All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · Angers SCO · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
4
Angers SCO
23 Mar 2012 → 13 Apr 2012
#52
4
Angers SCO
01 Feb 2011 → 18 Feb 2011
#53
4
Angers SCO
17 Aug 2010 → 10 Sep 2010
#54
4
Angers SCO
17 Aug 2007 → 14 Sep 2007
#55
4
Angers SCO
08 May 2004 → 22 May 2004
#56
4
Angers SCO
02 Dec 2000 → 13 Jan 2001
#57
4
Angers SCO
26 Mar 1994 → 12 Apr 1994
#58
4
Angers SCO
10 Nov 1993 → 03 Dec 1993
#59
3
Angers SCO
19 Sep 2025 → 05 Oct 2025
#60
3
Angers SCO
02 Aug 2025 → 22 Aug 2025
#61
3
Angers SCO
05 Feb 2025 → 16 Feb 2025
#62
3
Angers SCO
18 Aug 2024 → 01 Sep 2024
#63
3
Angers SCO
27 May 2023 → 05 Aug 2023
#64
3
Angers SCO
03 Mar 2021 → 13 Mar 2021
#65
3
Angers SCO
07 Feb 2021 → 14 Feb 2021
#66
3
Angers SCO
04 May 2019 → 18 May 2019
#67
3
Angers SCO
15 Jan 2019 → 23 Jan 2019
#68
3
Angers SCO
27 Oct 2018 → 10 Nov 2018
#69
3
Angers SCO
17 Dec 2017 → 07 Jan 2018
#70
3
Angers SCO
25 Nov 2017 → 02 Dec 2017
#71
3
Angers SCO
14 May 2017 → 27 May 2017
#72
3
Angers SCO
13 Mar 2016 → 02 Apr 2016
#73
3
Angers SCO
27 Sep 2015 → 17 Oct 2015
#74
3
Angers SCO
24 Apr 2015 → 01 May 2015
#75
3
Angers SCO
13 Mar 2015 → 03 Apr 2015
#76
3
Angers SCO
29 Nov 2014 → 12 Dec 2014
#77
3
Angers SCO
30 Aug 2014 → 19 Sep 2014
#78
3
Angers SCO
04 Apr 2014 → 15 Apr 2014
#79
3
Angers SCO
30 Aug 2013 → 21 Sep 2013
#80
3
Angers SCO
02 Aug 2013 → 16 Aug 2013
#81
3
Angers SCO
19 Oct 2012 → 03 Nov 2012
#82
3
Angers SCO
08 Jan 2011 → 22 Jan 2011
#83
3
Angers SCO
05 Feb 2010 → 12 Feb 2010
#84
3
Angers SCO
18 Aug 2009 → 29 Aug 2009
#85
3
Angers SCO
06 Feb 2009 → 20 Feb 2009
#86
3
Angers SCO
19 Dec 2008 → 23 Jan 2009
#87
3
Angers SCO
02 Feb 2008 → 15 Feb 2008
#88
3
Angers SCO
05 Oct 2007 → 26 Oct 2007
#89
3
Angers SCO
13 May 2005 → 27 May 2005
#90
3
Angers SCO
08 Apr 2005 → 22 Apr 2005
#91
3
Angers SCO
15 Oct 2004 → 31 Oct 2004
#92
3
Angers SCO
17 Sep 2004 → 25 Sep 2004
#93
3
Angers SCO
13 Aug 2004 → 20 Aug 2004
#94
3
Angers SCO
28 Apr 2001 → 18 May 2001
#95
3
Angers SCO
04 Nov 2000 → 18 Nov 2000
#96
3
Angers SCO
09 Sep 2000 → 23 Sep 2000
#97
3
Angers SCO
19 Aug 2000 → 29 Aug 2000
#98
3
Angers SCO
30 Apr 1994 → 21 May 1994
#99
3
Angers SCO
24 Jul 1993 → 07 Aug 1993
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 4 | 23 Mar 2012 → 13 Apr 2012 | 28.7% / 33.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 4 | 01 Feb 2011 → 18 Feb 2011 | 28.7% / 33.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 4 | 17 Aug 2010 → 10 Sep 2010 | 28.7% / 33.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 4 | 17 Aug 2007 → 14 Sep 2007 | 28.7% / 33.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 4 | 08 May 2004 → 22 May 2004 | 28.7% / 33.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 4 | 02 Dec 2000 → 13 Jan 2001 | 28.7% / 36.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 4 | 26 Mar 1994 → 12 Apr 1994 | 28.7% / 40.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 4 | 10 Nov 1993 → 03 Dec 1993 | 28.7% / 38.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 19 Sep 2025 → 05 Oct 2025 | 28.7% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 02 Aug 2025 → 22 Aug 2025 | 28.7% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 05 Feb 2025 → 16 Feb 2025 | 28.7% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 18 Aug 2024 → 01 Sep 2024 | 28.7% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 27 May 2023 → 05 Aug 2023 | 28.7% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 03 Mar 2021 → 13 Mar 2021 | 28.7% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 07 Feb 2021 → 14 Feb 2021 | 28.7% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 04 May 2019 → 18 May 2019 | 28.7% / 31.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 15 Jan 2019 → 23 Jan 2019 | 28.7% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 27 Oct 2018 → 10 Nov 2018 | 28.7% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 17 Dec 2017 → 07 Jan 2018 | 28.7% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 25 Nov 2017 → 02 Dec 2017 | 28.7% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 14 May 2017 → 27 May 2017 | 28.7% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 13 Mar 2016 → 02 Apr 2016 | 28.7% / 32.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 27 Sep 2015 → 17 Oct 2015 | 28.7% / 32.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 24 Apr 2015 → 01 May 2015 | 28.7% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 13 Mar 2015 → 03 Apr 2015 | 28.7% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 29 Nov 2014 → 12 Dec 2014 | 28.7% / 32.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 30 Aug 2014 → 19 Sep 2014 | 28.7% / 32.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 04 Apr 2014 → 15 Apr 2014 | 28.7% / 32.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 30 Aug 2013 → 21 Sep 2013 | 28.7% / 32.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 02 Aug 2013 → 16 Aug 2013 | 28.7% / 32.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 19 Oct 2012 → 03 Nov 2012 | 28.7% / 32.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 08 Jan 2011 → 22 Jan 2011 | 28.7% / 33.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 05 Feb 2010 → 12 Feb 2010 | 28.7% / 33.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 18 Aug 2009 → 29 Aug 2009 | 28.7% / 34.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 06 Feb 2009 → 20 Feb 2009 | 28.7% / 34.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 19 Dec 2008 → 23 Jan 2009 | 28.7% / 34.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 02 Feb 2008 → 15 Feb 2008 | 28.7% / 33.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 05 Oct 2007 → 26 Oct 2007 | 28.7% / 33.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 13 May 2005 → 27 May 2005 | 28.7% / 34.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 08 Apr 2005 → 22 Apr 2005 | 28.7% / 34.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 15 Oct 2004 → 31 Oct 2004 | 28.7% / 33.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 17 Sep 2004 → 25 Sep 2004 | 28.7% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 13 Aug 2004 → 20 Aug 2004 | 28.7% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 28 Apr 2001 → 18 May 2001 | 28.7% / 34.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 04 Nov 2000 → 18 Nov 2000 | 28.7% / 36.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 09 Sep 2000 → 23 Sep 2000 | 28.7% / 37.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 19 Aug 2000 → 29 Aug 2000 | 28.7% / 37.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 30 Apr 1994 → 21 May 1994 | 28.7% / 37.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | FRA · Angers SCO ▸ | 3 | 24 Jul 1993 → 07 Aug 1993 | 28.7% / 50.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 2 / 2
‹ prev
next ›