All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for POR · SC Beira-Mar · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
14
SC Beira-Mar
21 Aug 1994 → 10 Dec 1994
#2
11
SC Beira-Mar
26 Feb 2012 → 12 May 2012
#3
11
SC Beira-Mar
22 Oct 2011 → 12 Feb 2012
#4
9
SC Beira-Mar
20 Jan 2001 → 02 Apr 2001
#5
8
SC Beira-Mar
02 May 2003 → 31 Aug 2003
#6
7
SC Beira-Mar
30 Mar 2013 → 19 May 2013
#7
7
SC Beira-Mar
06 Mar 2005 → 24 Apr 2005
#8
7
SC Beira-Mar
25 Apr 2004 → 24 Sep 2004
#9
7
SC Beira-Mar
09 Feb 2003 → 06 Apr 2003
#10
7
SC Beira-Mar
26 Mar 1995 → 14 May 1995
#11
6
SC Beira-Mar
21 Sep 2003 → 02 Nov 2003
#12
6
SC Beira-Mar
28 Apr 2002 → 22 Sep 2002
#13
6
SC Beira-Mar
23 Feb 2002 → 30 Mar 2002
#14
6
SC Beira-Mar
05 Jan 2002 → 09 Feb 2002
#15
6
SC Beira-Mar
14 Apr 2001 → 20 May 2001
#16
6
SC Beira-Mar
29 Oct 2000 → 11 Dec 2000
#17
5
SC Beira-Mar
15 Apr 2007 → 13 May 2007
#18
5
SC Beira-Mar
17 Sep 2006 → 22 Oct 2006
#19
5
SC Beira-Mar
09 Jan 2005 → 06 Feb 2005
#20
5
SC Beira-Mar
30 Nov 2003 → 04 Jan 2004
#21
4
SC Beira-Mar
10 Feb 2013 → 03 Mar 2013
#22
4
SC Beira-Mar
06 Oct 2012 → 11 Nov 2012
#23
4
SC Beira-Mar
20 Feb 2011 → 11 Mar 2011
#24
4
SC Beira-Mar
06 Mar 2004 → 28 Mar 2004
#25
4
SC Beira-Mar
29 Sep 2001 → 28 Oct 2001
#26
4
SC Beira-Mar
14 Mar 1999 → 17 Apr 1999
#27
4
SC Beira-Mar
20 Dec 1998 → 24 Jan 1999
#28
4
SC Beira-Mar
19 Feb 1995 → 12 Mar 1995
#29
3
SC Beira-Mar
16 Oct 2022 → 11 Jan 2023
#30
3
SC Beira-Mar
14 Jan 2013 → 25 Jan 2013
#31
3
SC Beira-Mar
28 Aug 2011 → 18 Sep 2011
#32
3
SC Beira-Mar
02 Apr 2011 → 17 Apr 2011
#33
3
SC Beira-Mar
26 Nov 2006 → 09 Dec 2006
#34
3
SC Beira-Mar
26 Nov 2004 → 12 Dec 2004
#35
3
SC Beira-Mar
12 Jan 2003 → 26 Jan 2003
#36
3
SC Beira-Mar
27 Oct 2002 → 10 Nov 2002
#37
3
SC Beira-Mar
01 May 1999 → 17 May 1999
#38
3
SC Beira-Mar
21 Aug 1998 → 12 Sep 1998
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 14 | 21 Aug 1994 → 10 Dec 1994 | 28.2% / — | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 11 | 26 Feb 2012 → 12 May 2012 | 28.2% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 11 | 22 Oct 2011 → 12 Feb 2012 | 28.2% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 9 | 20 Jan 2001 → 02 Apr 2001 | 28.2% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 8 | 02 May 2003 → 31 Aug 2003 | 28.2% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 7 | 30 Mar 2013 → 19 May 2013 | 28.2% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 7 | 06 Mar 2005 → 24 Apr 2005 | 28.2% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 7 | 25 Apr 2004 → 24 Sep 2004 | 28.2% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 7 | 09 Feb 2003 → 06 Apr 2003 | 28.2% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 7 | 26 Mar 1995 → 14 May 1995 | 28.2% / 16.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 6 | 21 Sep 2003 → 02 Nov 2003 | 28.2% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 6 | 28 Apr 2002 → 22 Sep 2002 | 28.2% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 6 | 23 Feb 2002 → 30 Mar 2002 | 28.2% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 6 | 05 Jan 2002 → 09 Feb 2002 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 6 | 14 Apr 2001 → 20 May 2001 | 28.2% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 6 | 29 Oct 2000 → 11 Dec 2000 | 28.2% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 5 | 15 Apr 2007 → 13 May 2007 | 28.2% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 5 | 17 Sep 2006 → 22 Oct 2006 | 28.2% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 5 | 09 Jan 2005 → 06 Feb 2005 | 28.2% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 5 | 30 Nov 2003 → 04 Jan 2004 | 28.2% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 4 | 10 Feb 2013 → 03 Mar 2013 | 28.2% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 4 | 06 Oct 2012 → 11 Nov 2012 | 28.2% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 4 | 20 Feb 2011 → 11 Mar 2011 | 28.2% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 4 | 06 Mar 2004 → 28 Mar 2004 | 28.2% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 4 | 29 Sep 2001 → 28 Oct 2001 | 28.2% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 4 | 14 Mar 1999 → 17 Apr 1999 | 28.2% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 4 | 20 Dec 1998 → 24 Jan 1999 | 28.2% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 4 | 19 Feb 1995 → 12 Mar 1995 | 28.2% / 15.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 3 | 16 Oct 2022 → 11 Jan 2023 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 3 | 14 Jan 2013 → 25 Jan 2013 | 28.2% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 3 | 28 Aug 2011 → 18 Sep 2011 | 28.2% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 3 | 02 Apr 2011 → 17 Apr 2011 | 28.2% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 3 | 26 Nov 2006 → 09 Dec 2006 | 28.2% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 3 | 26 Nov 2004 → 12 Dec 2004 | 28.2% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 3 | 12 Jan 2003 → 26 Jan 2003 | 28.2% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 3 | 27 Oct 2002 → 10 Nov 2002 | 28.2% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 3 | 01 May 1999 → 17 May 1999 | 28.2% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | POR · SC Beira-Mar ▸ | 3 | 21 Aug 1998 → 12 Sep 1998 | 28.2% / 14.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |