5
Angers SCO
18 Oct 2013 → 22 Nov 2013
#41
5
Angers SCO
05 Feb 2013 → 01 Mar 2013
#42
5
Angers SCO
22 Dec 2009 → 23 Jan 2010
#43
5
Angers SCO
13 Mar 2009 → 10 Apr 2009
#44
5
Angers SCO
21 Jan 2005 → 18 Feb 2005
#45
5
Angers SCO
12 Jan 2004 → 14 Feb 2004
#46
5
Angers SCO
19 Aug 2003 → 13 Sep 2003
#47
4
Angers SCO
23 Nov 2019 → 07 Dec 2019
#48
4
Angers SCO
02 Feb 2019 → 23 Feb 2019
#49
4
Angers SCO
22 Jan 2017 → 05 Feb 2017
#50
4
Angers SCO
10 Dec 2016 → 08 Jan 2017
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 15 | 21 Aug 2022 → 01 Jan 2023 | 28.7% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 14 | 11 Feb 2017 → 28 Apr 2017 | 28.7% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 13 | 26 Oct 2024 → 26 Jan 2025 | 28.7% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 13 | 01 May 2012 → 28 Sep 2012 | 28.7% / 33.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 12 | 02 Mar 2025 → 16 Jul 2025 | 28.7% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 12 | 05 Dec 2023 → 04 Mar 2024 | 28.7% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 12 | 07 Apr 2021 → 15 Aug 2021 | 28.7% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 11 | 01 May 2016 → 24 Sep 2016 | 28.7% / 32.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 11 | 20 Dec 2015 → 20 Feb 2016 | 28.7% / 32.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 10 | 26 Aug 2023 → 04 Nov 2023 | 28.7% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 10 | 23 Jan 2022 → 03 Apr 2022 | 28.7% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 9 | 22 Jul 2026 → 06 Sep 2026 | 28.7% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 9 | 06 May 2018 → 15 Sep 2018 | 28.7% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 8 | 01 Feb 2026 → 20 Mar 2026 | 28.7% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 8 | 17 Jan 2018 → 03 Mar 2018 | 28.7% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 8 | 09 Jan 2015 → 02 Mar 2015 | 28.7% / 32.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 8 | 23 Sep 2011 → 02 Dec 2011 | 28.7% / 33.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 8 | 26 Mar 2010 → 07 May 2010 | 28.7% / 34.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 7 | 01 Feb 2020 → 07 Mar 2020 | 28.7% / 31.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 7 | 10 Aug 2019 → 25 Sep 2019 | 28.7% / 31.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 7 | 15 Apr 2011 → 13 May 2011 | 28.7% / 34.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 7 | 16 Oct 2009 → 01 Dec 2009 | 28.7% / 35.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 6 | 02 Nov 2025 → 12 Dec 2025 | 28.7% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 6 | 08 Apr 2023 → 14 May 2023 | 28.7% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 6 | 23 Dec 2020 → 31 Jan 2021 | 28.7% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 6 | 23 Oct 2020 → 06 Dec 2020 | 28.7% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 6 | 22 Aug 2020 → 02 Oct 2020 | 28.7% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 6 | 26 Sep 2014 → 07 Nov 2014 | 28.7% / 32.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 6 | 08 Dec 2012 → 25 Jan 2013 | 28.7% / 32.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 6 | 20 Dec 2011 → 28 Jan 2012 | 28.7% / 33.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 6 | 18 Mar 2008 → 15 Apr 2008 | 28.7% / 33.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 6 | 13 Mar 2004 → 24 Apr 2004 | 28.7% / 35.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 6 | 03 Feb 2001 → 23 Mar 2001 | 28.7% / 34.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 5 | 20 Apr 2024 → 10 May 2024 | 28.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 5 | 18 Feb 2023 → 18 Mar 2023 | 28.7% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 5 | 11 Jan 2023 → 01 Feb 2023 | 28.7% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 5 | 01 May 2022 → 27 Jul 2022 | 28.7% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 5 | 01 Dec 2021 → 22 Dec 2021 | 28.7% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 5 | 06 May 2014 → 08 Aug 2014 | 28.7% / 33.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 5 | 18 Oct 2013 → 22 Nov 2013 | 28.7% / 32.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 5 | 05 Feb 2013 → 01 Mar 2013 | 28.7% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 5 | 22 Dec 2009 → 23 Jan 2010 | 28.7% / 34.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 5 | 13 Mar 2009 → 10 Apr 2009 | 28.7% / 34.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 5 | 21 Jan 2005 → 18 Feb 2005 | 28.7% / 34.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 5 | 12 Jan 2004 → 14 Feb 2004 | 28.7% / 35.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 5 | 19 Aug 2003 → 13 Sep 2003 | 28.7% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 4 | 23 Nov 2019 → 07 Dec 2019 | 28.7% / 31.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 4 | 02 Feb 2019 → 23 Feb 2019 | 28.7% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 4 | 22 Jan 2017 → 05 Feb 2017 | 28.7% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 4 | 10 Dec 2016 → 08 Jan 2017 | 28.7% / 31.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›