All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for SWE · Kalmar FF · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
18
Kalmar FF
30 Oct 2021 → 22 May 2022
#2
17
Kalmar FF
01 May 2017 → 27 Aug 2017
#3
13
Kalmar FF
23 Aug 2023 → 24 Feb 2024
#4
13
Kalmar FF
29 Jul 2012 → 26 Sep 2012
#5
12
Kalmar FF
23 Feb 2020 → 19 Jul 2020
#6
11
Kalmar FF
19 May 2024 → 20 Aug 2024
#7
10
Kalmar FF
27 Apr 2026 → 12 Jul 2026
#8
10
Kalmar FF
08 Apr 2015 → 30 May 2015
#9
9
Kalmar FF
17 Jul 2022 → 05 Sep 2022
#10
9
Kalmar FF
08 Jul 2018 → 27 Aug 2018
#11
9
Kalmar FF
17 Sep 2016 → 06 Nov 2016
#12
8
Kalmar FF
31 Mar 2024 → 12 May 2024
#13
8
Kalmar FF
09 Aug 2014 → 21 Sep 2014
#14
8
Kalmar FF
21 Oct 2012 → 31 Mar 2013
#15
8
Kalmar FF
01 May 2008 → 19 Aug 2008
#16
6
Kalmar FF
22 Apr 2018 → 22 May 2018
#17
6
Kalmar FF
24 Sep 2017 → 05 Nov 2017
#18
6
Kalmar FF
11 Jul 2015 → 16 Aug 2015
#19
6
Kalmar FF
24 Sep 2013 → 03 Nov 2013
#20
5
Kalmar FF
17 Jan 2026 → 01 Mar 2026
#21
5
Kalmar FF
30 Oct 2022 → 05 Mar 2023
#22
5
Kalmar FF
12 Jul 2021 → 09 Aug 2021
#23
5
Kalmar FF
09 Dec 2020 → 06 Mar 2021
#24
5
Kalmar FF
18 Aug 2019 → 14 Sep 2019
#25
5
Kalmar FF
01 Jul 2019 → 29 Jul 2019
#26
5
Kalmar FF
25 Feb 2018 → 15 Apr 2018
#27
5
Kalmar FF
23 Sep 2015 → 26 Oct 2015
#28
5
Kalmar FF
30 Jun 2012 → 22 Jul 2012
#29
5
Kalmar FF
31 Mar 2012 → 21 Apr 2012
#30
4
Kalmar FF
29 Aug 2026 → 20 Sep 2026
#31
4
Kalmar FF
10 Nov 2024 → 03 Mar 2025
#32
4
Kalmar FF
09 Jul 2023 → 30 Jul 2023
#33
4
Kalmar FF
08 May 2023 → 28 May 2023
#34
4
Kalmar FF
01 Apr 2023 → 23 Apr 2023
#35
4
Kalmar FF
02 Oct 2022 → 20 Oct 2022
#36
4
Kalmar FF
27 Sep 2021 → 23 Oct 2021
#37
4
Kalmar FF
23 Aug 2021 → 19 Sep 2021
#38
4
Kalmar FF
20 Oct 2019 → 06 Nov 2019
#39
4
Kalmar FF
19 Mar 2016 → 10 Apr 2016
#40
4
Kalmar FF
28 Sep 2014 → 27 Oct 2014
#41
4
Kalmar FF
12 May 2013 → 30 May 2013
#42
3
Kalmar FF
05 Apr 2026 → 19 Apr 2026
#43
3
Kalmar FF
08 Nov 2020 → 30 Nov 2020
#44
3
Kalmar FF
01 Oct 2020 → 18 Oct 2020
#45
3
Kalmar FF
11 May 2019 → 19 May 2019
#46
3
Kalmar FF
20 Aug 2016 → 27 Aug 2016
#47
3
Kalmar FF
20 Feb 2016 → 05 Mar 2016
#48
3
Kalmar FF
10 May 2014 → 25 May 2014
#49
3
Kalmar FF
03 Aug 2013 → 18 Aug 2013
#50
3
Kalmar FF
26 Apr 2009 → 22 Jul 2009
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 18 | 30 Oct 2021 → 22 May 2022 | 24.9% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 17 | 01 May 2017 → 27 Aug 2017 | 24.9% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 13 | 23 Aug 2023 → 24 Feb 2024 | 24.9% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 13 | 29 Jul 2012 → 26 Sep 2012 | 24.9% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 12 | 23 Feb 2020 → 19 Jul 2020 | 24.9% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 11 | 19 May 2024 → 20 Aug 2024 | 24.9% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 10 | 27 Apr 2026 → 12 Jul 2026 | 24.9% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 10 | 08 Apr 2015 → 30 May 2015 | 24.9% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 9 | 17 Jul 2022 → 05 Sep 2022 | 24.9% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 9 | 08 Jul 2018 → 27 Aug 2018 | 24.9% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 9 | 17 Sep 2016 → 06 Nov 2016 | 24.9% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 8 | 31 Mar 2024 → 12 May 2024 | 24.9% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 8 | 09 Aug 2014 → 21 Sep 2014 | 24.9% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 8 | 21 Oct 2012 → 31 Mar 2013 | 24.9% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 8 | 01 May 2008 → 19 Aug 2008 | 24.9% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 6 | 22 Apr 2018 → 22 May 2018 | 24.9% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 6 | 24 Sep 2017 → 05 Nov 2017 | 24.9% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 6 | 11 Jul 2015 → 16 Aug 2015 | 24.9% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 6 | 24 Sep 2013 → 03 Nov 2013 | 24.9% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 5 | 17 Jan 2026 → 01 Mar 2026 | 24.9% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 5 | 30 Oct 2022 → 05 Mar 2023 | 24.9% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 5 | 12 Jul 2021 → 09 Aug 2021 | 24.9% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 5 | 09 Dec 2020 → 06 Mar 2021 | 24.9% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 5 | 18 Aug 2019 → 14 Sep 2019 | 24.9% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 5 | 01 Jul 2019 → 29 Jul 2019 | 24.9% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 5 | 25 Feb 2018 → 15 Apr 2018 | 24.9% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 5 | 23 Sep 2015 → 26 Oct 2015 | 24.9% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 5 | 30 Jun 2012 → 22 Jul 2012 | 24.9% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 5 | 31 Mar 2012 → 21 Apr 2012 | 24.9% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 4 | 29 Aug 2026 → 20 Sep 2026 | 24.9% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 4 | 10 Nov 2024 → 03 Mar 2025 | 24.9% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 4 | 09 Jul 2023 → 30 Jul 2023 | 24.9% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 4 | 08 May 2023 → 28 May 2023 | 24.9% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 4 | 01 Apr 2023 → 23 Apr 2023 | 24.9% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 4 | 02 Oct 2022 → 20 Oct 2022 | 24.9% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 4 | 27 Sep 2021 → 23 Oct 2021 | 24.9% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 4 | 23 Aug 2021 → 19 Sep 2021 | 24.9% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 4 | 20 Oct 2019 → 06 Nov 2019 | 24.9% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 4 | 19 Mar 2016 → 10 Apr 2016 | 24.9% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 4 | 28 Sep 2014 → 27 Oct 2014 | 24.9% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 4 | 12 May 2013 → 30 May 2013 | 24.9% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 3 | 05 Apr 2026 → 19 Apr 2026 | 24.9% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 3 | 08 Nov 2020 → 30 Nov 2020 | 24.9% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 3 | 01 Oct 2020 → 18 Oct 2020 | 24.9% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 3 | 11 May 2019 → 19 May 2019 | 24.9% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 3 | 20 Aug 2016 → 27 Aug 2016 | 24.9% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 3 | 20 Feb 2016 → 05 Mar 2016 | 24.9% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 3 | 10 May 2014 → 25 May 2014 | 24.9% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 3 | 03 Aug 2013 → 18 Aug 2013 | 24.9% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | SWE · Kalmar FF ▸ | 3 | 26 Apr 2009 → 22 Jul 2009 | 24.9% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›