All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ESP · Racing de Santander · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
20
Racing de Santander
10 Nov 2002 → 06 Apr 2003
#2
17
Racing de Santander
10 Jan 2026 → 17 Apr 2026
#3
14
Racing de Santander
22 Mar 2015 → 02 Sep 2015
#4
12
Racing de Santander
29 Oct 2009 → 09 Jan 2010
#5
12
Racing de Santander
08 Mar 2009 → 23 May 2009
#6
12
Racing de Santander
07 Jan 2001 → 01 Apr 2001
#7
11
Racing de Santander
30 Aug 2024 → 29 Oct 2024
#8
11
Racing de Santander
28 Sep 2003 → 07 Dec 2003
#9
10
Racing de Santander
05 Jan 2013 → 10 Mar 2013
#10
9
Racing de Santander
15 Apr 2006 → 17 Sep 2006
#11
9
Racing de Santander
20 Feb 1999 → 25 Apr 1999
#12
8
Racing de Santander
27 Sep 2025 → 09 Nov 2025
#13
8
Racing de Santander
19 Dec 2023 → 24 Feb 2024
#14
8
Racing de Santander
05 Nov 2022 → 22 Dec 2022
#15
8
Racing de Santander
17 Jan 2015 → 07 Mar 2015
#16
8
Racing de Santander
28 Oct 2012 → 16 Dec 2012
#17
8
Racing de Santander
17 Apr 2011 → 27 Aug 2011
#18
8
Racing de Santander
26 Sep 2010 → 09 Nov 2010
#19
8
Racing de Santander
25 Apr 2010 → 19 Sep 2010
#20
8
Racing de Santander
26 Oct 2008 → 30 Nov 2008
#21
8
Racing de Santander
23 Mar 2008 → 07 May 2008
#22
8
Racing de Santander
07 May 2005 → 21 Sep 2005
#23
8
Racing de Santander
02 Mar 2005 → 24 Apr 2005
#24
8
Racing de Santander
11 Feb 1995 → 09 Apr 1995
#25
7
Racing de Santander
01 Jun 2025 → 14 Sep 2025
#26
7
Racing de Santander
23 Sep 2023 → 29 Oct 2023
#27
7
Racing de Santander
27 Jun 2020 → 20 Jul 2020
#28
7
Racing de Santander
06 Apr 2013 → 19 May 2013
#29
7
Racing de Santander
25 Nov 2007 → 06 Jan 2008
#30
7
Racing de Santander
18 Jan 1998 → 02 Mar 1998
#31
7
Racing de Santander
06 Feb 1994 → 13 Mar 1994
#32
6
Racing de Santander
23 Aug 2026 → 19 Sep 2026
#33
6
Racing de Santander
25 Mar 2023 → 28 Apr 2023
#34
6
Racing de Santander
25 Jan 2004 → 29 Feb 2004
#35
6
Racing de Santander
17 May 2003 → 31 Aug 2003
#36
6
Racing de Santander
22 Mar 1998 → 26 Apr 1998
#37
6
Racing de Santander
22 Jun 1997 → 05 Oct 1997
#38
6
Racing de Santander
24 Feb 1996 → 27 Mar 1996
#39
6
Racing de Santander
04 Jun 1995 → 17 Sep 1995
#40
6
Racing de Santander
09 Oct 1994 → 20 Nov 1994
#41
6
Racing de Santander
27 Mar 1994 → 24 Apr 1994
#42
6
Racing de Santander
28 Nov 1993 → 09 Jan 1994
#43
5
Racing de Santander
19 Jan 2025 → 15 Feb 2025
#44
5
Racing de Santander
30 Nov 2024 → 19 Dec 2024
#45
5
Racing de Santander
04 May 2024 → 02 Jun 2024
#46
5
Racing de Santander
14 May 2023 → 19 Aug 2023
#47
5
Racing de Santander
14 Aug 2022 → 11 Sep 2022
#48
5
Racing de Santander
05 Sep 2018 → 06 Dec 2018
#49
5
Racing de Santander
14 Jan 2009 → 07 Feb 2009
#50
5
Racing de Santander
20 Sep 2008 → 05 Oct 2008
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 20 | 10 Nov 2002 → 06 Apr 2003 | 27.8% / 30.7% | 11/20 → 17/20 |
2002/03
16/20
|
▸ matches |
| 2 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 17 | 10 Jan 2026 → 17 Apr 2026 | 27.8% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 14 | 22 Mar 2015 → 02 Sep 2015 | 27.8% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 12 | 29 Oct 2009 → 09 Jan 2010 | 27.8% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 12 | 08 Mar 2009 → 23 May 2009 | 27.8% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 12 | 07 Jan 2001 → 01 Apr 2001 | 27.8% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 11 | 30 Aug 2024 → 29 Oct 2024 | 27.8% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 11 | 28 Sep 2003 → 07 Dec 2003 | 27.8% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 10 | 05 Jan 2013 → 10 Mar 2013 | 27.8% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 9 | 15 Apr 2006 → 17 Sep 2006 | 27.8% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 9 | 20 Feb 1999 → 25 Apr 1999 | 27.8% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 8 | 27 Sep 2025 → 09 Nov 2025 | 27.8% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 8 | 19 Dec 2023 → 24 Feb 2024 | 27.8% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 8 | 05 Nov 2022 → 22 Dec 2022 | 27.8% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 8 | 17 Jan 2015 → 07 Mar 2015 | 27.8% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 8 | 28 Oct 2012 → 16 Dec 2012 | 27.8% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 8 | 17 Apr 2011 → 27 Aug 2011 | 27.8% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 8 | 26 Sep 2010 → 09 Nov 2010 | 27.8% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 8 | 25 Apr 2010 → 19 Sep 2010 | 27.8% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 8 | 26 Oct 2008 → 30 Nov 2008 | 27.8% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 8 | 23 Mar 2008 → 07 May 2008 | 27.8% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 8 | 07 May 2005 → 21 Sep 2005 | 27.8% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 8 | 02 Mar 2005 → 24 Apr 2005 | 27.8% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 8 | 11 Feb 1995 → 09 Apr 1995 | 27.8% / 22.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 7 | 01 Jun 2025 → 14 Sep 2025 | 27.8% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 7 | 23 Sep 2023 → 29 Oct 2023 | 27.8% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 7 | 27 Jun 2020 → 20 Jul 2020 | 27.8% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 7 | 06 Apr 2013 → 19 May 2013 | 27.8% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 7 | 25 Nov 2007 → 06 Jan 2008 | 27.8% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 7 | 18 Jan 1998 → 02 Mar 1998 | 27.8% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 7 | 06 Feb 1994 → 13 Mar 1994 | 27.8% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 6 | 23 Aug 2026 → 19 Sep 2026 | 27.8% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 6 | 25 Mar 2023 → 28 Apr 2023 | 27.8% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 6 | 25 Jan 2004 → 29 Feb 2004 | 27.8% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 6 | 17 May 2003 → 31 Aug 2003 | 27.8% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 6 | 22 Mar 1998 → 26 Apr 1998 | 27.8% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 6 | 22 Jun 1997 → 05 Oct 1997 | 27.8% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 6 | 24 Feb 1996 → 27 Mar 1996 | 27.8% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 6 | 04 Jun 1995 → 17 Sep 1995 | 27.8% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 6 | 09 Oct 1994 → 20 Nov 1994 | 27.8% / 23.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 6 | 27 Mar 1994 → 24 Apr 1994 | 27.8% / 24.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 6 | 28 Nov 1993 → 09 Jan 1994 | 27.8% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 5 | 19 Jan 2025 → 15 Feb 2025 | 27.8% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 5 | 30 Nov 2024 → 19 Dec 2024 | 27.8% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 5 | 04 May 2024 → 02 Jun 2024 | 27.8% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 5 | 14 May 2023 → 19 Aug 2023 | 27.8% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 5 | 14 Aug 2022 → 11 Sep 2022 | 27.8% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 5 | 05 Sep 2018 → 06 Dec 2018 | 27.8% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 5 | 14 Jan 2009 → 07 Feb 2009 | 27.8% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | ESP · Racing de Santander ▸ | 5 | 20 Sep 2008 → 05 Oct 2008 | 27.8% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 3
‹ prev
next ›