All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · RC Strasbourg · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
5
RC Strasbourg
18 Feb 2006 → 19 Mar 2006
#52
5
RC Strasbourg
23 Apr 2005 → 28 May 2005
#53
5
RC Strasbourg
29 Jan 2005 → 05 Mar 2005
#54
5
RC Strasbourg
23 Oct 2004 → 20 Nov 2004
#55
5
RC Strasbourg
12 Apr 2003 → 20 May 2003
#56
5
RC Strasbourg
13 Feb 1998 → 28 Mar 1998
#57
4
RC Strasbourg
21 Sep 2025 → 05 Oct 2025
#58
4
RC Strasbourg
15 Dec 2024 → 12 Jan 2025
#59
4
RC Strasbourg
10 Dec 2023 → 06 Jan 2024
#60
4
RC Strasbourg
24 Sep 2023 → 21 Oct 2023
#61
4
RC Strasbourg
17 Sep 2022 → 14 Oct 2022
#62
4
RC Strasbourg
06 May 2018 → 12 Aug 2018
#63
4
RC Strasbourg
02 Dec 2017 → 20 Dec 2017
#64
4
RC Strasbourg
27 Aug 2017 → 24 Sep 2017
#65
4
RC Strasbourg
06 Mar 2017 → 03 Apr 2017
#66
4
RC Strasbourg
31 Jan 2017 → 13 Feb 2017
#67
4
RC Strasbourg
15 Oct 2005 → 29 Oct 2005
#68
4
RC Strasbourg
08 Dec 2001 → 23 Jan 2002
#69
4
RC Strasbourg
04 Aug 2001 → 18 Aug 2001
#70
4
RC Strasbourg
30 Oct 1998 → 15 Nov 1998
#71
4
RC Strasbourg
19 Sep 1998 → 17 Oct 1998
#72
4
RC Strasbourg
18 Nov 1995 → 09 Dec 1995
#73
4
RC Strasbourg
02 Aug 1994 → 20 Aug 1994
#74
4
RC Strasbourg
27 Nov 1993 → 18 Dec 1993
#75
4
RC Strasbourg
22 Oct 1993 → 10 Nov 1993
#76
4
RC Strasbourg
19 Sep 1979 → 07 Nov 1979
#77
4
RC Strasbourg
15 Jul 1978 → 19 Aug 1978
#78
4
RC Strasbourg
15 Jul 1964 → 19 Aug 1964
#79
3
RC Strasbourg
21 Aug 2026 → 06 Sep 2026
#80
3
RC Strasbourg
10 Mar 2024 → 31 Mar 2024
#81
3
RC Strasbourg
13 Dec 2022 → 02 Jan 2023
#82
3
RC Strasbourg
17 Oct 2021 → 31 Oct 2021
#83
3
RC Strasbourg
06 Feb 2021 → 14 Feb 2021
#84
3
RC Strasbourg
11 May 2019 → 24 May 2019
#85
3
RC Strasbourg
15 Dec 2018 → 13 Jan 2019
#86
3
RC Strasbourg
22 Sep 2018 → 29 Sep 2018
#87
3
RC Strasbourg
28 Feb 2018 → 09 Mar 2018
#88
3
RC Strasbourg
19 May 2017 → 13 Aug 2017
#89
3
RC Strasbourg
17 Apr 2017 → 28 Apr 2017
#90
3
RC Strasbourg
11 Dec 2010 → 01 Feb 2011
#91
3
RC Strasbourg
09 Apr 2010 → 23 Apr 2010
#92
3
RC Strasbourg
27 Oct 2009 → 06 Nov 2009
#93
3
RC Strasbourg
07 Nov 2008 → 28 Nov 2008
#94
3
RC Strasbourg
27 Oct 2007 → 10 Nov 2007
#95
3
RC Strasbourg
08 Dec 2006 → 06 Jan 2007
#96
3
RC Strasbourg
14 Jan 2006 → 04 Feb 2006
#97
3
RC Strasbourg
10 Dec 2005 → 04 Jan 2006
#98
3
RC Strasbourg
19 Mar 2005 → 09 Apr 2005
#99
3
RC Strasbourg
11 Dec 2004 → 12 Jan 2005
#100
3
RC Strasbourg
14 Mar 2004 → 27 Mar 2004
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 5 | 18 Feb 2006 → 19 Mar 2006 | 28.3% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 5 | 23 Apr 2005 → 28 May 2005 | 28.3% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 5 | 29 Jan 2005 → 05 Mar 2005 | 28.3% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 5 | 23 Oct 2004 → 20 Nov 2004 | 28.3% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 5 | 12 Apr 2003 → 20 May 2003 | 28.3% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 5 | 13 Feb 1998 → 28 Mar 1998 | 28.3% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 21 Sep 2025 → 05 Oct 2025 | 28.3% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 15 Dec 2024 → 12 Jan 2025 | 28.3% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 10 Dec 2023 → 06 Jan 2024 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 24 Sep 2023 → 21 Oct 2023 | 28.3% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 17 Sep 2022 → 14 Oct 2022 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 06 May 2018 → 12 Aug 2018 | 28.3% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 02 Dec 2017 → 20 Dec 2017 | 28.3% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 27 Aug 2017 → 24 Sep 2017 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 06 Mar 2017 → 03 Apr 2017 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 31 Jan 2017 → 13 Feb 2017 | 28.3% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 15 Oct 2005 → 29 Oct 2005 | 28.3% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 08 Dec 2001 → 23 Jan 2002 | 28.3% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 04 Aug 2001 → 18 Aug 2001 | 28.3% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 30 Oct 1998 → 15 Nov 1998 | 28.3% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 19 Sep 1998 → 17 Oct 1998 | 28.3% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 18 Nov 1995 → 09 Dec 1995 | 28.3% / 32.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 02 Aug 1994 → 20 Aug 1994 | 28.3% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 27 Nov 1993 → 18 Dec 1993 | 28.3% / 37.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 22 Oct 1993 → 10 Nov 1993 | 28.3% / 39.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 19 Sep 1979 → 07 Nov 1979 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 15 Jul 1978 → 19 Aug 1978 | 28.3% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 4 | 15 Jul 1964 → 19 Aug 1964 | 28.3% / 0.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 21 Aug 2026 → 06 Sep 2026 | 28.3% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 10 Mar 2024 → 31 Mar 2024 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 13 Dec 2022 → 02 Jan 2023 | 28.3% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 17 Oct 2021 → 31 Oct 2021 | 28.3% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 06 Feb 2021 → 14 Feb 2021 | 28.3% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 11 May 2019 → 24 May 2019 | 28.3% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 15 Dec 2018 → 13 Jan 2019 | 28.3% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 22 Sep 2018 → 29 Sep 2018 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 28 Feb 2018 → 09 Mar 2018 | 28.3% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 19 May 2017 → 13 Aug 2017 | 28.3% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 17 Apr 2017 → 28 Apr 2017 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 11 Dec 2010 → 01 Feb 2011 | 28.3% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 09 Apr 2010 → 23 Apr 2010 | 28.3% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 27 Oct 2009 → 06 Nov 2009 | 28.3% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 07 Nov 2008 → 28 Nov 2008 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 27 Oct 2007 → 10 Nov 2007 | 28.3% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 08 Dec 2006 → 06 Jan 2007 | 28.3% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 14 Jan 2006 → 04 Feb 2006 | 28.3% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 10 Dec 2005 → 04 Jan 2006 | 28.3% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 19 Mar 2005 → 09 Apr 2005 | 28.3% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 11 Dec 2004 → 12 Jan 2005 | 28.3% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | FRA · RC Strasbourg ▸ | 3 | 14 Mar 2004 → 27 Mar 2004 | 28.3% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |