All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · Metz · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
5
Metz
05 Dec 2008 → 30 Jan 2009
#52
5
Metz
13 Oct 2006 → 06 Nov 2006
#53
5
Metz
16 Mar 2005 → 16 Apr 2005
#54
5
Metz
31 Jan 2004 → 06 Mar 2004
#55
5
Metz
16 Sep 1995 → 14 Oct 1995
#56
5
Metz
21 May 1994 → 13 Aug 1994
#57
5
Metz
06 Oct 1993 → 07 Nov 1993
#58
4
Metz
11 Jan 2026 → 01 Feb 2026
#59
4
Metz
30 Dec 2022 → 13 Jan 2023
#60
4
Metz
12 Sep 2022 → 08 Oct 2022
#61
4
Metz
27 Nov 2021 → 12 Dec 2021
#62
4
Metz
24 Apr 2021 → 16 May 2021
#63
4
Metz
30 Aug 2020 → 20 Sep 2020
#64
4
Metz
06 Jan 2020 → 02 Feb 2020
#65
4
Metz
26 Apr 2019 → 17 May 2019
#66
4
Metz
18 Apr 2017 → 06 May 2017
#67
4
Metz
07 Dec 2014 → 04 Jan 2015
#68
4
Metz
23 Jan 2011 → 05 Feb 2011
#69
4
Metz
25 Jan 2010 → 09 Feb 2010
#70
4
Metz
24 Oct 2008 → 17 Nov 2008
#71
4
Metz
10 May 2008 → 08 Aug 2008
#72
4
Metz
15 Sep 2007 → 20 Oct 2007
#73
4
Metz
14 May 2005 → 29 Jul 2005
#74
4
Metz
15 May 2004 → 14 Aug 2004
#75
4
Metz
20 Mar 2004 → 10 Apr 2004
#76
4
Metz
01 Mar 2003 → 22 Mar 2003
#77
4
Metz
03 Feb 2001 → 03 Mar 2001
#78
4
Metz
12 Aug 1998 → 25 Aug 1998
#79
4
Metz
05 Oct 1997 → 25 Oct 1997
#80
4
Metz
25 Jan 1997 → 22 Feb 1997
#81
4
Metz
27 Apr 1996 → 11 Aug 1996
#82
4
Metz
23 Mar 1996 → 14 Apr 1996
#83
4
Metz
03 Jan 1996 → 17 Feb 1996
#84
4
Metz
12 May 1995 → 31 May 1995
#85
4
Metz
01 Apr 1995 → 29 Apr 1995
#86
4
Metz
05 Mar 1994 → 02 Apr 1994
#87
4
Metz
01 Sep 1993 → 24 Sep 1993
#88
3
Metz
14 Jan 2024 → 04 Feb 2024
#89
3
Metz
26 May 2023 → 13 Aug 2023
#90
3
Metz
24 Oct 2022 → 12 Nov 2022
#91
3
Metz
20 Mar 2022 → 10 Apr 2022
#92
3
Metz
09 Jan 2022 → 23 Jan 2022
#93
3
Metz
17 Jan 2021 → 31 Jan 2021
#94
3
Metz
16 Dec 2020 → 23 Dec 2020
#95
3
Metz
21 Feb 2020 → 07 Mar 2020
#96
3
Metz
05 Oct 2019 → 26 Oct 2019
#97
3
Metz
11 Jan 2019 → 22 Jan 2019
#98
3
Metz
05 Nov 2018 → 26 Nov 2018
#99
3
Metz
16 Dec 2017 → 07 Jan 2018
#100
3
Metz
25 Nov 2017 → 02 Dec 2017
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 5 | 05 Dec 2008 → 30 Jan 2009 | 28.6% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 5 | 13 Oct 2006 → 06 Nov 2006 | 28.6% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 5 | 16 Mar 2005 → 16 Apr 2005 | 28.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 5 | 31 Jan 2004 → 06 Mar 2004 | 28.6% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 5 | 16 Sep 1995 → 14 Oct 1995 | 28.6% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 5 | 21 May 1994 → 13 Aug 1994 | 28.6% / 32.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 5 | 06 Oct 1993 → 07 Nov 1993 | 28.6% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 11 Jan 2026 → 01 Feb 2026 | 28.6% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 30 Dec 2022 → 13 Jan 2023 | 28.6% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 12 Sep 2022 → 08 Oct 2022 | 28.6% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 27 Nov 2021 → 12 Dec 2021 | 28.6% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 24 Apr 2021 → 16 May 2021 | 28.6% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 30 Aug 2020 → 20 Sep 2020 | 28.6% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 06 Jan 2020 → 02 Feb 2020 | 28.6% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 26 Apr 2019 → 17 May 2019 | 28.6% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 18 Apr 2017 → 06 May 2017 | 28.6% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 07 Dec 2014 → 04 Jan 2015 | 28.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 23 Jan 2011 → 05 Feb 2011 | 28.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 25 Jan 2010 → 09 Feb 2010 | 28.6% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 24 Oct 2008 → 17 Nov 2008 | 28.6% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 10 May 2008 → 08 Aug 2008 | 28.6% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 15 Sep 2007 → 20 Oct 2007 | 28.6% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 14 May 2005 → 29 Jul 2005 | 28.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 15 May 2004 → 14 Aug 2004 | 28.6% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 20 Mar 2004 → 10 Apr 2004 | 28.6% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 01 Mar 2003 → 22 Mar 2003 | 28.6% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 03 Feb 2001 → 03 Mar 2001 | 28.6% / 31.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 12 Aug 1998 → 25 Aug 1998 | 28.6% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 05 Oct 1997 → 25 Oct 1997 | 28.6% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 25 Jan 1997 → 22 Feb 1997 | 28.6% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 27 Apr 1996 → 11 Aug 1996 | 28.6% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 23 Mar 1996 → 14 Apr 1996 | 28.6% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 03 Jan 1996 → 17 Feb 1996 | 28.6% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 12 May 1995 → 31 May 1995 | 28.6% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 01 Apr 1995 → 29 Apr 1995 | 28.6% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 05 Mar 1994 → 02 Apr 1994 | 28.6% / 32.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 4 | 01 Sep 1993 → 24 Sep 1993 | 28.6% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 3 | 14 Jan 2024 → 04 Feb 2024 | 28.6% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 3 | 26 May 2023 → 13 Aug 2023 | 28.6% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 3 | 24 Oct 2022 → 12 Nov 2022 | 28.6% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 3 | 20 Mar 2022 → 10 Apr 2022 | 28.6% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 3 | 09 Jan 2022 → 23 Jan 2022 | 28.6% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 3 | 17 Jan 2021 → 31 Jan 2021 | 28.6% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 3 | 16 Dec 2020 → 23 Dec 2020 | 28.6% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 3 | 21 Feb 2020 → 07 Mar 2020 | 28.6% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 3 | 05 Oct 2019 → 26 Oct 2019 | 28.6% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 3 | 11 Jan 2019 → 22 Jan 2019 | 28.6% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 3 | 05 Nov 2018 → 26 Nov 2018 | 28.6% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 3 | 16 Dec 2017 → 07 Jan 2018 | 28.6% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | FRA · Metz ▸ | 3 | 25 Nov 2017 → 02 Dec 2017 | 28.6% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |