All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for GER · VfB Stuttgart II · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
17
VfB Stuttgart II
08 Aug 2009 → 04 Dec 2009
#2
14
VfB Stuttgart II
13 Dec 2025 → 04 Apr 2026
#3
12
VfB Stuttgart II
27 Feb 2010 → 21 Apr 2010
#4
10
VfB Stuttgart II
26 Apr 2026 → 16 Sep 2026
#5
9
VfB Stuttgart II
07 Mar 2015 → 08 May 2015
#6
9
VfB Stuttgart II
19 Dec 2008 → 20 Mar 2009
#7
8
VfB Stuttgart II
23 Feb 2025 → 08 Apr 2025
#8
8
VfB Stuttgart II
23 May 2015 → 12 Sep 2015
#9
8
VfB Stuttgart II
11 Aug 2013 → 21 Sep 2013
#10
7
VfB Stuttgart II
31 Aug 2024 → 19 Oct 2024
#11
7
VfB Stuttgart II
16 Apr 2016 → 09 Aug 2016
#12
7
VfB Stuttgart II
17 Mar 2012 → 20 Apr 2012
#13
6
VfB Stuttgart II
01 Oct 2016 → 29 Oct 2016
#14
6
VfB Stuttgart II
18 Oct 2014 → 28 Nov 2014
#15
6
VfB Stuttgart II
26 Jul 2014 → 27 Aug 2014
#16
6
VfB Stuttgart II
14 Dec 2013 → 15 Feb 2014
#17
5
VfB Stuttgart II
05 Oct 2025 → 09 Nov 2025
#18
5
VfB Stuttgart II
07 Mar 2014 → 30 Mar 2014
#19
5
VfB Stuttgart II
27 Apr 2013 → 20 Jul 2013
#20
5
VfB Stuttgart II
15 Dec 2012 → 09 Mar 2013
#21
5
VfB Stuttgart II
14 Oct 2011 → 18 Nov 2011
#22
5
VfB Stuttgart II
02 Aug 2008 → 14 Sep 2008
#23
4
VfB Stuttgart II
13 Sep 2025 → 26 Sep 2025
#24
4
VfB Stuttgart II
19 Nov 2016 → 10 Dec 2016
#25
4
VfB Stuttgart II
01 Nov 2013 → 30 Nov 2013
#26
4
VfB Stuttgart II
06 Oct 2012 → 03 Nov 2012
#27
4
VfB Stuttgart II
29 Jan 2011 → 16 Feb 2011
#28
4
VfB Stuttgart II
20 Aug 2010 → 18 Sep 2010
#29
4
VfB Stuttgart II
24 Apr 2009 → 13 May 2009
#30
3
VfB Stuttgart II
30 Nov 2024 → 14 Dec 2024
#31
3
VfB Stuttgart II
27 Oct 2024 → 10 Nov 2024
#32
3
VfB Stuttgart II
13 Apr 2017 → 29 Apr 2017
#33
3
VfB Stuttgart II
24 Feb 2017 → 18 Mar 2017
#34
3
VfB Stuttgart II
12 Mar 2016 → 02 Apr 2016
#35
3
VfB Stuttgart II
19 Dec 2015 → 30 Jan 2016
#36
3
VfB Stuttgart II
18 Oct 2015 → 30 Oct 2015
#37
3
VfB Stuttgart II
14 Feb 2015 → 28 Feb 2015
#38
3
VfB Stuttgart II
12 Apr 2014 → 26 Apr 2014
#39
3
VfB Stuttgart II
14 Sep 2012 → 25 Sep 2012
#40
3
VfB Stuttgart II
11 Aug 2012 → 29 Aug 2012
#41
3
VfB Stuttgart II
21 Jul 2012 → 04 Aug 2012
#42
3
VfB Stuttgart II
17 Dec 2011 → 31 Jan 2012
#43
3
VfB Stuttgart II
09 Sep 2011 → 17 Sep 2011
#44
3
VfB Stuttgart II
04 Mar 2011 → 12 Mar 2011
#45
3
VfB Stuttgart II
30 Apr 2010 → 24 Jul 2010
#46
3
VfB Stuttgart II
16 Nov 2008 → 29 Nov 2008
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 17 | 08 Aug 2009 → 04 Dec 2009 | 26.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 14 | 13 Dec 2025 → 04 Apr 2026 | 26.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 12 | 27 Feb 2010 → 21 Apr 2010 | 26.5% / 21.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 10 | 26 Apr 2026 → 16 Sep 2026 | 26.5% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 9 | 07 Mar 2015 → 08 May 2015 | 26.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 9 | 19 Dec 2008 → 20 Mar 2009 | 26.5% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 8 | 23 Feb 2025 → 08 Apr 2025 | 26.5% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 8 | 23 May 2015 → 12 Sep 2015 | 26.5% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 8 | 11 Aug 2013 → 21 Sep 2013 | 26.5% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 7 | 31 Aug 2024 → 19 Oct 2024 | 26.5% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 7 | 16 Apr 2016 → 09 Aug 2016 | 26.5% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 7 | 17 Mar 2012 → 20 Apr 2012 | 26.5% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 6 | 01 Oct 2016 → 29 Oct 2016 | 26.5% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 6 | 18 Oct 2014 → 28 Nov 2014 | 26.5% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 6 | 26 Jul 2014 → 27 Aug 2014 | 26.5% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 6 | 14 Dec 2013 → 15 Feb 2014 | 26.5% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 5 | 05 Oct 2025 → 09 Nov 2025 | 26.5% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 5 | 07 Mar 2014 → 30 Mar 2014 | 26.5% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 5 | 27 Apr 2013 → 20 Jul 2013 | 26.5% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 5 | 15 Dec 2012 → 09 Mar 2013 | 26.5% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 5 | 14 Oct 2011 → 18 Nov 2011 | 26.5% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 5 | 02 Aug 2008 → 14 Sep 2008 | 26.5% / 100.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 4 | 13 Sep 2025 → 26 Sep 2025 | 26.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 4 | 19 Nov 2016 → 10 Dec 2016 | 26.5% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 4 | 01 Nov 2013 → 30 Nov 2013 | 26.5% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 4 | 06 Oct 2012 → 03 Nov 2012 | 26.5% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 4 | 29 Jan 2011 → 16 Feb 2011 | 26.5% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 4 | 20 Aug 2010 → 18 Sep 2010 | 26.5% / 20.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 4 | 24 Apr 2009 → 13 May 2009 | 26.5% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 30 Nov 2024 → 14 Dec 2024 | 26.5% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 27 Oct 2024 → 10 Nov 2024 | 26.5% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 13 Apr 2017 → 29 Apr 2017 | 26.5% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 24 Feb 2017 → 18 Mar 2017 | 26.5% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 12 Mar 2016 → 02 Apr 2016 | 26.5% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 19 Dec 2015 → 30 Jan 2016 | 26.5% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 18 Oct 2015 → 30 Oct 2015 | 26.5% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 14 Feb 2015 → 28 Feb 2015 | 26.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 12 Apr 2014 → 26 Apr 2014 | 26.5% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 14 Sep 2012 → 25 Sep 2012 | 26.5% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 11 Aug 2012 → 29 Aug 2012 | 26.5% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 21 Jul 2012 → 04 Aug 2012 | 26.5% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 17 Dec 2011 → 31 Jan 2012 | 26.5% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 09 Sep 2011 → 17 Sep 2011 | 26.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 04 Mar 2011 → 12 Mar 2011 | 26.5% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 30 Apr 2010 → 24 Jul 2010 | 26.5% / 18.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | GER · VfB Stuttgart II ▸ | 3 | 16 Nov 2008 → 29 Nov 2008 | 26.5% / 35.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |