All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for GER · Hallescher FC · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
13
Hallescher FC
25 Apr 2015 → 12 Sep 2015
#2
10
Hallescher FC
14 Apr 2018 → 26 Aug 2018
#3
9
Hallescher FC
24 Apr 2021 → 24 Aug 2021
#4
9
Hallescher FC
18 Mar 2016 → 30 Jul 2016
#5
9
Hallescher FC
18 May 2013 → 14 Sep 2013
#6
8
Hallescher FC
04 Oct 2023 → 28 Nov 2023
#7
7
Hallescher FC
20 Sep 2020 → 07 Nov 2020
#8
7
Hallescher FC
04 May 2019 → 03 Aug 2019
#9
7
Hallescher FC
03 Feb 2013 → 03 Apr 2013
#10
6
Hallescher FC
30 Mar 2024 → 05 May 2024
#11
6
Hallescher FC
07 Feb 2024 → 09 Mar 2024
#12
6
Hallescher FC
24 Nov 2020 → 15 Dec 2020
#13
6
Hallescher FC
24 Jan 2020 → 29 Feb 2020
#14
6
Hallescher FC
02 Nov 2019 → 14 Dec 2019
#15
6
Hallescher FC
24 Nov 2018 → 26 Jan 2019
#16
6
Hallescher FC
19 Sep 2015 → 24 Oct 2015
#17
6
Hallescher FC
10 Nov 2012 → 15 Dec 2012
#18
5
Hallescher FC
15 Sep 2026 → 11 Oct 2026
#19
5
Hallescher FC
16 Dec 2023 → 26 Jan 2024
#20
5
Hallescher FC
13 Dec 2021 → 29 Jan 2022
#21
5
Hallescher FC
31 May 2020 → 12 Jun 2020
#22
5
Hallescher FC
15 Sep 2018 → 16 Oct 2018
#23
5
Hallescher FC
28 Oct 2017 → 01 Dec 2017
#24
5
Hallescher FC
08 Nov 2014 → 13 Dec 2014
#25
5
Hallescher FC
03 May 2014 → 06 Aug 2014
#26
5
Hallescher FC
07 Dec 2013 → 01 Feb 2014
#27
5
Hallescher FC
21 Sep 2013 → 26 Oct 2013
#28
4
Hallescher FC
27 Aug 2023 → 23 Sep 2023
#29
4
Hallescher FC
08 Feb 2022 → 26 Feb 2022
#30
4
Hallescher FC
30 Oct 2021 → 28 Nov 2021
#31
4
Hallescher FC
20 Mar 2021 → 17 Apr 2021
#32
4
Hallescher FC
19 Feb 2021 → 13 Mar 2021
#33
4
Hallescher FC
19 Aug 2019 → 15 Sep 2019
#34
4
Hallescher FC
23 Feb 2019 → 13 Mar 2019
#35
4
Hallescher FC
17 Feb 2018 → 07 Mar 2018
#36
4
Hallescher FC
19 Sep 2017 → 13 Oct 2017
#37
4
Hallescher FC
14 Mar 2015 → 11 Apr 2015
#38
4
Hallescher FC
28 Sep 2014 → 25 Oct 2014
#39
4
Hallescher FC
29 Sep 2012 → 27 Oct 2012
#40
4
Hallescher FC
11 Aug 2012 → 29 Aug 2012
#41
3
Hallescher FC
04 Aug 2023 → 19 Aug 2023
#42
3
Hallescher FC
06 Apr 2019 → 20 Apr 2019
#43
3
Hallescher FC
16 Mar 2018 → 01 Apr 2018
#44
3
Hallescher FC
20 Jan 2018 → 03 Feb 2018
#45
3
Hallescher FC
19 Nov 2016 → 03 Dec 2016
#46
3
Hallescher FC
18 Dec 2015 → 31 Jan 2016
#47
3
Hallescher FC
06 Sep 2014 → 20 Sep 2014
#48
3
Hallescher FC
29 Mar 2014 → 12 Apr 2014
#49
3
Hallescher FC
15 Feb 2014 → 01 Mar 2014
#50
3
Hallescher FC
20 Apr 2013 → 04 May 2013
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 13 | 25 Apr 2015 → 12 Sep 2015 | 27.5% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 10 | 14 Apr 2018 → 26 Aug 2018 | 27.5% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 9 | 24 Apr 2021 → 24 Aug 2021 | 27.5% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 9 | 18 Mar 2016 → 30 Jul 2016 | 27.5% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 9 | 18 May 2013 → 14 Sep 2013 | 27.5% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 8 | 04 Oct 2023 → 28 Nov 2023 | 27.5% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 7 | 20 Sep 2020 → 07 Nov 2020 | 27.5% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 7 | 04 May 2019 → 03 Aug 2019 | 27.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 7 | 03 Feb 2013 → 03 Apr 2013 | 27.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 6 | 30 Mar 2024 → 05 May 2024 | 27.5% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 6 | 07 Feb 2024 → 09 Mar 2024 | 27.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 6 | 24 Nov 2020 → 15 Dec 2020 | 27.5% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 6 | 24 Jan 2020 → 29 Feb 2020 | 27.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 6 | 02 Nov 2019 → 14 Dec 2019 | 27.5% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 6 | 24 Nov 2018 → 26 Jan 2019 | 27.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 6 | 19 Sep 2015 → 24 Oct 2015 | 27.5% / 22.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 6 | 10 Nov 2012 → 15 Dec 2012 | 27.5% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 5 | 15 Sep 2026 → 11 Oct 2026 | 27.5% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 5 | 16 Dec 2023 → 26 Jan 2024 | 27.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 5 | 13 Dec 2021 → 29 Jan 2022 | 27.5% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 5 | 31 May 2020 → 12 Jun 2020 | 27.5% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 5 | 15 Sep 2018 → 16 Oct 2018 | 27.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 5 | 28 Oct 2017 → 01 Dec 2017 | 27.5% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 5 | 08 Nov 2014 → 13 Dec 2014 | 27.5% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 5 | 03 May 2014 → 06 Aug 2014 | 27.5% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 5 | 07 Dec 2013 → 01 Feb 2014 | 27.5% / 22.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 5 | 21 Sep 2013 → 26 Oct 2013 | 27.5% / 22.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 4 | 27 Aug 2023 → 23 Sep 2023 | 27.5% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 4 | 08 Feb 2022 → 26 Feb 2022 | 27.5% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 4 | 30 Oct 2021 → 28 Nov 2021 | 27.5% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 4 | 20 Mar 2021 → 17 Apr 2021 | 27.5% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 4 | 19 Feb 2021 → 13 Mar 2021 | 27.5% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 4 | 19 Aug 2019 → 15 Sep 2019 | 27.5% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 4 | 23 Feb 2019 → 13 Mar 2019 | 27.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 4 | 17 Feb 2018 → 07 Mar 2018 | 27.5% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 4 | 19 Sep 2017 → 13 Oct 2017 | 27.5% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 4 | 14 Mar 2015 → 11 Apr 2015 | 27.5% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 4 | 28 Sep 2014 → 25 Oct 2014 | 27.5% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 4 | 29 Sep 2012 → 27 Oct 2012 | 27.5% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 4 | 11 Aug 2012 → 29 Aug 2012 | 27.5% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 3 | 04 Aug 2023 → 19 Aug 2023 | 27.5% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 3 | 06 Apr 2019 → 20 Apr 2019 | 27.5% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 3 | 16 Mar 2018 → 01 Apr 2018 | 27.5% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 3 | 20 Jan 2018 → 03 Feb 2018 | 27.5% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 3 | 19 Nov 2016 → 03 Dec 2016 | 27.5% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 3 | 18 Dec 2015 → 31 Jan 2016 | 27.5% / 23.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 3 | 06 Sep 2014 → 20 Sep 2014 | 27.5% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 3 | 29 Mar 2014 → 12 Apr 2014 | 27.5% / 24.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 3 | 15 Feb 2014 → 01 Mar 2014 | 27.5% / 22.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | GER · Hallescher FC ▸ | 3 | 20 Apr 2013 → 04 May 2013 | 27.5% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |