All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ROU · Politehnica Iași · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
17
Politehnica Iași
30 Sep 2017 → 09 Mar 2018
#2
14
Politehnica Iași
26 Aug 2012 → 03 Dec 2012
#3
10
Politehnica Iași
14 Apr 2024 → 03 Aug 2024
#4
10
Politehnica Iași
23 Aug 2020 → 07 Nov 2020
#5
10
Politehnica Iași
04 Mar 2020 → 09 Jul 2020
#6
10
Politehnica Iași
04 Feb 2019 → 12 Apr 2019
#7
10
Politehnica Iași
11 Sep 2016 → 04 Nov 2016
#8
10
Politehnica Iași
28 Oct 2014 → 15 Mar 2015
#9
9
Politehnica Iași
22 Apr 2021 → 21 Sep 2021
#10
9
Politehnica Iași
09 Feb 2021 → 12 Apr 2021
#11
9
Politehnica Iași
29 Nov 2019 → 24 Feb 2020
#12
8
Politehnica Iași
15 Jul 2023 → 04 Sep 2023
#13
7
Politehnica Iași
05 Aug 2018 → 21 Sep 2018
#14
6
Politehnica Iași
25 Nov 2016 → 18 Dec 2016
#15
6
Politehnica Iași
03 Oct 2015 → 06 Nov 2015
#16
6
Politehnica Iași
16 Mar 2013 → 29 Apr 2013
#17
5
Politehnica Iași
23 Dec 2024 → 06 Feb 2025
#18
5
Politehnica Iași
17 Aug 2024 → 15 Sep 2024
#19
5
Politehnica Iași
18 Jan 2021 → 02 Feb 2021
#20
5
Politehnica Iași
21 Oct 2019 → 09 Nov 2019
#21
5
Politehnica Iași
26 Apr 2018 → 20 May 2018
#22
5
Politehnica Iași
20 Feb 2017 → 11 Mar 2017
#23
5
Politehnica Iași
17 Jul 2015 → 11 Aug 2015
#24
5
Politehnica Iași
23 Mar 2015 → 17 Apr 2015
#25
5
Politehnica Iași
09 May 2013 → 30 May 2013
#26
4
Politehnica Iași
30 Mar 2025 → 20 Apr 2025
#27
4
Politehnica Iași
28 Sep 2024 → 26 Oct 2024
#28
4
Politehnica Iași
19 Dec 2023 → 02 Feb 2024
#29
4
Politehnica Iași
30 Sep 2018 → 26 Oct 2018
#30
4
Politehnica Iași
30 Apr 2016 → 22 May 2016
#31
4
Politehnica Iași
20 Sep 2014 → 03 Oct 2014
#32
4
Politehnica Iași
29 Nov 1984 → 12 Jun 1985
#33
3
Politehnica Iași
29 Nov 2020 → 11 Dec 2020
#34
3
Politehnica Iași
26 Jul 2020 → 02 Aug 2020
#35
3
Politehnica Iași
06 Dec 2018 → 14 Dec 2018
#36
3
Politehnica Iași
02 Nov 2018 → 25 Nov 2018
#37
3
Politehnica Iași
01 Apr 2018 → 14 Apr 2018
#38
3
Politehnica Iași
01 Apr 2017 → 08 Apr 2017
#39
3
Politehnica Iași
29 May 2016 → 05 Aug 2016
#40
3
Politehnica Iași
05 Mar 2016 → 18 Mar 2016
#41
3
Politehnica Iași
16 Dec 2015 → 13 Feb 2016
#42
3
Politehnica Iași
23 Aug 2015 → 13 Sep 2015
#43
3
Politehnica Iași
09 May 2015 → 24 May 2015
#44
3
Politehnica Iași
22 Jul 2012 → 06 Aug 2012
#45
3
Politehnica Iași
24 Oct 2006 → 07 Nov 2006
#46
3
Politehnica Iași
03 Mar 1968 → 17 Apr 1968
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 17 | 30 Sep 2017 → 09 Mar 2018 | 25.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 14 | 26 Aug 2012 → 03 Dec 2012 | 25.5% / 24.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 10 | 14 Apr 2024 → 03 Aug 2024 | 25.5% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 10 | 23 Aug 2020 → 07 Nov 2020 | 25.5% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 10 | 04 Mar 2020 → 09 Jul 2020 | 25.5% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 10 | 04 Feb 2019 → 12 Apr 2019 | 25.5% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 10 | 11 Sep 2016 → 04 Nov 2016 | 25.5% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 10 | 28 Oct 2014 → 15 Mar 2015 | 25.5% / 22.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 9 | 22 Apr 2021 → 21 Sep 2021 | 25.5% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 9 | 09 Feb 2021 → 12 Apr 2021 | 25.5% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 9 | 29 Nov 2019 → 24 Feb 2020 | 25.5% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 8 | 15 Jul 2023 → 04 Sep 2023 | 25.5% / 24.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 7 | 05 Aug 2018 → 21 Sep 2018 | 25.5% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 6 | 25 Nov 2016 → 18 Dec 2016 | 25.5% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 6 | 03 Oct 2015 → 06 Nov 2015 | 25.5% / 23.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 6 | 16 Mar 2013 → 29 Apr 2013 | 25.5% / 21.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 5 | 23 Dec 2024 → 06 Feb 2025 | 25.5% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 5 | 17 Aug 2024 → 15 Sep 2024 | 25.5% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 5 | 18 Jan 2021 → 02 Feb 2021 | 25.5% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 5 | 21 Oct 2019 → 09 Nov 2019 | 25.5% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 5 | 26 Apr 2018 → 20 May 2018 | 25.5% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 5 | 20 Feb 2017 → 11 Mar 2017 | 25.5% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 5 | 17 Jul 2015 → 11 Aug 2015 | 25.5% / 22.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 5 | 23 Mar 2015 → 17 Apr 2015 | 25.5% / 21.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 5 | 09 May 2013 → 30 May 2013 | 25.5% / 21.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 4 | 30 Mar 2025 → 20 Apr 2025 | 25.5% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 4 | 28 Sep 2024 → 26 Oct 2024 | 25.5% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 4 | 19 Dec 2023 → 02 Feb 2024 | 25.5% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 4 | 30 Sep 2018 → 26 Oct 2018 | 25.5% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 4 | 30 Apr 2016 → 22 May 2016 | 25.5% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 4 | 20 Sep 2014 → 03 Oct 2014 | 25.5% / 22.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 4 | 29 Nov 1984 → 12 Jun 1985 | 25.5% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 3 | 29 Nov 2020 → 11 Dec 2020 | 25.5% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 3 | 26 Jul 2020 → 02 Aug 2020 | 25.5% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 3 | 06 Dec 2018 → 14 Dec 2018 | 25.5% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 3 | 02 Nov 2018 → 25 Nov 2018 | 25.5% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 3 | 01 Apr 2018 → 14 Apr 2018 | 25.5% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 3 | 01 Apr 2017 → 08 Apr 2017 | 25.5% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 3 | 29 May 2016 → 05 Aug 2016 | 25.5% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 3 | 05 Mar 2016 → 18 Mar 2016 | 25.5% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 3 | 16 Dec 2015 → 13 Feb 2016 | 25.5% / 24.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 3 | 23 Aug 2015 → 13 Sep 2015 | 25.5% / 22.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 3 | 09 May 2015 → 24 May 2015 | 25.5% / 21.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 3 | 22 Jul 2012 → 06 Aug 2012 | 25.5% / 22.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 3 | 24 Oct 2006 → 07 Nov 2006 | 25.5% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | ROU · Politehnica Iași ▸ | 3 | 03 Mar 1968 → 17 Apr 1968 | 25.5% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |