All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for POR · CF Os Belenenses · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
11
CF Os Belenenses
30 Sep 2006 → 21 Dec 2006
#2
11
CF Os Belenenses
31 Dec 1994 → 19 Mar 1995
#3
10
CF Os Belenenses
26 Apr 2021 → 21 Aug 2021
#4
10
CF Os Belenenses
27 Feb 2017 → 07 May 2017
#5
10
CF Os Belenenses
10 Mar 2007 → 20 May 2007
#6
10
CF Os Belenenses
11 Feb 2006 → 14 Apr 2006
#7
9
CF Os Belenenses
15 Dec 2019 → 22 Feb 2020
#8
9
CF Os Belenenses
30 Aug 2019 → 01 Dec 2019
#9
9
CF Os Belenenses
11 Sep 2017 → 01 Dec 2017
#10
9
CF Os Belenenses
17 Jan 2010 → 28 Mar 2010
#11
9
CF Os Belenenses
19 Aug 2005 → 31 Oct 2005
#12
9
CF Os Belenenses
05 Nov 2000 → 21 Jan 2001
#13
9
CF Os Belenenses
27 Aug 1994 → 05 Nov 1994
#14
8
CF Os Belenenses
25 Aug 2007 → 08 Oct 2007
#15
8
CF Os Belenenses
04 Mar 2002 → 19 Apr 2002
#16
8
CF Os Belenenses
13 May 2001 → 14 Sep 2001
#17
7
CF Os Belenenses
10 Dec 2016 → 27 Jan 2017
#18
7
CF Os Belenenses
04 Nov 2015 → 21 Dec 2015
#19
7
CF Os Belenenses
17 Nov 2008 → 11 Jan 2009
#20
7
CF Os Belenenses
31 Aug 2002 → 25 Oct 2002
#21
7
CF Os Belenenses
16 Apr 2000 → 27 Aug 2000
#22
6
CF Os Belenenses
31 Oct 2021 → 19 Dec 2021
#23
6
CF Os Belenenses
03 Dec 2005 → 14 Jan 2006
#24
6
CF Os Belenenses
27 Nov 2004 → 17 Jan 2005
#25
6
CF Os Belenenses
19 Sep 2004 → 31 Oct 2004
#26
6
CF Os Belenenses
11 Nov 2002 → 21 Dec 2002
#27
6
CF Os Belenenses
13 Jan 2002 → 17 Feb 2002
#28
6
CF Os Belenenses
22 Sep 1996 → 03 Nov 1996
#29
6
CF Os Belenenses
04 Feb 1996 → 10 Mar 1996
#30
6
CF Os Belenenses
03 Sep 1995 → 22 Oct 1995
#31
5
CF Os Belenenses
02 Feb 2022 → 25 Feb 2022
#32
5
CF Os Belenenses
20 Apr 2019 → 16 May 2019
#33
5
CF Os Belenenses
29 Apr 2018 → 19 Aug 2018
#34
5
CF Os Belenenses
01 Feb 2016 → 28 Feb 2016
#35
5
CF Os Belenenses
18 Aug 2013 → 21 Sep 2013
#36
5
CF Os Belenenses
26 Apr 2009 → 23 May 2009
#37
5
CF Os Belenenses
30 Mar 2008 → 26 Apr 2008
#38
5
CF Os Belenenses
03 Feb 2008 → 10 Mar 2008
#39
5
CF Os Belenenses
17 Apr 2005 → 14 May 2005
#40
5
CF Os Belenenses
29 Mar 2004 → 25 Apr 2004
#41
5
CF Os Belenenses
08 Dec 2003 → 11 Jan 2004
#42
5
CF Os Belenenses
21 Apr 2003 → 17 May 2003
#43
5
CF Os Belenenses
16 Oct 1999 → 22 Nov 1999
#44
5
CF Os Belenenses
15 Mar 1998 → 11 Apr 1998
#45
5
CF Os Belenenses
31 Jan 1998 → 01 Mar 1998
#46
5
CF Os Belenenses
13 Dec 1997 → 18 Jan 1998
#47
5
CF Os Belenenses
02 Mar 1997 → 12 Apr 1997
#48
5
CF Os Belenenses
28 Apr 1996 → 08 Sep 1996
#49
5
CF Os Belenenses
07 May 1995 → 20 Aug 1995
#50
4
CF Os Belenenses
02 Jan 2022 → 16 Jan 2022
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 11 | 30 Sep 2006 → 21 Dec 2006 | 28.9% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 11 | 31 Dec 1994 → 19 Mar 1995 | 28.9% / 34.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 10 | 26 Apr 2021 → 21 Aug 2021 | 28.9% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 10 | 27 Feb 2017 → 07 May 2017 | 28.9% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 10 | 10 Mar 2007 → 20 May 2007 | 28.9% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 10 | 11 Feb 2006 → 14 Apr 2006 | 28.9% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 9 | 15 Dec 2019 → 22 Feb 2020 | 28.9% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 9 | 30 Aug 2019 → 01 Dec 2019 | 28.9% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 9 | 11 Sep 2017 → 01 Dec 2017 | 28.9% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 9 | 17 Jan 2010 → 28 Mar 2010 | 28.9% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 9 | 19 Aug 2005 → 31 Oct 2005 | 28.9% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 9 | 05 Nov 2000 → 21 Jan 2001 | 28.9% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 9 | 27 Aug 1994 → 05 Nov 1994 | 28.9% / 40.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 8 | 25 Aug 2007 → 08 Oct 2007 | 28.9% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 8 | 04 Mar 2002 → 19 Apr 2002 | 28.9% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 8 | 13 May 2001 → 14 Sep 2001 | 28.9% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 7 | 10 Dec 2016 → 27 Jan 2017 | 28.9% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 7 | 04 Nov 2015 → 21 Dec 2015 | 28.9% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 7 | 17 Nov 2008 → 11 Jan 2009 | 28.9% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 7 | 31 Aug 2002 → 25 Oct 2002 | 28.9% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 7 | 16 Apr 2000 → 27 Aug 2000 | 28.9% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 6 | 31 Oct 2021 → 19 Dec 2021 | 28.9% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 6 | 03 Dec 2005 → 14 Jan 2006 | 28.9% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 6 | 27 Nov 2004 → 17 Jan 2005 | 28.9% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 6 | 19 Sep 2004 → 31 Oct 2004 | 28.9% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 6 | 11 Nov 2002 → 21 Dec 2002 | 28.9% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 6 | 13 Jan 2002 → 17 Feb 2002 | 28.9% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 6 | 22 Sep 1996 → 03 Nov 1996 | 28.9% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 6 | 04 Feb 1996 → 10 Mar 1996 | 28.9% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 6 | 03 Sep 1995 → 22 Oct 1995 | 28.9% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 02 Feb 2022 → 25 Feb 2022 | 28.9% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 20 Apr 2019 → 16 May 2019 | 28.9% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 29 Apr 2018 → 19 Aug 2018 | 28.9% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 01 Feb 2016 → 28 Feb 2016 | 28.9% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 18 Aug 2013 → 21 Sep 2013 | 28.9% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 26 Apr 2009 → 23 May 2009 | 28.9% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 30 Mar 2008 → 26 Apr 2008 | 28.9% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 03 Feb 2008 → 10 Mar 2008 | 28.9% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 17 Apr 2005 → 14 May 2005 | 28.9% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 29 Mar 2004 → 25 Apr 2004 | 28.9% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 08 Dec 2003 → 11 Jan 2004 | 28.9% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 21 Apr 2003 → 17 May 2003 | 28.9% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 16 Oct 1999 → 22 Nov 1999 | 28.9% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 15 Mar 1998 → 11 Apr 1998 | 28.9% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 31 Jan 1998 → 01 Mar 1998 | 28.9% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 13 Dec 1997 → 18 Jan 1998 | 28.9% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 02 Mar 1997 → 12 Apr 1997 | 28.9% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 28 Apr 1996 → 08 Sep 1996 | 28.9% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 5 | 07 May 1995 → 20 Aug 1995 | 28.9% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | POR · CF Os Belenenses ▸ | 4 | 02 Jan 2022 → 16 Jan 2022 | 28.9% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›