All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for GER · 1. FC Nürnberg · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#101
3
1. FC Nürnberg
07 May 2008 → 17 May 2008
#102
3
1. FC Nürnberg
05 Apr 2008 → 20 Apr 2008
#103
3
1. FC Nürnberg
13 May 2006 → 18 Aug 2006
#104
3
1. FC Nürnberg
09 Mar 2003 → 23 Mar 2003
#105
3
1. FC Nürnberg
02 Nov 2002 → 16 Nov 2002
#106
3
1. FC Nürnberg
22 Mar 2000 → 07 Apr 2000
#107
3
1. FC Nürnberg
27 Feb 1999 → 13 Mar 1999
#108
3
1. FC Nürnberg
27 Sep 1998 → 17 Oct 1998
#109
3
1. FC Nürnberg
10 Mar 1995 → 26 Mar 1995
#110
3
1. FC Nürnberg
11 Dec 1994 → 25 Feb 1995
#111
3
1. FC Nürnberg
13 Nov 1994 → 27 Nov 1994
#112
3
1. FC Nürnberg
03 Apr 1994 → 09 Apr 1994
#113
3
1. FC Nürnberg
27 Nov 1993 → 11 Dec 1993
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 07 May 2008 → 17 May 2008 | 27.1% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 102 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 05 Apr 2008 → 20 Apr 2008 | 27.1% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 103 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 13 May 2006 → 18 Aug 2006 | 27.1% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 104 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 09 Mar 2003 → 23 Mar 2003 | 27.1% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 105 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 02 Nov 2002 → 16 Nov 2002 | 27.1% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 106 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 22 Mar 2000 → 07 Apr 2000 | 27.1% / 31.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 107 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 27 Feb 1999 → 13 Mar 1999 | 27.1% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 108 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 27 Sep 1998 → 17 Oct 1998 | 27.1% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 109 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 10 Mar 1995 → 26 Mar 1995 | 27.1% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 110 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 11 Dec 1994 → 25 Feb 1995 | 27.1% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 111 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 13 Nov 1994 → 27 Nov 1994 | 27.1% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 112 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 03 Apr 1994 → 09 Apr 1994 | 27.1% / 20.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 113 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 27 Nov 1993 → 11 Dec 1993 | 27.1% / 16.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 3 / 3
‹ prev
next ›