All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for POR · FC Paços de Ferreira · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
15
FC Paços de Ferreira
25 May 2003 → 07 Dec 2003
#2
14
FC Paços de Ferreira
26 Jan 2020 → 10 Jul 2020
#3
10
FC Paços de Ferreira
15 Feb 2021 → 20 Apr 2021
#4
10
FC Paços de Ferreira
14 Sep 2015 → 12 Dec 2015
#5
9
FC Paços de Ferreira
14 Jan 2023 → 11 Mar 2023
#6
9
FC Paços de Ferreira
12 Feb 2022 → 15 Apr 2022
#7
9
FC Paços de Ferreira
14 Apr 2002 → 29 Sep 2002
#8
8
FC Paços de Ferreira
08 Apr 2023 → 27 May 2023
#9
8
FC Paços de Ferreira
08 May 2022 → 11 Sep 2022
#10
8
FC Paços de Ferreira
07 Nov 2021 → 09 Jan 2022
#11
8
FC Paços de Ferreira
21 Jan 2018 → 11 Mar 2018
#12
8
FC Paços de Ferreira
15 Sep 2017 → 03 Dec 2017
#13
8
FC Paços de Ferreira
05 Feb 2014 → 23 Mar 2014
#14
8
FC Paços de Ferreira
22 Jan 2012 → 18 Mar 2012
#15
8
FC Paços de Ferreira
25 Nov 2007 → 03 Feb 2008
#16
8
FC Paços de Ferreira
21 Oct 2002 → 16 Dec 2002
#17
7
FC Paços de Ferreira
08 Oct 2022 → 29 Dec 2022
#18
7
FC Paços de Ferreira
31 Oct 2019 → 05 Jan 2020
#19
7
FC Paços de Ferreira
16 Dec 2012 → 11 Feb 2013
#20
7
FC Paços de Ferreira
10 Sep 2011 → 04 Nov 2011
#21
7
FC Paços de Ferreira
30 Nov 2008 → 01 Feb 2009
#22
7
FC Paços de Ferreira
21 Aug 2005 → 16 Oct 2005
#23
7
FC Paços de Ferreira
13 Mar 2004 → 25 Apr 2004
#24
7
FC Paços de Ferreira
21 Oct 2001 → 15 Dec 2001
#25
7
FC Paços de Ferreira
20 Aug 2000 → 13 Oct 2000
#26
6
FC Paços de Ferreira
14 May 2021 → 29 Aug 2021
#27
6
FC Paços de Ferreira
03 Jan 2021 → 05 Feb 2021
#28
6
FC Paços de Ferreira
15 Jan 2017 → 19 Feb 2017
#29
6
FC Paços de Ferreira
03 Apr 2016 → 06 May 2016
#30
6
FC Paços de Ferreira
16 Sep 2007 → 03 Nov 2007
#31
6
FC Paços de Ferreira
26 Feb 2007 → 07 Apr 2007
#32
6
FC Paços de Ferreira
25 Jan 2004 → 29 Feb 2004
#33
6
FC Paços de Ferreira
25 Feb 2002 → 30 Mar 2002
#34
5
FC Paços de Ferreira
27 Nov 2016 → 22 Dec 2016
#35
5
FC Paços de Ferreira
18 Jan 2015 → 14 Feb 2015
#36
5
FC Paços de Ferreira
04 Nov 2013 → 16 Dec 2013
#37
5
FC Paços de Ferreira
19 May 2013 → 14 Sep 2013
#38
5
FC Paços de Ferreira
21 Feb 2010 → 28 Mar 2010
#39
5
FC Paços de Ferreira
26 Sep 2009 → 06 Nov 2009
#40
5
FC Paços de Ferreira
15 Feb 2009 → 13 Mar 2009
#41
5
FC Paços de Ferreira
23 Feb 2008 → 30 Mar 2008
#42
5
FC Paços de Ferreira
18 Mar 2006 → 17 Apr 2006
#43
5
FC Paços de Ferreira
21 Jan 2006 → 18 Feb 2006
#44
5
FC Paços de Ferreira
14 Apr 2001 → 11 May 2001
#45
4
FC Paços de Ferreira
30 Oct 2020 → 06 Dec 2020
#46
4
FC Paços de Ferreira
31 Aug 2019 → 29 Sep 2019
#47
4
FC Paços de Ferreira
23 Apr 2017 → 14 May 2017
#48
4
FC Paços de Ferreira
07 Dec 2014 → 03 Jan 2015
#49
4
FC Paços de Ferreira
29 Sep 2014 → 02 Nov 2014
#50
4
FC Paços de Ferreira
10 May 2014 → 31 Aug 2014
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 15 | 25 May 2003 → 07 Dec 2003 | 27.9% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 14 | 26 Jan 2020 → 10 Jul 2020 | 27.9% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 10 | 15 Feb 2021 → 20 Apr 2021 | 27.9% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 10 | 14 Sep 2015 → 12 Dec 2015 | 27.9% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 9 | 14 Jan 2023 → 11 Mar 2023 | 27.9% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 9 | 12 Feb 2022 → 15 Apr 2022 | 27.9% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 9 | 14 Apr 2002 → 29 Sep 2002 | 27.9% / 34.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 8 | 08 Apr 2023 → 27 May 2023 | 27.9% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 8 | 08 May 2022 → 11 Sep 2022 | 27.9% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 8 | 07 Nov 2021 → 09 Jan 2022 | 27.9% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 8 | 21 Jan 2018 → 11 Mar 2018 | 27.9% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 8 | 15 Sep 2017 → 03 Dec 2017 | 27.9% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 8 | 05 Feb 2014 → 23 Mar 2014 | 27.9% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 8 | 22 Jan 2012 → 18 Mar 2012 | 27.9% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 8 | 25 Nov 2007 → 03 Feb 2008 | 27.9% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 8 | 21 Oct 2002 → 16 Dec 2002 | 27.9% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 7 | 08 Oct 2022 → 29 Dec 2022 | 27.9% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 7 | 31 Oct 2019 → 05 Jan 2020 | 27.9% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 7 | 16 Dec 2012 → 11 Feb 2013 | 27.9% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 7 | 10 Sep 2011 → 04 Nov 2011 | 27.9% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 7 | 30 Nov 2008 → 01 Feb 2009 | 27.9% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 7 | 21 Aug 2005 → 16 Oct 2005 | 27.9% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 7 | 13 Mar 2004 → 25 Apr 2004 | 27.9% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 7 | 21 Oct 2001 → 15 Dec 2001 | 27.9% / 40.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 7 | 20 Aug 2000 → 13 Oct 2000 | 27.9% / — | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 6 | 14 May 2021 → 29 Aug 2021 | 27.9% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 6 | 03 Jan 2021 → 05 Feb 2021 | 27.9% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 6 | 15 Jan 2017 → 19 Feb 2017 | 27.9% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 6 | 03 Apr 2016 → 06 May 2016 | 27.9% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 6 | 16 Sep 2007 → 03 Nov 2007 | 27.9% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 6 | 26 Feb 2007 → 07 Apr 2007 | 27.9% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 6 | 25 Jan 2004 → 29 Feb 2004 | 27.9% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 6 | 25 Feb 2002 → 30 Mar 2002 | 27.9% / 36.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 5 | 27 Nov 2016 → 22 Dec 2016 | 27.9% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 5 | 18 Jan 2015 → 14 Feb 2015 | 27.9% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 5 | 04 Nov 2013 → 16 Dec 2013 | 27.9% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 5 | 19 May 2013 → 14 Sep 2013 | 27.9% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 5 | 21 Feb 2010 → 28 Mar 2010 | 27.9% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 5 | 26 Sep 2009 → 06 Nov 2009 | 27.9% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 5 | 15 Feb 2009 → 13 Mar 2009 | 27.9% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 5 | 23 Feb 2008 → 30 Mar 2008 | 27.9% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 5 | 18 Mar 2006 → 17 Apr 2006 | 27.9% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 5 | 21 Jan 2006 → 18 Feb 2006 | 27.9% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 5 | 14 Apr 2001 → 11 May 2001 | 27.9% / 40.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 4 | 30 Oct 2020 → 06 Dec 2020 | 27.9% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 4 | 31 Aug 2019 → 29 Sep 2019 | 27.9% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 4 | 23 Apr 2017 → 14 May 2017 | 27.9% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 4 | 07 Dec 2014 → 03 Jan 2015 | 27.9% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 4 | 29 Sep 2014 → 02 Nov 2014 | 27.9% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | POR · FC Paços de Ferreira ▸ | 4 | 10 May 2014 → 31 Aug 2014 | 27.9% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›