All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
12 Mar 2016 → 16 Apr 2016
#52
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
09 Aug 2014 → 13 Sep 2014
#53
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
04 Jan 2014 → 24 Jan 2014
#54
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
06 Aug 2011 → 10 Sep 2011
#55
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
04 May 2010 → 15 Aug 2010
#56
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
02 Oct 2009 → 30 Oct 2009
#57
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
01 Dec 2007 → 05 Jan 2008
#58
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
17 Mar 2001 → 20 Apr 2001
#59
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
19 Sep 1998 → 09 Oct 1998
#60
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
24 Sep 1997 → 15 Oct 1997
#61
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
16 Nov 1996 → 14 Dec 1996
#62
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
31 Jul 1993 → 28 Aug 1993
#63
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
28 Feb 2025 → 31 Mar 2025
#64
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
26 Oct 2024 → 09 Nov 2024
#65
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
27 Nov 2023 → 16 Dec 2023
#66
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
14 Feb 2020 → 06 Mar 2020
#67
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
30 Aug 2019 → 27 Sep 2019
#68
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
22 Apr 2017 → 14 May 2017
#69
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
05 Apr 2015 → 25 Apr 2015
#70
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
21 Feb 2015 → 14 Mar 2015
#71
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
04 Aug 2012 → 24 Aug 2012
#72
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
02 May 2012 → 20 May 2012
#73
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
07 Jan 2012 → 11 Feb 2012
#74
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
26 Nov 2011 → 17 Dec 2011
#75
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
27 Nov 2009 → 12 Dec 2009
#76
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
10 May 2008 → 16 Aug 2008
#77
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
27 Nov 2004 → 18 Dec 2004
#78
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
21 Aug 2004 → 19 Sep 2004
#79
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
17 Jan 2004 → 14 Feb 2004
#80
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
23 Aug 2003 → 13 Sep 2003
#81
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
18 Jan 2003 → 02 Feb 2003
#82
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
12 Feb 2002 → 06 Mar 2002
#83
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
17 Nov 2001 → 19 Dec 2001
#84
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
29 Aug 2001 → 21 Sep 2001
#85
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
11 May 2001 → 04 Aug 2001
#86
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
09 Sep 2000 → 30 Sep 2000
#87
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
05 Aug 2000 → 26 Aug 2000
#88
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
18 Sep 1999 → 08 Oct 1999
#89
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
21 Aug 1999 → 07 Sep 1999
#90
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
20 Aug 1997 → 03 Sep 1997
#91
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
08 Mar 1997 → 26 Mar 1997
#92
4
Stade Malherbe Caen
12 Oct 1996 → 02 Nov 1996
#93
3
Stade Malherbe Caen
17 May 2024 → 23 Aug 2024
#94
3
Stade Malherbe Caen
07 Jan 2024 → 23 Jan 2024
#95
3
Stade Malherbe Caen
19 Mar 2022 → 09 Apr 2022
#96
3
Stade Malherbe Caen
15 Jan 2022 → 28 Jan 2022
#97
3
Stade Malherbe Caen
21 Sep 2021 → 02 Oct 2021
#98
3
Stade Malherbe Caen
27 Feb 2021 → 15 Mar 2021
#99
3
Stade Malherbe Caen
16 Jan 2021 → 30 Jan 2021
#100
3
Stade Malherbe Caen
11 May 2019 → 24 May 2019
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 12 Mar 2016 → 16 Apr 2016 | 28.9% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 09 Aug 2014 → 13 Sep 2014 | 28.9% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 04 Jan 2014 → 24 Jan 2014 | 28.9% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 06 Aug 2011 → 10 Sep 2011 | 28.9% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 04 May 2010 → 15 Aug 2010 | 28.9% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 02 Oct 2009 → 30 Oct 2009 | 28.9% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 01 Dec 2007 → 05 Jan 2008 | 28.9% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 17 Mar 2001 → 20 Apr 2001 | 28.9% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 19 Sep 1998 → 09 Oct 1998 | 28.9% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 24 Sep 1997 → 15 Oct 1997 | 28.9% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 16 Nov 1996 → 14 Dec 1996 | 28.9% / 21.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 31 Jul 1993 → 28 Aug 1993 | 28.9% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 28 Feb 2025 → 31 Mar 2025 | 28.9% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 26 Oct 2024 → 09 Nov 2024 | 28.9% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 27 Nov 2023 → 16 Dec 2023 | 28.9% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 14 Feb 2020 → 06 Mar 2020 | 28.9% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 30 Aug 2019 → 27 Sep 2019 | 28.9% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 22 Apr 2017 → 14 May 2017 | 28.9% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 05 Apr 2015 → 25 Apr 2015 | 28.9% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 21 Feb 2015 → 14 Mar 2015 | 28.9% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 04 Aug 2012 → 24 Aug 2012 | 28.9% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 02 May 2012 → 20 May 2012 | 28.9% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 07 Jan 2012 → 11 Feb 2012 | 28.9% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 26 Nov 2011 → 17 Dec 2011 | 28.9% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 27 Nov 2009 → 12 Dec 2009 | 28.9% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 10 May 2008 → 16 Aug 2008 | 28.9% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 27 Nov 2004 → 18 Dec 2004 | 28.9% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 21 Aug 2004 → 19 Sep 2004 | 28.9% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 17 Jan 2004 → 14 Feb 2004 | 28.9% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 23 Aug 2003 → 13 Sep 2003 | 28.9% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 18 Jan 2003 → 02 Feb 2003 | 28.9% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 12 Feb 2002 → 06 Mar 2002 | 28.9% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 17 Nov 2001 → 19 Dec 2001 | 28.9% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 29 Aug 2001 → 21 Sep 2001 | 28.9% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 11 May 2001 → 04 Aug 2001 | 28.9% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 09 Sep 2000 → 30 Sep 2000 | 28.9% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 05 Aug 2000 → 26 Aug 2000 | 28.9% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 18 Sep 1999 → 08 Oct 1999 | 28.9% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 21 Aug 1999 → 07 Sep 1999 | 28.9% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 20 Aug 1997 → 03 Sep 1997 | 28.9% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 08 Mar 1997 → 26 Mar 1997 | 28.9% / 22.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 4 | 12 Oct 1996 → 02 Nov 1996 | 28.9% / 20.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 3 | 17 May 2024 → 23 Aug 2024 | 28.9% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 3 | 07 Jan 2024 → 23 Jan 2024 | 28.9% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 3 | 19 Mar 2022 → 09 Apr 2022 | 28.9% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 3 | 15 Jan 2022 → 28 Jan 2022 | 28.9% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 3 | 21 Sep 2021 → 02 Oct 2021 | 28.9% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 3 | 27 Feb 2021 → 15 Mar 2021 | 28.9% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 3 | 16 Jan 2021 → 30 Jan 2021 | 28.9% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 3 | 11 May 2019 → 24 May 2019 | 28.9% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |