All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ITA · Genoa CFC · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#101
3
Genoa CFC
05 Feb 2017 → 19 Feb 2017
#102
3
Genoa CFC
22 Oct 2016 → 30 Oct 2016
#103
3
Genoa CFC
26 Oct 2014 → 02 Nov 2014
#104
3
Genoa CFC
02 Mar 2014 → 16 Mar 2014
#105
3
Genoa CFC
25 Aug 2013 → 15 Sep 2013
#106
3
Genoa CFC
03 Mar 2013 → 17 Mar 2013
#107
3
Genoa CFC
06 Jan 2013 → 20 Jan 2013
#108
3
Genoa CFC
27 Feb 2005 → 13 Mar 2005
#109
3
Genoa CFC
06 Oct 2004 → 18 Oct 2004
#110
3
Genoa CFC
18 Sep 2004 → 25 Sep 2004
#111
3
Genoa CFC
16 May 2004 → 29 May 2004
#112
3
Genoa CFC
27 Sep 2003 → 08 Oct 2003
#113
3
Genoa CFC
21 Mar 2003 → 05 Apr 2003
#114
3
Genoa CFC
15 Dec 2002 → 06 Jan 2003
#115
3
Genoa CFC
28 Sep 2002 → 13 Oct 2002
#116
3
Genoa CFC
04 Jun 2000 → 03 Sep 2000
#117
3
Genoa CFC
14 Nov 1999 → 26 Nov 1999
#118
3
Genoa CFC
05 Apr 1998 → 18 Apr 1998
#119
3
Genoa CFC
12 Dec 1993 → 02 Jan 1994
#120
3
Genoa CFC
15 Jul 1991 → 05 Aug 1991
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 05 Feb 2017 → 19 Feb 2017 | 30.3% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 102 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 22 Oct 2016 → 30 Oct 2016 | 30.3% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 103 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 26 Oct 2014 → 02 Nov 2014 | 30.3% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 104 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 02 Mar 2014 → 16 Mar 2014 | 30.3% / 31.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 105 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 25 Aug 2013 → 15 Sep 2013 | 30.3% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 106 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 03 Mar 2013 → 17 Mar 2013 | 30.3% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 107 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 06 Jan 2013 → 20 Jan 2013 | 30.3% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 108 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 27 Feb 2005 → 13 Mar 2005 | 30.3% / 35.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 109 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 06 Oct 2004 → 18 Oct 2004 | 30.3% / 35.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 110 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 18 Sep 2004 → 25 Sep 2004 | 30.3% / 35.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 111 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 16 May 2004 → 29 May 2004 | 30.3% / 35.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 112 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 27 Sep 2003 → 08 Oct 2003 | 30.3% / 35.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 113 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 21 Mar 2003 → 05 Apr 2003 | 30.3% / 35.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 114 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 15 Dec 2002 → 06 Jan 2003 | 30.3% / 36.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 115 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 28 Sep 2002 → 13 Oct 2002 | 30.3% / 35.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 116 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 04 Jun 2000 → 03 Sep 2000 | 30.3% / 32.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 117 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 14 Nov 1999 → 26 Nov 1999 | 30.3% / 34.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 118 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 05 Apr 1998 → 18 Apr 1998 | 30.3% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 119 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 12 Dec 1993 → 02 Jan 1994 | 30.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 120 | ITA · Genoa CFC ▸ | 3 | 15 Jul 1991 → 05 Aug 1991 | 30.3% / — | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 3 / 3
‹ prev
next ›