All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ESP · Getafe CF · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
21
Getafe CF
25 Nov 2019 → 05 Mar 2020
#2
17
Getafe CF
04 Feb 2025 → 24 May 2025
#3
17
Getafe CF
25 Nov 2007 → 03 Feb 2008
#4
16
Getafe CF
10 Jan 2015 → 09 Apr 2015
#5
15
Getafe CF
30 May 2004 → 13 Nov 2004
#6
13
Getafe CF
22 Nov 2009 → 28 Jan 2010
#7
12
Getafe CF
08 Feb 2026 → 03 May 2026
#8
12
Getafe CF
18 Jan 2004 → 03 Apr 2004
#9
12
Getafe CF
16 Jan 2000 → 01 Apr 2000
#10
11
Getafe CF
19 Feb 2018 → 21 Apr 2018
#11
11
Getafe CF
15 Sep 2012 → 25 Nov 2012
#12
11
Getafe CF
30 Aug 2009 → 07 Nov 2009
#13
11
Getafe CF
01 Mar 2009 → 10 May 2009
#14
11
Getafe CF
29 Apr 2007 → 25 Aug 2007
#15
10
Getafe CF
04 Jan 2016 → 01 Mar 2016
#16
10
Getafe CF
31 Aug 2013 → 03 Nov 2013
#17
9
Getafe CF
13 Apr 2013 → 17 Aug 2013
#18
9
Getafe CF
19 Mar 2011 → 15 May 2011
#19
9
Getafe CF
01 Oct 2006 → 19 Nov 2006
#20
9
Getafe CF
24 Oct 1999 → 19 Dec 1999
#21
8
Getafe CF
03 Oct 2025 → 28 Nov 2025
#22
8
Getafe CF
11 May 2014 → 28 Sep 2014
#23
8
Getafe CF
29 Oct 2011 → 17 Dec 2011
#24
8
Getafe CF
14 Jan 2007 → 18 Feb 2007
#25
7
Getafe CF
27 Apr 2024 → 03 Aug 2024
#26
7
Getafe CF
20 Dec 2022 → 28 Jan 2023
#27
7
Getafe CF
13 Aug 2021 → 26 Sep 2021
#28
7
Getafe CF
23 May 2015 → 27 Sep 2015
#29
7
Getafe CF
14 Dec 2013 → 16 Jan 2014
#30
7
Getafe CF
24 Mar 2012 → 28 Apr 2012
#31
7
Getafe CF
27 Nov 2010 → 06 Jan 2011
#32
7
Getafe CF
05 Mar 2006 → 08 Apr 2006
#33
7
Getafe CF
24 Sep 2005 → 06 Nov 2005
#34
7
Getafe CF
26 Jan 2003 → 09 Mar 2003
#35
7
Getafe CF
15 Sep 2002 → 27 Oct 2002
#36
7
Getafe CF
04 Mar 2001 → 15 Apr 2001
#37
6
Getafe CF
02 Jan 2024 → 01 Feb 2024
#38
6
Getafe CF
22 Apr 2021 → 16 May 2021
#39
6
Getafe CF
06 Feb 2021 → 06 Mar 2021
#40
6
Getafe CF
30 Dec 2020 → 25 Jan 2021
#41
6
Getafe CF
28 Sep 2019 → 03 Nov 2019
#42
6
Getafe CF
29 Apr 2017 → 04 Jun 2017
#43
6
Getafe CF
27 Jan 2013 → 01 Mar 2013
#44
6
Getafe CF
14 Dec 2008 → 25 Jan 2009
#45
6
Getafe CF
21 Oct 2007 → 10 Nov 2007
#46
6
Getafe CF
09 Sep 2007 → 20 Sep 2007
#47
6
Getafe CF
03 May 2006 → 17 Sep 2006
#48
6
Getafe CF
27 Nov 2005 → 08 Jan 2006
#49
6
Getafe CF
10 Apr 2005 → 15 May 2005
#50
5
Getafe CF
13 May 2026 → 22 Jul 2026
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 21 | 25 Nov 2019 → 05 Mar 2020 | 27.1% / 26.8% | 7/20 → 4/20 |
2019/20
8/20
|
▸ matches |
| 2 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 17 | 04 Feb 2025 → 24 May 2025 | 27.1% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 17 | 25 Nov 2007 → 03 Feb 2008 | 27.1% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 16 | 10 Jan 2015 → 09 Apr 2015 | 27.1% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 15 | 30 May 2004 → 13 Nov 2004 | 27.1% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 13 | 22 Nov 2009 → 28 Jan 2010 | 27.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 12 | 08 Feb 2026 → 03 May 2026 | 27.1% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 12 | 18 Jan 2004 → 03 Apr 2004 | 27.1% / 31.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 12 | 16 Jan 2000 → 01 Apr 2000 | 27.1% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 11 | 19 Feb 2018 → 21 Apr 2018 | 27.1% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 11 | 15 Sep 2012 → 25 Nov 2012 | 27.1% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 11 | 30 Aug 2009 → 07 Nov 2009 | 27.1% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 11 | 01 Mar 2009 → 10 May 2009 | 27.1% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 11 | 29 Apr 2007 → 25 Aug 2007 | 27.1% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 10 | 04 Jan 2016 → 01 Mar 2016 | 27.1% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 10 | 31 Aug 2013 → 03 Nov 2013 | 27.1% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 9 | 13 Apr 2013 → 17 Aug 2013 | 27.1% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 9 | 19 Mar 2011 → 15 May 2011 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 9 | 01 Oct 2006 → 19 Nov 2006 | 27.1% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 9 | 24 Oct 1999 → 19 Dec 1999 | 27.1% / 40.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 8 | 03 Oct 2025 → 28 Nov 2025 | 27.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 8 | 11 May 2014 → 28 Sep 2014 | 27.1% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 8 | 29 Oct 2011 → 17 Dec 2011 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 8 | 14 Jan 2007 → 18 Feb 2007 | 27.1% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 7 | 27 Apr 2024 → 03 Aug 2024 | 27.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 7 | 20 Dec 2022 → 28 Jan 2023 | 27.1% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 7 | 13 Aug 2021 → 26 Sep 2021 | 27.1% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 7 | 23 May 2015 → 27 Sep 2015 | 27.1% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 7 | 14 Dec 2013 → 16 Jan 2014 | 27.1% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 7 | 24 Mar 2012 → 28 Apr 2012 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 7 | 27 Nov 2010 → 06 Jan 2011 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 7 | 05 Mar 2006 → 08 Apr 2006 | 27.1% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 7 | 24 Sep 2005 → 06 Nov 2005 | 27.1% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 7 | 26 Jan 2003 → 09 Mar 2003 | 27.1% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 7 | 15 Sep 2002 → 27 Oct 2002 | 27.1% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 7 | 04 Mar 2001 → 15 Apr 2001 | 27.1% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 6 | 02 Jan 2024 → 01 Feb 2024 | 27.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 6 | 22 Apr 2021 → 16 May 2021 | 27.1% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 6 | 06 Feb 2021 → 06 Mar 2021 | 27.1% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 6 | 30 Dec 2020 → 25 Jan 2021 | 27.1% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 6 | 28 Sep 2019 → 03 Nov 2019 | 27.1% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 6 | 29 Apr 2017 → 04 Jun 2017 | 27.1% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 6 | 27 Jan 2013 → 01 Mar 2013 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 6 | 14 Dec 2008 → 25 Jan 2009 | 27.1% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 6 | 21 Oct 2007 → 10 Nov 2007 | 27.1% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 6 | 09 Sep 2007 → 20 Sep 2007 | 27.1% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 6 | 03 May 2006 → 17 Sep 2006 | 27.1% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 6 | 27 Nov 2005 → 08 Jan 2006 | 27.1% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 6 | 10 Apr 2005 → 15 May 2005 | 27.1% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 13 May 2026 → 22 Jul 2026 | 27.1% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 3
‹ prev
next ›