All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for BEL · Sporting Charleroi · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#101
3
Sporting Charleroi
10 Aug 2013 → 25 Aug 2013
#102
3
Sporting Charleroi
19 Feb 2011 → 12 Mar 2011
#103
3
Sporting Charleroi
29 Jan 2011 → 05 Feb 2011
#104
3
Sporting Charleroi
16 Oct 2010 → 26 Oct 2010
#105
3
Sporting Charleroi
06 Mar 2010 → 14 Mar 2010
#106
3
Sporting Charleroi
05 Nov 2006 → 19 Nov 2006
#107
3
Sporting Charleroi
29 Jan 2005 → 06 Feb 2005
#108
3
Sporting Charleroi
17 Oct 2004 → 30 Oct 2004
#109
3
Sporting Charleroi
17 Apr 2004 → 01 May 2004
#110
3
Sporting Charleroi
09 Nov 2002 → 23 Nov 2002
#111
3
Sporting Charleroi
10 Mar 2001 → 01 Apr 2001
#112
3
Sporting Charleroi
02 Feb 2001 → 17 Feb 2001
#113
3
Sporting Charleroi
09 Mar 1997 → 22 Mar 1997
#114
3
Sporting Charleroi
08 Feb 1997 → 22 Feb 1997
#115
3
Sporting Charleroi
01 Dec 1996 → 18 Jan 1997
#116
3
Sporting Charleroi
26 Aug 1972 → 24 Dec 1972
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 10 Aug 2013 → 25 Aug 2013 | 24.7% / 24.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 102 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 19 Feb 2011 → 12 Mar 2011 | 24.7% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 103 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 29 Jan 2011 → 05 Feb 2011 | 24.7% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 104 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 16 Oct 2010 → 26 Oct 2010 | 24.7% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 105 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 06 Mar 2010 → 14 Mar 2010 | 24.7% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 106 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 05 Nov 2006 → 19 Nov 2006 | 24.7% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 107 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 29 Jan 2005 → 06 Feb 2005 | 24.7% / 24.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 108 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 17 Oct 2004 → 30 Oct 2004 | 24.7% / 23.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 109 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 17 Apr 2004 → 01 May 2004 | 24.7% / 24.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 110 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 09 Nov 2002 → 23 Nov 2002 | 24.7% / 23.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 111 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 10 Mar 2001 → 01 Apr 2001 | 24.7% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 112 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 02 Feb 2001 → 17 Feb 2001 | 24.7% / 24.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 113 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 09 Mar 1997 → 22 Mar 1997 | 24.7% / 21.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 114 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 08 Feb 1997 → 22 Feb 1997 | 24.7% / 20.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 115 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 01 Dec 1996 → 18 Jan 1997 | 24.7% / 20.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 116 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 26 Aug 1972 → 24 Dec 1972 | 24.7% / 11.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 3 / 3
‹ prev
next ›