All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · Nantes · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
6
Nantes
18 Sep 2004 → 23 Oct 2004
#52
6
Nantes
31 Aug 2002 → 05 Oct 2002
#53
6
Nantes
13 Apr 2002 → 17 Aug 2002
#54
6
Nantes
09 May 1998 → 11 Sep 1998
#55
6
Nantes
17 May 1997 → 21 Aug 1997
#56
5
Nantes
18 Jul 2026 → 22 Aug 2026
#57
5
Nantes
30 Nov 2025 → 04 Jan 2026
#58
5
Nantes
20 May 2023 → 20 Aug 2023
#59
5
Nantes
19 Feb 2023 → 04 Mar 2023
#60
5
Nantes
02 Oct 2022 → 16 Oct 2022
#61
5
Nantes
25 Sep 2020 → 08 Nov 2020
#62
5
Nantes
10 Dec 2017 → 14 Jan 2018
#63
5
Nantes
25 Sep 2016 → 30 Oct 2016
#64
5
Nantes
13 Mar 2016 → 17 Apr 2016
#65
5
Nantes
16 Feb 2013 → 18 Mar 2013
#66
5
Nantes
29 Sep 2012 → 03 Nov 2012
#67
5
Nantes
20 Dec 2010 → 29 Jan 2011
#68
5
Nantes
01 Dec 2009 → 15 Jan 2010
#69
5
Nantes
04 Mar 2007 → 07 Apr 2007
#70
5
Nantes
10 Sep 2005 → 01 Oct 2005
#71
5
Nantes
13 Nov 2004 → 11 Dec 2004
#72
5
Nantes
11 Sep 2001 → 26 Sep 2001
#73
5
Nantes
12 Oct 1999 → 07 Nov 1999
#74
4
Nantes
07 Sep 2026 → 03 Oct 2026
#75
4
Nantes
22 Apr 2026 → 08 May 2026
#76
4
Nantes
19 Oct 2025 → 02 Nov 2025
#77
4
Nantes
27 Oct 2024 → 24 Nov 2024
#78
4
Nantes
03 Sep 2022 → 15 Sep 2022
#79
4
Nantes
06 Mar 2022 → 03 Apr 2022
#80
4
Nantes
07 Oct 2018 → 04 Nov 2018
#81
4
Nantes
20 Jan 2018 → 04 Feb 2018
#82
4
Nantes
09 Sep 2017 → 30 Sep 2017
#83
4
Nantes
24 Aug 2014 → 20 Sep 2014
#84
4
Nantes
26 Apr 2013 → 17 May 2013
#85
4
Nantes
10 Aug 2012 → 31 Aug 2012
#86
4
Nantes
04 Mar 2011 → 04 Apr 2011
#87
4
Nantes
19 Mar 2010 → 12 Apr 2010
#88
4
Nantes
23 May 2009 → 14 Aug 2009
#89
4
Nantes
10 Jan 2009 → 07 Feb 2009
#90
4
Nantes
16 Nov 2008 → 07 Dec 2008
#91
4
Nantes
05 Jan 2008 → 28 Jan 2008
#92
4
Nantes
19 Oct 2007 → 05 Nov 2007
#93
4
Nantes
19 Feb 2005 → 12 Mar 2005
#94
4
Nantes
17 Jan 2004 → 14 Feb 2004
#95
4
Nantes
05 Feb 2003 → 22 Feb 2003
#96
4
Nantes
29 Jan 2002 → 16 Feb 2002
#97
4
Nantes
09 Sep 2000 → 23 Sep 2000
#98
4
Nantes
15 Feb 2000 → 26 Mar 2000
#99
4
Nantes
21 Feb 1997 → 22 Mar 1997
#100
4
Nantes
03 Apr 1996 → 20 Apr 1996
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 6 | 18 Sep 2004 → 23 Oct 2004 | 28.2% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 6 | 31 Aug 2002 → 05 Oct 2002 | 28.2% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 6 | 13 Apr 2002 → 17 Aug 2002 | 28.2% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 6 | 09 May 1998 → 11 Sep 1998 | 28.2% / 33.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 6 | 17 May 1997 → 21 Aug 1997 | 28.2% / 35.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 18 Jul 2026 → 22 Aug 2026 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 30 Nov 2025 → 04 Jan 2026 | 28.2% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 20 May 2023 → 20 Aug 2023 | 28.2% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 19 Feb 2023 → 04 Mar 2023 | 28.2% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 02 Oct 2022 → 16 Oct 2022 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 25 Sep 2020 → 08 Nov 2020 | 28.2% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 10 Dec 2017 → 14 Jan 2018 | 28.2% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 25 Sep 2016 → 30 Oct 2016 | 28.2% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 13 Mar 2016 → 17 Apr 2016 | 28.2% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 16 Feb 2013 → 18 Mar 2013 | 28.2% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 29 Sep 2012 → 03 Nov 2012 | 28.2% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 20 Dec 2010 → 29 Jan 2011 | 28.2% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 01 Dec 2009 → 15 Jan 2010 | 28.2% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 04 Mar 2007 → 07 Apr 2007 | 28.2% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 10 Sep 2005 → 01 Oct 2005 | 28.2% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 13 Nov 2004 → 11 Dec 2004 | 28.2% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 11 Sep 2001 → 26 Sep 2001 | 28.2% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 5 | 12 Oct 1999 → 07 Nov 1999 | 28.2% / 32.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 07 Sep 2026 → 03 Oct 2026 | 28.2% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 22 Apr 2026 → 08 May 2026 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 19 Oct 2025 → 02 Nov 2025 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 27 Oct 2024 → 24 Nov 2024 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 03 Sep 2022 → 15 Sep 2022 | 28.2% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 06 Mar 2022 → 03 Apr 2022 | 28.2% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 07 Oct 2018 → 04 Nov 2018 | 28.2% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 20 Jan 2018 → 04 Feb 2018 | 28.2% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 09 Sep 2017 → 30 Sep 2017 | 28.2% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 24 Aug 2014 → 20 Sep 2014 | 28.2% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 26 Apr 2013 → 17 May 2013 | 28.2% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 10 Aug 2012 → 31 Aug 2012 | 28.2% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 04 Mar 2011 → 04 Apr 2011 | 28.2% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 19 Mar 2010 → 12 Apr 2010 | 28.2% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 23 May 2009 → 14 Aug 2009 | 28.2% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 10 Jan 2009 → 07 Feb 2009 | 28.2% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 16 Nov 2008 → 07 Dec 2008 | 28.2% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 05 Jan 2008 → 28 Jan 2008 | 28.2% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 19 Oct 2007 → 05 Nov 2007 | 28.2% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 19 Feb 2005 → 12 Mar 2005 | 28.2% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 17 Jan 2004 → 14 Feb 2004 | 28.2% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 05 Feb 2003 → 22 Feb 2003 | 28.2% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 29 Jan 2002 → 16 Feb 2002 | 28.2% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 09 Sep 2000 → 23 Sep 2000 | 28.2% / 31.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 15 Feb 2000 → 26 Mar 2000 | 28.2% / 32.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 21 Feb 1997 → 22 Mar 1997 | 28.2% / 34.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | FRA · Nantes ▸ | 4 | 03 Apr 1996 → 20 Apr 1996 | 28.2% / 33.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |