All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
15
Gaz Metan Mediaș
08 Feb 2022 → 13 May 2022
#2
11
Gaz Metan Mediaș
17 Oct 2020 → 12 Jan 2021
#3
11
Gaz Metan Mediaș
26 Jun 2020 → 26 Sep 2020
#4
10
Gaz Metan Mediaș
10 Aug 2019 → 18 Oct 2019
#5
10
Gaz Metan Mediaș
24 Feb 2014 → 25 Apr 2014
#6
8
Gaz Metan Mediaș
29 Jul 2017 → 17 Sep 2017
#7
7
Gaz Metan Mediaș
08 Aug 2021 → 22 Sep 2021
#8
7
Gaz Metan Mediaș
07 Feb 2021 → 12 Mar 2021
#9
7
Gaz Metan Mediaș
19 Oct 2012 → 23 Nov 2012
#10
7
Gaz Metan Mediaș
20 Aug 2012 → 29 Sep 2012
#11
7
Gaz Metan Mediaș
20 Sep 2011 → 12 Apr 2012
#12
6
Gaz Metan Mediaș
29 Nov 2019 → 31 Jan 2020
#13
6
Gaz Metan Mediaș
14 Apr 2018 → 10 May 2018
#14
6
Gaz Metan Mediaș
26 Oct 2013 → 02 Dec 2013
#15
5
Gaz Metan Mediaș
08 May 2021 → 25 Jul 2021
#16
5
Gaz Metan Mediaș
09 Mar 2019 → 14 Apr 2019
#17
5
Gaz Metan Mediaș
24 Feb 2018 → 31 Mar 2018
#18
5
Gaz Metan Mediaș
15 Aug 2014 → 19 Sep 2014
#19
5
Gaz Metan Mediaș
15 Sep 2013 → 06 Oct 2013
#20
5
Gaz Metan Mediaș
08 Apr 2013 → 03 May 2013
#21
4
Gaz Metan Mediaș
03 Oct 2021 → 26 Oct 2021
#22
4
Gaz Metan Mediaș
17 May 2019 → 02 Jun 2019
#23
4
Gaz Metan Mediaș
29 Sep 2017 → 25 Oct 2017
#24
4
Gaz Metan Mediaș
05 Dec 2016 → 19 Dec 2016
#25
4
Gaz Metan Mediaș
23 Jul 2016 → 13 Aug 2016
#26
4
Gaz Metan Mediaș
07 Nov 2014 → 05 Dec 2014
#27
4
Gaz Metan Mediaș
22 Feb 2013 → 15 Mar 2013
#28
4
Gaz Metan Mediaș
27 Jun 1951 → 24 Oct 1951
#29
3
Gaz Metan Mediaș
06 Dec 2021 → 15 Dec 2021
#30
3
Gaz Metan Mediaș
20 Apr 2021 → 27 Apr 2021
#31
3
Gaz Metan Mediaș
15 Feb 2020 → 01 Mar 2020
#32
3
Gaz Metan Mediaș
26 Apr 2019 → 10 May 2019
#33
3
Gaz Metan Mediaș
30 Sep 2018 → 21 Oct 2018
#34
3
Gaz Metan Mediaș
01 Sep 2018 → 24 Sep 2018
#35
3
Gaz Metan Mediaș
06 Aug 2018 → 18 Aug 2018
#36
3
Gaz Metan Mediaș
28 May 2018 → 23 Jul 2018
#37
3
Gaz Metan Mediaș
12 May 2017 → 23 May 2017
#38
3
Gaz Metan Mediaș
26 Oct 2016 → 04 Nov 2016
#39
3
Gaz Metan Mediaș
22 Mar 2015 → 08 Apr 2015
#40
3
Gaz Metan Mediaș
20 Jul 2013 → 05 Aug 2013
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 15 | 08 Feb 2022 → 13 May 2022 | 28.6% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 11 | 17 Oct 2020 → 12 Jan 2021 | 28.6% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 11 | 26 Jun 2020 → 26 Sep 2020 | 28.6% / 31.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 10 | 10 Aug 2019 → 18 Oct 2019 | 28.6% / 32.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 10 | 24 Feb 2014 → 25 Apr 2014 | 28.6% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 8 | 29 Jul 2017 → 17 Sep 2017 | 28.6% / 32.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 7 | 08 Aug 2021 → 22 Sep 2021 | 28.6% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 7 | 07 Feb 2021 → 12 Mar 2021 | 28.6% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 7 | 19 Oct 2012 → 23 Nov 2012 | 28.6% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 7 | 20 Aug 2012 → 29 Sep 2012 | 28.6% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 7 | 20 Sep 2011 → 12 Apr 2012 | 28.6% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 6 | 29 Nov 2019 → 31 Jan 2020 | 28.6% / 32.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 6 | 14 Apr 2018 → 10 May 2018 | 28.6% / 32.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 6 | 26 Oct 2013 → 02 Dec 2013 | 28.6% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 5 | 08 May 2021 → 25 Jul 2021 | 28.6% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 5 | 09 Mar 2019 → 14 Apr 2019 | 28.6% / 32.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 5 | 24 Feb 2018 → 31 Mar 2018 | 28.6% / 32.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 5 | 15 Aug 2014 → 19 Sep 2014 | 28.6% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 5 | 15 Sep 2013 → 06 Oct 2013 | 28.6% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 5 | 08 Apr 2013 → 03 May 2013 | 28.6% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 4 | 03 Oct 2021 → 26 Oct 2021 | 28.6% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 4 | 17 May 2019 → 02 Jun 2019 | 28.6% / 32.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 4 | 29 Sep 2017 → 25 Oct 2017 | 28.6% / 31.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 4 | 05 Dec 2016 → 19 Dec 2016 | 28.6% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 4 | 23 Jul 2016 → 13 Aug 2016 | 28.6% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 4 | 07 Nov 2014 → 05 Dec 2014 | 28.6% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 4 | 22 Feb 2013 → 15 Mar 2013 | 28.6% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 4 | 27 Jun 1951 → 24 Oct 1951 | 28.6% / 0.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 3 | 06 Dec 2021 → 15 Dec 2021 | 28.6% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 3 | 20 Apr 2021 → 27 Apr 2021 | 28.6% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 3 | 15 Feb 2020 → 01 Mar 2020 | 28.6% / 31.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 3 | 26 Apr 2019 → 10 May 2019 | 28.6% / 32.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 3 | 30 Sep 2018 → 21 Oct 2018 | 28.6% / 32.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 3 | 01 Sep 2018 → 24 Sep 2018 | 28.6% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 3 | 06 Aug 2018 → 18 Aug 2018 | 28.6% / 32.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 3 | 28 May 2018 → 23 Jul 2018 | 28.6% / 32.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 3 | 12 May 2017 → 23 May 2017 | 28.6% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 3 | 26 Oct 2016 → 04 Nov 2016 | 28.6% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 3 | 22 Mar 2015 → 08 Apr 2015 | 28.6% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | ROU · Gaz Metan Mediaș ▸ | 3 | 20 Jul 2013 → 05 Aug 2013 | 28.6% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |