All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
20
1. FC Saarbrücken
23 Nov 2013 → 20 Apr 2014
#2
16
1. FC Saarbrücken
27 Nov 2016 → 20 May 2017
#3
14
1. FC Saarbrücken
10 Mar 2006 → 24 Oct 2006
#4
11
1. FC Saarbrücken
15 Jan 2022 → 19 Mar 2022
#5
11
1. FC Saarbrücken
04 May 2001 → 30 Sep 2001
#6
10
1. FC Saarbrücken
18 Jan 2025 → 14 Mar 2025
#7
9
1. FC Saarbrücken
26 Sep 2020 → 13 Nov 2020
#8
9
1. FC Saarbrücken
28 Apr 2012 → 25 Aug 2012
#9
9
1. FC Saarbrücken
02 Apr 2011 → 14 May 2011
#10
9
1. FC Saarbrücken
14 Nov 2010 → 15 Feb 2011
#11
9
1. FC Saarbrücken
28 Jul 1993 → 25 Sep 1993
#12
8
1. FC Saarbrücken
08 Feb 2002 → 28 Mar 2002
#13
8
1. FC Saarbrücken
26 Nov 2000 → 14 Feb 2001
#14
8
1. FC Saarbrücken
20 Aug 2000 → 22 Oct 2000
#15
7
1. FC Saarbrücken
09 Aug 2025 → 19 Sep 2025
#16
7
1. FC Saarbrücken
09 Mar 2024 → 13 Apr 2024
#17
7
1. FC Saarbrücken
23 Jul 2010 → 11 Sep 2010
#18
7
1. FC Saarbrücken
21 Sep 2005 → 06 Nov 2005
#19
7
1. FC Saarbrücken
13 Feb 2005 → 03 Apr 2005
#20
7
1. FC Saarbrücken
03 Oct 2004 → 12 Nov 2004
#21
6
1. FC Saarbrücken
20 Apr 2025 → 16 Jul 2025
#22
6
1. FC Saarbrücken
27 Apr 2024 → 11 Aug 2024
#23
6
1. FC Saarbrücken
30 Oct 2021 → 11 Dec 2021
#24
6
1. FC Saarbrücken
17 Feb 2012 → 24 Mar 2012
#25
6
1. FC Saarbrücken
13 Sep 2011 → 22 Oct 2011
#26
6
1. FC Saarbrücken
16 Mar 2001 → 25 Apr 2001
#27
5
1. FC Saarbrücken
14 May 2021 → 14 Aug 2021
#28
5
1. FC Saarbrücken
10 Apr 2021 → 05 May 2021
#29
5
1. FC Saarbrücken
03 May 2013 → 27 Jul 2013
#30
5
1. FC Saarbrücken
02 Sep 2012 → 29 Sep 2012
#31
5
1. FC Saarbrücken
28 Nov 2004 → 30 Jan 2005
#32
5
1. FC Saarbrücken
03 Mar 1995 → 31 Mar 1995
#33
5
1. FC Saarbrücken
19 Mar 1994 → 09 Apr 1994
#34
5
1. FC Saarbrücken
09 Oct 1993 → 06 Nov 1993
#35
4
1. FC Saarbrücken
26 Apr 2026 → 16 May 2026
#36
4
1. FC Saarbrücken
07 Oct 2023 → 01 Nov 2023
#37
4
1. FC Saarbrücken
14 Feb 2021 → 03 Mar 2021
#38
4
1. FC Saarbrücken
21 Aug 2016 → 03 Sep 2016
#39
4
1. FC Saarbrücken
26 Nov 2011 → 17 Dec 2011
#40
4
1. FC Saarbrücken
06 Aug 2005 → 09 Sep 2005
#41
4
1. FC Saarbrücken
24 Apr 2005 → 15 May 2005
#42
4
1. FC Saarbrücken
14 Apr 2002 → 05 May 2002
#43
4
1. FC Saarbrücken
20 Nov 1993 → 19 Feb 1994
#44
3
1. FC Saarbrücken
30 Aug 2026 → 12 Sep 2026
#45
3
1. FC Saarbrücken
01 Aug 2026 → 16 Aug 2026
#46
3
1. FC Saarbrücken
23 Nov 2025 → 07 Dec 2025
#47
3
1. FC Saarbrücken
18 Oct 2025 → 02 Nov 2025
#48
3
1. FC Saarbrücken
22 Sep 2024 → 28 Sep 2024
#49
3
1. FC Saarbrücken
11 Aug 2023 → 23 Aug 2023
#50
3
1. FC Saarbrücken
17 Apr 2022 → 29 Apr 2022
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 20 | 23 Nov 2013 → 20 Apr 2014 | 27.3% / 26.0% | 19/20 → 19/20 |
2013/14
20/20
|
▸ matches |
| 2 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 16 | 27 Nov 2016 → 20 May 2017 | 27.3% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 14 | 10 Mar 2006 → 24 Oct 2006 | 27.3% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 11 | 15 Jan 2022 → 19 Mar 2022 | 27.3% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 11 | 04 May 2001 → 30 Sep 2001 | 27.3% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 10 | 18 Jan 2025 → 14 Mar 2025 | 27.3% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 9 | 26 Sep 2020 → 13 Nov 2020 | 27.3% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 9 | 28 Apr 2012 → 25 Aug 2012 | 27.3% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 9 | 02 Apr 2011 → 14 May 2011 | 27.3% / 23.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 9 | 14 Nov 2010 → 15 Feb 2011 | 27.3% / 24.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 9 | 28 Jul 1993 → 25 Sep 1993 | 27.3% / 0.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 8 | 08 Feb 2002 → 28 Mar 2002 | 27.3% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 8 | 26 Nov 2000 → 14 Feb 2001 | 27.3% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 8 | 20 Aug 2000 → 22 Oct 2000 | 27.3% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 7 | 09 Aug 2025 → 19 Sep 2025 | 27.3% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 7 | 09 Mar 2024 → 13 Apr 2024 | 27.3% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 7 | 23 Jul 2010 → 11 Sep 2010 | 27.3% / 23.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 7 | 21 Sep 2005 → 06 Nov 2005 | 27.3% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 7 | 13 Feb 2005 → 03 Apr 2005 | 27.3% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 7 | 03 Oct 2004 → 12 Nov 2004 | 27.3% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 6 | 20 Apr 2025 → 16 Jul 2025 | 27.3% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 6 | 27 Apr 2024 → 11 Aug 2024 | 27.3% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 6 | 30 Oct 2021 → 11 Dec 2021 | 27.3% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 6 | 17 Feb 2012 → 24 Mar 2012 | 27.3% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 6 | 13 Sep 2011 → 22 Oct 2011 | 27.3% / 24.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 6 | 16 Mar 2001 → 25 Apr 2001 | 27.3% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 5 | 14 May 2021 → 14 Aug 2021 | 27.3% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 5 | 10 Apr 2021 → 05 May 2021 | 27.3% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 5 | 03 May 2013 → 27 Jul 2013 | 27.3% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 5 | 02 Sep 2012 → 29 Sep 2012 | 27.3% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 5 | 28 Nov 2004 → 30 Jan 2005 | 27.3% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 5 | 03 Mar 1995 → 31 Mar 1995 | 27.3% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 5 | 19 Mar 1994 → 09 Apr 1994 | 27.3% / 20.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 5 | 09 Oct 1993 → 06 Nov 1993 | 27.3% / 8.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 4 | 26 Apr 2026 → 16 May 2026 | 27.3% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 4 | 07 Oct 2023 → 01 Nov 2023 | 27.3% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 4 | 14 Feb 2021 → 03 Mar 2021 | 27.3% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 4 | 21 Aug 2016 → 03 Sep 2016 | 27.3% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 4 | 26 Nov 2011 → 17 Dec 2011 | 27.3% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 4 | 06 Aug 2005 → 09 Sep 2005 | 27.3% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 4 | 24 Apr 2005 → 15 May 2005 | 27.3% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 4 | 14 Apr 2002 → 05 May 2002 | 27.3% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 4 | 20 Nov 1993 → 19 Feb 1994 | 27.3% / 11.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 3 | 30 Aug 2026 → 12 Sep 2026 | 27.3% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 3 | 01 Aug 2026 → 16 Aug 2026 | 27.3% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 3 | 23 Nov 2025 → 07 Dec 2025 | 27.3% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 3 | 18 Oct 2025 → 02 Nov 2025 | 27.3% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 3 | 22 Sep 2024 → 28 Sep 2024 | 27.3% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 3 | 11 Aug 2023 → 23 Aug 2023 | 27.3% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | GER · 1. FC Saarbrücken ▸ | 3 | 17 Apr 2022 → 29 Apr 2022 | 27.3% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›