All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for NED · SC Heerenveen · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
22
SC Heerenveen
04 Nov 2009 → 10 Apr 2010
#2
17
SC Heerenveen
09 Sep 2007 → 27 Dec 2007
#3
15
SC Heerenveen
03 May 2003 → 02 Nov 2003
#4
14
SC Heerenveen
29 Oct 2015 → 13 Feb 2016
#5
14
SC Heerenveen
11 Sep 1998 → 11 Nov 1998
#6
12
SC Heerenveen
05 Feb 2005 → 01 May 2005
#7
12
SC Heerenveen
01 Oct 1999 → 29 Jan 2000
#8
12
SC Heerenveen
01 May 1994 → 26 Oct 1994
#9
11
SC Heerenveen
11 Jan 2023 → 01 Mar 2023
#10
10
SC Heerenveen
21 Oct 2023 → 21 Dec 2023
#11
10
SC Heerenveen
16 Dec 2021 → 27 Feb 2022
#12
10
SC Heerenveen
26 Aug 2017 → 29 Oct 2017
#13
10
SC Heerenveen
04 Dec 2011 → 17 Feb 2012
#14
10
SC Heerenveen
07 Dec 2008 → 07 Feb 2009
#15
10
SC Heerenveen
27 Feb 2000 → 30 Apr 2000
#16
9
SC Heerenveen
30 Mar 2025 → 18 Jul 2025
#17
9
SC Heerenveen
11 Mar 2017 → 14 May 2017
#18
9
SC Heerenveen
24 Feb 2008 → 20 Apr 2008
#19
9
SC Heerenveen
13 Dec 1997 → 04 Apr 1998
#20
9
SC Heerenveen
20 Apr 1997 → 30 Aug 1997
#21
9
SC Heerenveen
13 Apr 1996 → 06 Sep 1996
#22
8
SC Heerenveen
04 Feb 2026 → 14 Mar 2026
#23
8
SC Heerenveen
28 May 2023 → 30 Sep 2023
#24
8
SC Heerenveen
18 Sep 2021 → 30 Oct 2021
#25
8
SC Heerenveen
27 Nov 2016 → 25 Jan 2017
#26
8
SC Heerenveen
04 Feb 2015 → 21 Mar 2015
#27
8
SC Heerenveen
17 Feb 2013 → 14 Apr 2013
#28
8
SC Heerenveen
20 Sep 2008 → 05 Oct 2008
#29
8
SC Heerenveen
18 Nov 2006 → 27 Dec 2006
#30
8
SC Heerenveen
11 Feb 2006 → 01 Apr 2006
#31
8
SC Heerenveen
20 Sep 2004 → 04 Nov 2004
#32
7
SC Heerenveen
08 Nov 2025 → 20 Dec 2025
#33
7
SC Heerenveen
23 Feb 2019 → 07 Apr 2019
#34
7
SC Heerenveen
11 Nov 2018 → 22 Dec 2018
#35
7
SC Heerenveen
26 Sep 2013 → 08 Nov 2013
#36
7
SC Heerenveen
09 Sep 2012 → 04 Oct 2012
#37
7
SC Heerenveen
10 Mar 2012 → 14 Apr 2012
#38
7
SC Heerenveen
21 Aug 2004 → 20 Sep 2004
#39
7
SC Heerenveen
01 Mar 2003 → 19 Apr 2003
#40
7
SC Heerenveen
09 Feb 2002 → 01 Apr 2002
#41
7
SC Heerenveen
13 Mar 1999 → 24 Apr 1999
#42
7
SC Heerenveen
08 Sep 1993 → 23 Oct 1993
#43
6
SC Heerenveen
19 Oct 2024 → 23 Nov 2024
#44
6
SC Heerenveen
11 Feb 2024 → 17 Mar 2024
#45
6
SC Heerenveen
01 Aug 2020 → 26 Sep 2020
#46
6
SC Heerenveen
09 Nov 2019 → 17 Dec 2019
#47
6
SC Heerenveen
14 Apr 2018 → 10 Aug 2018
#48
6
SC Heerenveen
26 Apr 2013 → 18 Aug 2013
#49
6
SC Heerenveen
17 Oct 2010 → 09 Nov 2010
#50
6
SC Heerenveen
07 Aug 2009 → 20 Sep 2009
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 22 | 04 Nov 2009 → 10 Apr 2010 | 25.1% / 24.3% | 15/18 → 11/18 |
2009/10
11/18
|
▸ matches |
| 2 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 17 | 09 Sep 2007 → 27 Dec 2007 | 25.1% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 15 | 03 May 2003 → 02 Nov 2003 | 25.1% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 14 | 29 Oct 2015 → 13 Feb 2016 | 25.1% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 14 | 11 Sep 1998 → 11 Nov 1998 | 25.1% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 12 | 05 Feb 2005 → 01 May 2005 | 25.1% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 12 | 01 Oct 1999 → 29 Jan 2000 | 25.1% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 12 | 01 May 1994 → 26 Oct 1994 | 25.1% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 11 | 11 Jan 2023 → 01 Mar 2023 | 25.1% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 10 | 21 Oct 2023 → 21 Dec 2023 | 25.1% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 10 | 16 Dec 2021 → 27 Feb 2022 | 25.1% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 10 | 26 Aug 2017 → 29 Oct 2017 | 25.1% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 10 | 04 Dec 2011 → 17 Feb 2012 | 25.1% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 10 | 07 Dec 2008 → 07 Feb 2009 | 25.1% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 10 | 27 Feb 2000 → 30 Apr 2000 | 25.1% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 9 | 30 Mar 2025 → 18 Jul 2025 | 25.1% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 9 | 11 Mar 2017 → 14 May 2017 | 25.1% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 9 | 24 Feb 2008 → 20 Apr 2008 | 25.1% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 9 | 13 Dec 1997 → 04 Apr 1998 | 25.1% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 9 | 20 Apr 1997 → 30 Aug 1997 | 25.1% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 9 | 13 Apr 1996 → 06 Sep 1996 | 25.1% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 8 | 04 Feb 2026 → 14 Mar 2026 | 25.1% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 8 | 28 May 2023 → 30 Sep 2023 | 25.1% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 8 | 18 Sep 2021 → 30 Oct 2021 | 25.1% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 8 | 27 Nov 2016 → 25 Jan 2017 | 25.1% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 8 | 04 Feb 2015 → 21 Mar 2015 | 25.1% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 8 | 17 Feb 2013 → 14 Apr 2013 | 25.1% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 8 | 20 Sep 2008 → 05 Oct 2008 | 25.1% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 8 | 18 Nov 2006 → 27 Dec 2006 | 25.1% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 8 | 11 Feb 2006 → 01 Apr 2006 | 25.1% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 8 | 20 Sep 2004 → 04 Nov 2004 | 25.1% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 7 | 08 Nov 2025 → 20 Dec 2025 | 25.1% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 7 | 23 Feb 2019 → 07 Apr 2019 | 25.1% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 7 | 11 Nov 2018 → 22 Dec 2018 | 25.1% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 7 | 26 Sep 2013 → 08 Nov 2013 | 25.1% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 7 | 09 Sep 2012 → 04 Oct 2012 | 25.1% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 7 | 10 Mar 2012 → 14 Apr 2012 | 25.1% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 7 | 21 Aug 2004 → 20 Sep 2004 | 25.1% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 7 | 01 Mar 2003 → 19 Apr 2003 | 25.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 7 | 09 Feb 2002 → 01 Apr 2002 | 25.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 7 | 13 Mar 1999 → 24 Apr 1999 | 25.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 7 | 08 Sep 1993 → 23 Oct 1993 | 25.1% / 50.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 19 Oct 2024 → 23 Nov 2024 | 25.1% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 11 Feb 2024 → 17 Mar 2024 | 25.1% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 01 Aug 2020 → 26 Sep 2020 | 25.1% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 09 Nov 2019 → 17 Dec 2019 | 25.1% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 14 Apr 2018 → 10 Aug 2018 | 25.1% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 26 Apr 2013 → 18 Aug 2013 | 25.1% / 24.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 17 Oct 2010 → 09 Nov 2010 | 25.1% / 24.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | NED · SC Heerenveen ▸ | 6 | 07 Aug 2009 → 20 Sep 2009 | 25.1% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 3
‹ prev
next ›