All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for GER · SpVgg Unterhaching · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
28
SpVgg Unterhaching
25 Nov 2023 → 01 Sep 2024
#2
19
SpVgg Unterhaching
12 Aug 2017 → 27 Jan 2018
#3
16
SpVgg Unterhaching
15 Aug 2004 → 12 Dec 2004
#4
15
SpVgg Unterhaching
01 Oct 2011 → 25 Feb 2012
#5
15
SpVgg Unterhaching
29 Oct 2008 → 14 Mar 2009
#6
14
SpVgg Unterhaching
19 Aug 1995 → 25 Nov 1995
#7
12
SpVgg Unterhaching
28 Jul 2012 → 30 Sep 2012
#8
12
SpVgg Unterhaching
20 Sep 2005 → 16 Dec 2005
#9
12
SpVgg Unterhaching
03 Apr 2005 → 28 Aug 2005
#10
10
SpVgg Unterhaching
23 Jan 2021 → 20 Mar 2021
#11
10
SpVgg Unterhaching
28 Jan 2007 → 08 Apr 2007
#12
10
SpVgg Unterhaching
29 Nov 1998 → 11 Apr 1999
#13
9
SpVgg Unterhaching
04 Jul 2020 → 14 Nov 2020
#14
9
SpVgg Unterhaching
17 Oct 2009 → 24 Jan 2010
#15
8
SpVgg Unterhaching
23 Dec 2018 → 12 Mar 2019
#16
8
SpVgg Unterhaching
08 Dec 2012 → 09 Mar 2013
#17
8
SpVgg Unterhaching
19 Feb 2006 → 09 Apr 2006
#18
8
SpVgg Unterhaching
18 Dec 1999 → 10 Mar 2000
#19
8
SpVgg Unterhaching
15 Mar 1997 → 05 May 1997
#20
7
SpVgg Unterhaching
11 Apr 2021 → 15 May 2021
#21
7
SpVgg Unterhaching
23 Feb 2020 → 10 Jun 2020
#22
7
SpVgg Unterhaching
10 Mar 2015 → 26 Apr 2015
#23
7
SpVgg Unterhaching
05 Aug 2014 → 16 Sep 2014
#24
7
SpVgg Unterhaching
05 Mar 2011 → 16 Apr 2011
#25
7
SpVgg Unterhaching
22 Aug 2009 → 26 Sep 2009
#26
7
SpVgg Unterhaching
14 Dec 2003 → 29 Feb 2004
#27
7
SpVgg Unterhaching
27 Jan 2001 → 10 Mar 2001
#28
7
SpVgg Unterhaching
27 Sep 1998 → 13 Nov 1998
#29
7
SpVgg Unterhaching
22 May 1997 → 08 Aug 1997
#30
6
SpVgg Unterhaching
03 Aug 2019 → 21 Sep 2019
#31
6
SpVgg Unterhaching
15 Apr 2018 → 29 Jul 2018
#32
6
SpVgg Unterhaching
05 Apr 2014 → 10 May 2014
#33
6
SpVgg Unterhaching
09 Aug 2013 → 14 Sep 2013
#34
6
SpVgg Unterhaching
16 Aug 2011 → 17 Sep 2011
#35
6
SpVgg Unterhaching
17 Apr 2010 → 31 Jul 2010
#36
6
SpVgg Unterhaching
28 Mar 2009 → 25 Apr 2009
#37
6
SpVgg Unterhaching
22 Apr 2007 → 04 Aug 2007
#38
6
SpVgg Unterhaching
30 Jan 2005 → 13 Mar 2005
#39
6
SpVgg Unterhaching
28 Oct 2001 → 09 Dec 2001
#40
6
SpVgg Unterhaching
17 Aug 2001 → 12 Oct 2001
#41
6
SpVgg Unterhaching
22 Feb 1998 → 29 Mar 1998
#42
5
SpVgg Unterhaching
11 Mar 2025 → 08 Apr 2025
#43
5
SpVgg Unterhaching
25 Nov 2020 → 15 Dec 2020
#44
5
SpVgg Unterhaching
21 Jul 2015 → 09 Aug 2015
#45
5
SpVgg Unterhaching
25 Oct 2014 → 29 Nov 2014
#46
5
SpVgg Unterhaching
21 Dec 2013 → 15 Feb 2014
#47
5
SpVgg Unterhaching
02 Feb 2011 → 19 Feb 2011
#48
5
SpVgg Unterhaching
24 Oct 2006 → 12 Nov 2006
#49
5
SpVgg Unterhaching
08 Mar 2002 → 07 Apr 2002
#50
5
SpVgg Unterhaching
19 Nov 2000 → 15 Dec 2000
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 28 | 25 Nov 2023 → 01 Sep 2024 | 26.1% / 26.5% | 6/20 → 18/20 |
2023/24
9/20
2024/25
20/20
|
▸ matches |
| 2 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 19 | 12 Aug 2017 → 27 Jan 2018 | 26.1% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 16 | 15 Aug 2004 → 12 Dec 2004 | 26.1% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 15 | 01 Oct 2011 → 25 Feb 2012 | 26.1% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 15 | 29 Oct 2008 → 14 Mar 2009 | 26.1% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 14 | 19 Aug 1995 → 25 Nov 1995 | 26.1% / 66.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 12 | 28 Jul 2012 → 30 Sep 2012 | 26.1% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 12 | 20 Sep 2005 → 16 Dec 2005 | 26.1% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 12 | 03 Apr 2005 → 28 Aug 2005 | 26.1% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 10 | 23 Jan 2021 → 20 Mar 2021 | 26.1% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 10 | 28 Jan 2007 → 08 Apr 2007 | 26.1% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 10 | 29 Nov 1998 → 11 Apr 1999 | 26.1% / 36.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 9 | 04 Jul 2020 → 14 Nov 2020 | 26.1% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 9 | 17 Oct 2009 → 24 Jan 2010 | 26.1% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 8 | 23 Dec 2018 → 12 Mar 2019 | 26.1% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 8 | 08 Dec 2012 → 09 Mar 2013 | 26.1% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 8 | 19 Feb 2006 → 09 Apr 2006 | 26.1% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 8 | 18 Dec 1999 → 10 Mar 2000 | 26.1% / 33.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 8 | 15 Mar 1997 → 05 May 1997 | 26.1% / 44.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 7 | 11 Apr 2021 → 15 May 2021 | 26.1% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 7 | 23 Feb 2020 → 10 Jun 2020 | 26.1% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 7 | 10 Mar 2015 → 26 Apr 2015 | 26.1% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 7 | 05 Aug 2014 → 16 Sep 2014 | 26.1% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 7 | 05 Mar 2011 → 16 Apr 2011 | 26.1% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 7 | 22 Aug 2009 → 26 Sep 2009 | 26.1% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 7 | 14 Dec 2003 → 29 Feb 2004 | 26.1% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 7 | 27 Jan 2001 → 10 Mar 2001 | 26.1% / 31.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 7 | 27 Sep 1998 → 13 Nov 1998 | 26.1% / 38.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 7 | 22 May 1997 → 08 Aug 1997 | 26.1% / 40.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 6 | 03 Aug 2019 → 21 Sep 2019 | 26.1% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 6 | 15 Apr 2018 → 29 Jul 2018 | 26.1% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 6 | 05 Apr 2014 → 10 May 2014 | 26.1% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 6 | 09 Aug 2013 → 14 Sep 2013 | 26.1% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 6 | 16 Aug 2011 → 17 Sep 2011 | 26.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 6 | 17 Apr 2010 → 31 Jul 2010 | 26.1% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 6 | 28 Mar 2009 → 25 Apr 2009 | 26.1% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 6 | 22 Apr 2007 → 04 Aug 2007 | 26.1% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 6 | 30 Jan 2005 → 13 Mar 2005 | 26.1% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 6 | 28 Oct 2001 → 09 Dec 2001 | 26.1% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 6 | 17 Aug 2001 → 12 Oct 2001 | 26.1% / 31.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 6 | 22 Feb 1998 → 29 Mar 1998 | 26.1% / 39.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 5 | 11 Mar 2025 → 08 Apr 2025 | 26.1% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 5 | 25 Nov 2020 → 15 Dec 2020 | 26.1% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 5 | 21 Jul 2015 → 09 Aug 2015 | 26.1% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 5 | 25 Oct 2014 → 29 Nov 2014 | 26.1% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 5 | 21 Dec 2013 → 15 Feb 2014 | 26.1% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 5 | 02 Feb 2011 → 19 Feb 2011 | 26.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 5 | 24 Oct 2006 → 12 Nov 2006 | 26.1% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 5 | 08 Mar 2002 → 07 Apr 2002 | 26.1% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | GER · SpVgg Unterhaching ▸ | 5 | 19 Nov 2000 → 15 Dec 2000 | 26.1% / 32.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›