All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for TUR · Sivasspor · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
13
Sivasspor
13 Jan 2023 → 05 Apr 2023
#2
12
Sivasspor
06 Oct 2019 → 18 Dec 2019
#3
12
Sivasspor
25 Apr 2009 → 12 Sep 2009
#4
12
Sivasspor
22 Oct 2007 → 27 Jan 2008
#5
11
Sivasspor
23 Dec 2013 → 12 Feb 2014
#6
10
Sivasspor
15 Sep 2022 → 31 Oct 2022
#7
10
Sivasspor
06 Apr 2017 → 15 Oct 2017
#8
10
Sivasspor
03 Feb 2013 → 07 Apr 2013
#9
10
Sivasspor
19 Sep 2009 → 29 Nov 2009
#10
10
Sivasspor
20 May 2007 → 30 Sep 2007
#11
9
Sivasspor
05 Feb 2022 → 20 Mar 2022
#12
9
Sivasspor
25 Oct 2017 → 13 Dec 2017
#13
9
Sivasspor
04 Feb 2011 → 10 Apr 2011
#14
8
Sivasspor
08 Jul 2020 → 20 Sep 2020
#15
8
Sivasspor
02 Feb 2019 → 06 Apr 2019
#16
8
Sivasspor
19 Aug 2013 → 06 Oct 2013
#17
8
Sivasspor
23 Mar 2008 → 10 May 2008
#18
8
Sivasspor
10 Mar 2007 → 04 May 2007
#19
8
Sivasspor
15 Dec 2006 → 25 Feb 2007
#20
8
Sivasspor
20 Oct 2006 → 02 Dec 2006
#21
7
Sivasspor
22 Sep 2016 → 18 Jan 2017
#22
7
Sivasspor
29 Nov 2008 → 24 Jan 2009
#23
6
Sivasspor
27 Sep 2024 → 10 Nov 2024
#24
6
Sivasspor
04 Dec 2023 → 07 Jan 2024
#25
6
Sivasspor
17 Mar 2018 → 28 Apr 2018
#26
6
Sivasspor
04 Mar 2016 → 16 Apr 2016
#27
6
Sivasspor
28 Dec 2015 → 19 Feb 2016
#28
6
Sivasspor
20 Mar 2012 → 18 Aug 2012
#29
5
Sivasspor
20 Jan 2025 → 15 Feb 2025
#30
5
Sivasspor
27 Apr 2024 → 25 May 2024
#31
5
Sivasspor
07 May 2023 → 30 May 2023
#32
5
Sivasspor
20 Nov 2021 → 18 Dec 2021
#33
5
Sivasspor
01 Dec 2018 → 20 Jan 2019
#34
5
Sivasspor
18 Oct 2015 → 22 Nov 2015
#35
5
Sivasspor
24 Apr 2015 → 12 May 2015
#36
5
Sivasspor
04 Jan 2015 → 07 Feb 2015
#37
5
Sivasspor
26 Sep 2014 → 01 Nov 2014
#38
5
Sivasspor
29 Mar 2014 → 27 Apr 2014
#39
5
Sivasspor
04 Nov 2013 → 04 Dec 2013
#40
5
Sivasspor
20 Oct 2012 → 09 Nov 2012
#41
5
Sivasspor
22 May 2011 → 25 Sep 2011
#42
5
Sivasspor
27 Oct 2010 → 20 Nov 2010
#43
5
Sivasspor
20 Feb 2010 → 21 Mar 2010
#44
5
Sivasspor
17 Jan 2010 → 07 Feb 2010
#45
5
Sivasspor
23 Apr 2006 → 06 Aug 2006
#46
5
Sivasspor
01 Oct 2005 → 06 Nov 2005
#47
4
Sivasspor
13 Apr 2025 → 03 May 2025
#48
4
Sivasspor
03 Mar 2025 → 29 Mar 2025
#49
4
Sivasspor
29 Nov 2024 → 18 Dec 2024
#50
4
Sivasspor
17 Aug 2024 → 14 Sep 2024
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 13 | 13 Jan 2023 → 05 Apr 2023 | 26.8% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 12 | 06 Oct 2019 → 18 Dec 2019 | 26.8% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 12 | 25 Apr 2009 → 12 Sep 2009 | 26.8% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 12 | 22 Oct 2007 → 27 Jan 2008 | 26.8% / 24.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 11 | 23 Dec 2013 → 12 Feb 2014 | 26.8% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 10 | 15 Sep 2022 → 31 Oct 2022 | 26.8% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 10 | 06 Apr 2017 → 15 Oct 2017 | 26.8% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 10 | 03 Feb 2013 → 07 Apr 2013 | 26.8% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 10 | 19 Sep 2009 → 29 Nov 2009 | 26.8% / 23.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 10 | 20 May 2007 → 30 Sep 2007 | 26.8% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 9 | 05 Feb 2022 → 20 Mar 2022 | 26.8% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 9 | 25 Oct 2017 → 13 Dec 2017 | 26.8% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 9 | 04 Feb 2011 → 10 Apr 2011 | 26.8% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 8 | 08 Jul 2020 → 20 Sep 2020 | 26.8% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 8 | 02 Feb 2019 → 06 Apr 2019 | 26.8% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 8 | 19 Aug 2013 → 06 Oct 2013 | 26.8% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 8 | 23 Mar 2008 → 10 May 2008 | 26.8% / 22.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 8 | 10 Mar 2007 → 04 May 2007 | 26.8% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 8 | 15 Dec 2006 → 25 Feb 2007 | 26.8% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 8 | 20 Oct 2006 → 02 Dec 2006 | 26.8% / 32.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 7 | 22 Sep 2016 → 18 Jan 2017 | 26.8% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 7 | 29 Nov 2008 → 24 Jan 2009 | 26.8% / 22.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 6 | 27 Sep 2024 → 10 Nov 2024 | 26.8% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 6 | 04 Dec 2023 → 07 Jan 2024 | 26.8% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 6 | 17 Mar 2018 → 28 Apr 2018 | 26.8% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 6 | 04 Mar 2016 → 16 Apr 2016 | 26.8% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 6 | 28 Dec 2015 → 19 Feb 2016 | 26.8% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 6 | 20 Mar 2012 → 18 Aug 2012 | 26.8% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 20 Jan 2025 → 15 Feb 2025 | 26.8% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 27 Apr 2024 → 25 May 2024 | 26.8% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 07 May 2023 → 30 May 2023 | 26.8% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 20 Nov 2021 → 18 Dec 2021 | 26.8% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 01 Dec 2018 → 20 Jan 2019 | 26.8% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 18 Oct 2015 → 22 Nov 2015 | 26.8% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 24 Apr 2015 → 12 May 2015 | 26.8% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 04 Jan 2015 → 07 Feb 2015 | 26.8% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 26 Sep 2014 → 01 Nov 2014 | 26.8% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 29 Mar 2014 → 27 Apr 2014 | 26.8% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 04 Nov 2013 → 04 Dec 2013 | 26.8% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 20 Oct 2012 → 09 Nov 2012 | 26.8% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 22 May 2011 → 25 Sep 2011 | 26.8% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 27 Oct 2010 → 20 Nov 2010 | 26.8% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 20 Feb 2010 → 21 Mar 2010 | 26.8% / 22.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 17 Jan 2010 → 07 Feb 2010 | 26.8% / 22.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 23 Apr 2006 → 06 Aug 2006 | 26.8% / 36.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 5 | 01 Oct 2005 → 06 Nov 2005 | 26.8% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 4 | 13 Apr 2025 → 03 May 2025 | 26.8% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 4 | 03 Mar 2025 → 29 Mar 2025 | 26.8% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 4 | 29 Nov 2024 → 18 Dec 2024 | 26.8% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | TUR · Sivasspor ▸ | 4 | 17 Aug 2024 → 14 Sep 2024 | 26.8% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›