All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ESP · Getafe CF · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#101
3
Getafe CF
20 Oct 2014 → 31 Oct 2014
#102
3
Getafe CF
13 May 2012 → 26 Aug 2012
#103
3
Getafe CF
03 Mar 2012 → 17 Mar 2012
#104
3
Getafe CF
04 Nov 2010 → 07 Nov 2010
#105
3
Getafe CF
03 Feb 2010 → 10 Feb 2010
#106
3
Getafe CF
09 Nov 2008 → 16 Nov 2008
#107
3
Getafe CF
26 Sep 2007 → 07 Oct 2007
#108
3
Getafe CF
08 Apr 2007 → 18 Apr 2007
#109
3
Getafe CF
13 Mar 2005 → 20 Mar 2005
#110
3
Getafe CF
01 May 2004 → 15 May 2004
#111
3
Getafe CF
22 Dec 2002 → 12 Jan 2003
#112
3
Getafe CF
12 Nov 2000 → 26 Nov 2000
#113
3
Getafe CF
09 Sep 2000 → 24 Sep 2000
#114
3
Getafe CF
21 May 2000 → 04 Jun 2000
#115
3
Getafe CF
23 Apr 2000 → 06 May 2000
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 20 Oct 2014 → 31 Oct 2014 | 27.1% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 102 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 13 May 2012 → 26 Aug 2012 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 103 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 03 Mar 2012 → 17 Mar 2012 | 27.1% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 104 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 04 Nov 2010 → 07 Nov 2010 | 27.1% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 105 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 03 Feb 2010 → 10 Feb 2010 | 27.1% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 106 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 09 Nov 2008 → 16 Nov 2008 | 27.1% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 107 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 26 Sep 2007 → 07 Oct 2007 | 27.1% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 108 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 08 Apr 2007 → 18 Apr 2007 | 27.1% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 109 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 13 Mar 2005 → 20 Mar 2005 | 27.1% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 110 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 01 May 2004 → 15 May 2004 | 27.1% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 111 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 22 Dec 2002 → 12 Jan 2003 | 27.1% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 112 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 12 Nov 2000 → 26 Nov 2000 | 27.1% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 113 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 09 Sep 2000 → 24 Sep 2000 | 27.1% / 23.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 114 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 21 May 2000 → 04 Jun 2000 | 27.1% / 23.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 115 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 23 Apr 2000 → 06 May 2000 | 27.1% / 22.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 3 / 3
‹ prev
next ›