All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for POR · Moreirense · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
17
Moreirense
02 Sep 2018 → 04 Feb 2019
#2
13
Moreirense
02 Aug 2025 → 09 Nov 2025
#3
13
Moreirense
13 Dec 2015 → 06 Mar 2016
#4
12
Moreirense
10 May 2003 → 17 Oct 2003
#5
11
Moreirense
28 Sep 2024 → 21 Dec 2024
#6
10
Moreirense
06 Mar 2022 → 14 May 2022
#7
10
Moreirense
29 Oct 2016 → 20 Jan 2017
#8
9
Moreirense
14 Apr 2024 → 25 Aug 2024
#9
9
Moreirense
04 Feb 2018 → 09 Apr 2018
#10
8
Moreirense
03 Jan 2026 → 21 Feb 2026
#11
8
Moreirense
08 Jan 2024 → 24 Feb 2024
#12
8
Moreirense
25 Aug 2002 → 25 Oct 2002
#13
7
Moreirense
20 Apr 2019 → 17 Aug 2019
#14
7
Moreirense
06 Jan 2013 → 17 Feb 2013
#15
7
Moreirense
28 Mar 2004 → 09 May 2004
#16
6
Moreirense
12 Dec 2021 → 08 Jan 2022
#17
6
Moreirense
22 Apr 2018 → 19 Aug 2018
#18
6
Moreirense
21 Aug 2016 → 02 Oct 2016
#19
6
Moreirense
06 Apr 2013 → 19 May 2013
#20
5
Moreirense
16 Aug 2026 → 14 Sep 2026
#21
5
Moreirense
24 Jan 2025 → 23 Feb 2025
#22
5
Moreirense
03 Sep 2023 → 01 Oct 2023
#23
5
Moreirense
22 Jan 2022 → 20 Feb 2022
#24
5
Moreirense
30 Nov 2019 → 10 Jan 2020
#25
5
Moreirense
25 Oct 2014 → 07 Dec 2014
#26
4
Moreirense
20 Apr 2026 → 11 May 2026
#27
4
Moreirense
21 Oct 2023 → 11 Nov 2023
#28
4
Moreirense
10 May 2021 → 07 Aug 2021
#29
4
Moreirense
25 Oct 2020 → 01 Dec 2020
#30
4
Moreirense
20 Jul 2020 → 26 Sep 2020
#31
4
Moreirense
30 Aug 2019 → 28 Sep 2019
#32
4
Moreirense
09 Mar 2019 → 06 Apr 2019
#33
4
Moreirense
08 Dec 2017 → 07 Jan 2018
#34
4
Moreirense
20 Aug 2017 → 18 Sep 2017
#35
4
Moreirense
23 May 2015 → 29 Aug 2015
#36
4
Moreirense
21 Feb 2015 → 15 Mar 2015
#37
4
Moreirense
18 Jan 2015 → 07 Feb 2015
#38
4
Moreirense
20 Mar 2005 → 18 Apr 2005
#39
3
Moreirense
15 Mar 2026 → 04 Apr 2026
#40
3
Moreirense
17 May 2025 → 23 Jul 2025
#41
3
Moreirense
06 Apr 2025 → 18 Apr 2025
#42
3
Moreirense
09 Mar 2024 → 30 Mar 2024
#43
3
Moreirense
01 Feb 2021 → 08 Feb 2021
#44
3
Moreirense
08 Mar 2020 → 12 Jun 2020
#45
3
Moreirense
30 Sep 2017 → 28 Oct 2017
#46
3
Moreirense
02 Apr 2017 → 17 Apr 2017
#47
3
Moreirense
27 Apr 2015 → 10 May 2015
#48
3
Moreirense
21 Sep 2012 → 08 Oct 2012
#49
3
Moreirense
29 Jan 2005 → 13 Feb 2005
#50
3
Moreirense
12 Dec 2004 → 09 Jan 2005
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 17 | 02 Sep 2018 → 04 Feb 2019 | 27.6% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 13 | 02 Aug 2025 → 09 Nov 2025 | 27.6% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 13 | 13 Dec 2015 → 06 Mar 2016 | 27.6% / 33.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 12 | 10 May 2003 → 17 Oct 2003 | 27.6% / 40.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 11 | 28 Sep 2024 → 21 Dec 2024 | 27.6% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 10 | 06 Mar 2022 → 14 May 2022 | 27.6% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 10 | 29 Oct 2016 → 20 Jan 2017 | 27.6% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 9 | 14 Apr 2024 → 25 Aug 2024 | 27.6% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 9 | 04 Feb 2018 → 09 Apr 2018 | 27.6% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 8 | 03 Jan 2026 → 21 Feb 2026 | 27.6% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 8 | 08 Jan 2024 → 24 Feb 2024 | 27.6% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 8 | 25 Aug 2002 → 25 Oct 2002 | 27.6% / — | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 7 | 20 Apr 2019 → 17 Aug 2019 | 27.6% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 7 | 06 Jan 2013 → 17 Feb 2013 | 27.6% / 35.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 7 | 28 Mar 2004 → 09 May 2004 | 27.6% / 36.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 6 | 12 Dec 2021 → 08 Jan 2022 | 27.6% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 6 | 22 Apr 2018 → 19 Aug 2018 | 27.6% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 6 | 21 Aug 2016 → 02 Oct 2016 | 27.6% / 31.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 6 | 06 Apr 2013 → 19 May 2013 | 27.6% / 34.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 5 | 16 Aug 2026 → 14 Sep 2026 | 27.6% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 5 | 24 Jan 2025 → 23 Feb 2025 | 27.6% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 5 | 03 Sep 2023 → 01 Oct 2023 | 27.6% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 5 | 22 Jan 2022 → 20 Feb 2022 | 27.6% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 5 | 30 Nov 2019 → 10 Jan 2020 | 27.6% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 5 | 25 Oct 2014 → 07 Dec 2014 | 27.6% / 34.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 4 | 20 Apr 2026 → 11 May 2026 | 27.6% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 4 | 21 Oct 2023 → 11 Nov 2023 | 27.6% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 4 | 10 May 2021 → 07 Aug 2021 | 27.6% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 4 | 25 Oct 2020 → 01 Dec 2020 | 27.6% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 4 | 20 Jul 2020 → 26 Sep 2020 | 27.6% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 4 | 30 Aug 2019 → 28 Sep 2019 | 27.6% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 4 | 09 Mar 2019 → 06 Apr 2019 | 27.6% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 4 | 08 Dec 2017 → 07 Jan 2018 | 27.6% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 4 | 20 Aug 2017 → 18 Sep 2017 | 27.6% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 4 | 23 May 2015 → 29 Aug 2015 | 27.6% / 32.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 4 | 21 Feb 2015 → 15 Mar 2015 | 27.6% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 4 | 18 Jan 2015 → 07 Feb 2015 | 27.6% / 33.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 4 | 20 Mar 2005 → 18 Apr 2005 | 27.6% / 34.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 3 | 15 Mar 2026 → 04 Apr 2026 | 27.6% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 3 | 17 May 2025 → 23 Jul 2025 | 27.6% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 3 | 06 Apr 2025 → 18 Apr 2025 | 27.6% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 3 | 09 Mar 2024 → 30 Mar 2024 | 27.6% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 3 | 01 Feb 2021 → 08 Feb 2021 | 27.6% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 3 | 08 Mar 2020 → 12 Jun 2020 | 27.6% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 3 | 30 Sep 2017 → 28 Oct 2017 | 27.6% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 3 | 02 Apr 2017 → 17 Apr 2017 | 27.6% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 3 | 27 Apr 2015 → 10 May 2015 | 27.6% / 32.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 3 | 21 Sep 2012 → 08 Oct 2012 | 27.6% / 35.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 3 | 29 Jan 2005 → 13 Feb 2005 | 27.6% / 34.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | POR · Moreirense ▸ | 3 | 12 Dec 2004 → 09 Jan 2005 | 27.6% / 34.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›