All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · Nantes · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#101
4
Nantes
09 Dec 1995 → 20 Jan 1996
#102
4
Nantes
19 Jul 1995 → 19 Aug 1995
#103
4
Nantes
17 Dec 1994 → 01 Feb 1995
#104
4
Nantes
23 Jul 1993 → 07 Aug 1993
#105
4
Nantes
05 Aug 1970 → 09 Sep 1970
#106
4
Nantes
07 Sep 1966 → 07 Dec 1966
#107
3
Nantes
08 Dec 2024 → 21 Dec 2024
#108
3
Nantes
25 Aug 2024 → 15 Sep 2024
#109
3
Nantes
29 Apr 2023 → 07 May 2023
#110
3
Nantes
07 May 2022 → 14 May 2022
#111
3
Nantes
01 Dec 2021 → 10 Dec 2021
#112
3
Nantes
07 Feb 2021 → 14 Feb 2021
#113
3
Nantes
22 Feb 2020 → 07 Mar 2020
#114
3
Nantes
31 Jan 2017 → 12 Feb 2017
#115
3
Nantes
05 Apr 2015 → 17 Apr 2015
#116
3
Nantes
17 Jan 2015 → 24 Jan 2015
#117
3
Nantes
06 Apr 2014 → 20 Apr 2014
#118
3
Nantes
10 Aug 2013 → 25 Aug 2013
#119
3
Nantes
07 Dec 2012 → 15 Dec 2012
#120
3
Nantes
26 Nov 2010 → 11 Dec 2010
#121
3
Nantes
20 Sep 2010 → 01 Oct 2010
#122
3
Nantes
21 Aug 2009 → 14 Sep 2009
#123
3
Nantes
11 Feb 2008 → 25 Feb 2008
#124
3
Nantes
26 May 2007 → 03 Aug 2007
#125
3
Nantes
18 Apr 2007 → 28 Apr 2007
#126
3
Nantes
06 May 2006 → 04 Aug 2006
#127
3
Nantes
01 Apr 2006 → 15 Apr 2006
#128
3
Nantes
21 Jan 2006 → 11 Feb 2006
#129
3
Nantes
15 May 2004 → 07 Aug 2004
#130
3
Nantes
24 Apr 2004 → 08 May 2004
#131
3
Nantes
20 Mar 2004 → 03 Apr 2004
#132
3
Nantes
16 Mar 2002 → 23 Mar 2002
#133
3
Nantes
25 Sep 1998 → 17 Oct 1998
#134
3
Nantes
19 Oct 1996 → 02 Nov 1996
#135
3
Nantes
11 May 1996 → 11 Aug 1996
#136
3
Nantes
27 Oct 1995 → 04 Nov 1995
#137
3
Nantes
08 Apr 1995 → 29 Apr 1995
#138
3
Nantes
17 Sep 1994 → 23 Sep 1994
#139
3
Nantes
23 Oct 1993 → 06 Nov 1993
#140
3
Nantes
24 Sep 1993 → 06 Oct 1993
#141
3
Nantes
16 Sep 1980 → 22 Oct 1980
#142
3
Nantes
29 Jul 1974 → 19 Aug 1974
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 09 Dec 1995 → 20 Jan 1996 | 28.2% / 34.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 102 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 19 Jul 1995 → 19 Aug 1995 | 28.2% / 32.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 103 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 17 Dec 1994 → 01 Feb 1995 | 28.2% / 31.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 104 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 23 Jul 1993 → 07 Aug 1993 | 28.2% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 105 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 05 Aug 1970 → 09 Sep 1970 | 28.2% / 16.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 106 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 07 Sep 1966 → 07 Dec 1966 | 28.2% / 50.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 107 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 08 Dec 2024 → 21 Dec 2024 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 108 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 25 Aug 2024 → 15 Sep 2024 | 28.2% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 109 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 29 Apr 2023 → 07 May 2023 | 28.2% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 110 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 07 May 2022 → 14 May 2022 | 28.2% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 111 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 01 Dec 2021 → 10 Dec 2021 | 28.2% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 112 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 07 Feb 2021 → 14 Feb 2021 | 28.2% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 113 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 22 Feb 2020 → 07 Mar 2020 | 28.2% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 114 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 31 Jan 2017 → 12 Feb 2017 | 28.2% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 115 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 05 Apr 2015 → 17 Apr 2015 | 28.2% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 116 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 17 Jan 2015 → 24 Jan 2015 | 28.2% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 117 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 06 Apr 2014 → 20 Apr 2014 | 28.2% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 118 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 10 Aug 2013 → 25 Aug 2013 | 28.2% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 119 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 07 Dec 2012 → 15 Dec 2012 | 28.2% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 120 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 26 Nov 2010 → 11 Dec 2010 | 28.2% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 121 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 20 Sep 2010 → 01 Oct 2010 | 28.2% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 122 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 21 Aug 2009 → 14 Sep 2009 | 28.2% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 123 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 11 Feb 2008 → 25 Feb 2008 | 28.2% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 124 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 26 May 2007 → 03 Aug 2007 | 28.2% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 125 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 18 Apr 2007 → 28 Apr 2007 | 28.2% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 126 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 06 May 2006 → 04 Aug 2006 | 28.2% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 127 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 01 Apr 2006 → 15 Apr 2006 | 28.2% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 128 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 21 Jan 2006 → 11 Feb 2006 | 28.2% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 129 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 15 May 2004 → 07 Aug 2004 | 28.2% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 130 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 24 Apr 2004 → 08 May 2004 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 131 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 20 Mar 2004 → 03 Apr 2004 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 132 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 16 Mar 2002 → 23 Mar 2002 | 28.2% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 133 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 25 Sep 1998 → 17 Oct 1998 | 28.2% / 33.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 134 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 19 Oct 1996 → 02 Nov 1996 | 28.2% / 34.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 135 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 11 May 1996 → 11 Aug 1996 | 28.2% / 33.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 136 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 27 Oct 1995 → 04 Nov 1995 | 28.2% / 33.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 137 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 08 Apr 1995 → 29 Apr 1995 | 28.2% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 138 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 17 Sep 1994 → 23 Sep 1994 | 28.2% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 139 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 23 Oct 1993 → 06 Nov 1993 | 28.2% / 32.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 140 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 24 Sep 1993 → 06 Oct 1993 | 28.2% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 141 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 16 Sep 1980 → 22 Oct 1980 | 28.2% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 142 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 3 | 29 Jul 1974 → 19 Aug 1974 | 28.2% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 3 / 3
‹ prev
next ›