All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ENG · Tranmere Rovers · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
19
Tranmere Rovers
27 Nov 2025 → 07 Mar 2026
#2
16
Tranmere Rovers
17 Oct 2020 → 26 Dec 2020
#3
16
Tranmere Rovers
15 Mar 2008 → 13 Sep 2008
#4
15
Tranmere Rovers
17 Aug 2002 → 26 Oct 2002
#5
14
Tranmere Rovers
17 Feb 2018 → 10 Jul 2018
#6
14
Tranmere Rovers
25 Mar 2016 → 20 Aug 2016
#7
14
Tranmere Rovers
18 Feb 1995 → 30 Apr 1995
#8
13
Tranmere Rovers
21 Dec 2012 → 23 Feb 2013
#9
13
Tranmere Rovers
20 Nov 1999 → 12 Jan 2000
#10
12
Tranmere Rovers
09 Oct 2010 → 03 Jan 2011
#11
12
Tranmere Rovers
16 Oct 2004 → 18 Dec 2004
#12
12
Tranmere Rovers
04 Nov 1995 → 06 Jan 1996
#13
11
Tranmere Rovers
12 Aug 2023 → 03 Oct 2023
#14
11
Tranmere Rovers
10 Aug 1999 → 22 Sep 1999
#15
11
Tranmere Rovers
16 Apr 1994 → 10 Sep 1994
#16
10
Tranmere Rovers
20 Aug 2022 → 14 Oct 2022
#17
10
Tranmere Rovers
02 Mar 2013 → 20 Apr 2013
#18
10
Tranmere Rovers
08 Aug 2009 → 19 Sep 2009
#19
10
Tranmere Rovers
26 Aug 1997 → 04 Oct 1997
#20
9
Tranmere Rovers
09 Dec 2023 → 27 Jan 2024
#21
9
Tranmere Rovers
06 Apr 2015 → 11 Aug 2015
#22
9
Tranmere Rovers
14 Feb 2015 → 21 Mar 2015
#23
9
Tranmere Rovers
31 Mar 2006 → 08 Aug 2006
#24
9
Tranmere Rovers
10 Apr 2004 → 14 Aug 2004
#25
9
Tranmere Rovers
18 Sep 2001 → 23 Oct 2001
#26
9
Tranmere Rovers
19 Aug 2000 → 16 Sep 2000
#27
8
Tranmere Rovers
12 Oct 2024 → 26 Nov 2024
#28
8
Tranmere Rovers
28 Jan 2023 → 28 Feb 2023
#29
8
Tranmere Rovers
19 Feb 2019 → 02 Apr 2019
#30
8
Tranmere Rovers
26 Nov 2016 → 31 Jan 2017
#31
8
Tranmere Rovers
23 Nov 2013 → 29 Dec 2013
#32
8
Tranmere Rovers
24 Feb 2007 → 09 Apr 2007
#33
8
Tranmere Rovers
13 Oct 2006 → 02 Dec 2006
#34
8
Tranmere Rovers
17 Mar 2001 → 16 Apr 2001
#35
8
Tranmere Rovers
09 Dec 2000 → 27 Jan 2001
#36
7
Tranmere Rovers
23 Nov 2021 → 08 Jan 2022
#37
7
Tranmere Rovers
04 May 2019 → 20 Aug 2019
#38
7
Tranmere Rovers
21 Mar 2017 → 11 Apr 2017
#39
7
Tranmere Rovers
26 Dec 2015 → 06 Feb 2016
#40
7
Tranmere Rovers
10 Oct 2015 → 24 Nov 2015
#41
7
Tranmere Rovers
14 Sep 2013 → 19 Oct 2013
#42
7
Tranmere Rovers
12 Nov 2011 → 02 Jan 2012
#43
7
Tranmere Rovers
25 Apr 2011 → 16 Aug 2011
#44
7
Tranmere Rovers
27 Mar 2010 → 20 Apr 2010
#45
7
Tranmere Rovers
08 Jan 2008 → 02 Feb 2008
#46
7
Tranmere Rovers
19 Aug 2006 → 16 Sep 2006
#47
7
Tranmere Rovers
12 Apr 2003 → 12 Aug 2003
#48
7
Tranmere Rovers
25 Jan 2003 → 01 Mar 2003
#49
7
Tranmere Rovers
10 Nov 2001 → 15 Dec 2001
#50
7
Tranmere Rovers
16 Feb 2000 → 11 Mar 2000
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 19 | 27 Nov 2025 → 07 Mar 2026 | 26.2% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 16 | 17 Oct 2020 → 26 Dec 2020 | 26.2% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 16 | 15 Mar 2008 → 13 Sep 2008 | 26.2% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 15 | 17 Aug 2002 → 26 Oct 2002 | 26.2% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 14 | 17 Feb 2018 → 10 Jul 2018 | 26.2% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 14 | 25 Mar 2016 → 20 Aug 2016 | 26.2% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 14 | 18 Feb 1995 → 30 Apr 1995 | 26.2% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 13 | 21 Dec 2012 → 23 Feb 2013 | 26.2% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 13 | 20 Nov 1999 → 12 Jan 2000 | 26.2% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 12 | 09 Oct 2010 → 03 Jan 2011 | 26.2% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 12 | 16 Oct 2004 → 18 Dec 2004 | 26.2% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 12 | 04 Nov 1995 → 06 Jan 1996 | 26.2% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 11 | 12 Aug 2023 → 03 Oct 2023 | 26.2% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 11 | 10 Aug 1999 → 22 Sep 1999 | 26.2% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 11 | 16 Apr 1994 → 10 Sep 1994 | 26.2% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 10 | 20 Aug 2022 → 14 Oct 2022 | 26.2% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 10 | 02 Mar 2013 → 20 Apr 2013 | 26.2% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 10 | 08 Aug 2009 → 19 Sep 2009 | 26.2% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 10 | 26 Aug 1997 → 04 Oct 1997 | 26.2% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 9 | 09 Dec 2023 → 27 Jan 2024 | 26.2% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 9 | 06 Apr 2015 → 11 Aug 2015 | 26.2% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 9 | 14 Feb 2015 → 21 Mar 2015 | 26.2% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 9 | 31 Mar 2006 → 08 Aug 2006 | 26.2% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 9 | 10 Apr 2004 → 14 Aug 2004 | 26.2% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 9 | 18 Sep 2001 → 23 Oct 2001 | 26.2% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 9 | 19 Aug 2000 → 16 Sep 2000 | 26.2% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 8 | 12 Oct 2024 → 26 Nov 2024 | 26.2% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 8 | 28 Jan 2023 → 28 Feb 2023 | 26.2% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 8 | 19 Feb 2019 → 02 Apr 2019 | 26.2% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 8 | 26 Nov 2016 → 31 Jan 2017 | 26.2% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 8 | 23 Nov 2013 → 29 Dec 2013 | 26.2% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 8 | 24 Feb 2007 → 09 Apr 2007 | 26.2% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 8 | 13 Oct 2006 → 02 Dec 2006 | 26.2% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 8 | 17 Mar 2001 → 16 Apr 2001 | 26.2% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 8 | 09 Dec 2000 → 27 Jan 2001 | 26.2% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 23 Nov 2021 → 08 Jan 2022 | 26.2% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 04 May 2019 → 20 Aug 2019 | 26.2% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 21 Mar 2017 → 11 Apr 2017 | 26.2% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 26 Dec 2015 → 06 Feb 2016 | 26.2% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 10 Oct 2015 → 24 Nov 2015 | 26.2% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 14 Sep 2013 → 19 Oct 2013 | 26.2% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 12 Nov 2011 → 02 Jan 2012 | 26.2% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 25 Apr 2011 → 16 Aug 2011 | 26.2% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 27 Mar 2010 → 20 Apr 2010 | 26.2% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 08 Jan 2008 → 02 Feb 2008 | 26.2% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 19 Aug 2006 → 16 Sep 2006 | 26.2% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 12 Apr 2003 → 12 Aug 2003 | 26.2% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 25 Jan 2003 → 01 Mar 2003 | 26.2% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 10 Nov 2001 → 15 Dec 2001 | 26.2% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | ENG · Tranmere Rovers ▸ | 7 | 16 Feb 2000 → 11 Mar 2000 | 26.2% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 5
‹ prev
next ›